Shepparton

Monday, 15th Apr 2024


RACE 1
NATIONAL GREYHOUND ADOPTION MONTH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BONE SHAKER Jordan Formosa 22.583 2.1
2 2 2MAJOR BASIL Patrick Newell 22.664 21
3 3 3LAURADALE LAD Scott Melville 22.833 16.2
4 8 8KALINYA Dean Elliot 22.834 2.4
5 4 4MOYARRA SPECTRUM Sandra Waycott 22.895 8.6
6 1 1HALF MAC Darryl Fullerton 23.222 13.4
S - 6ASTON MIDAS Emma Scott 0
RACE 2
SHEPP CITY FENCING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIFE'S A PARTY Mark Giddings 22.872 2.2
2 7 7OUTLAWED John Shaw 22.917 8
3 8 8RHINE STAR Diane Ireland 22.999 5.8
4 6 6ASTON FULHAM Darryl Fullerton 23.334 9.7
5 3 3LITTLE SPLINTER Patrick Newell 23.352 31.2
6 2 2ULTIMATE ECLIPSE Joanne Smith 23.435 5.1
7 4 4SUGAR ROO Natasha Fullerton 23.525 10.5
S - 5SURE SLINKY James Shaw 0
RACE 3
REJUVENATE @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON VALERIA Emma Scott 22.313 5.9
2 7 7BROADWAY ICON Marien Sullivan 22.402 5.9
3 8 8FRANKLIN AVENUE Gary Walker 22.441 3
4 1 1ONE KNEE NONI Jordan Formosa 22.534 7.4
5 2 2MISTER SHOEMAN Gary Robinson 22.65 7.4
6 5 5HARRY CHANA Brenda Kinder 22.853 5.3
7 4 4SLINGSHOT PENNY Maria Lingard 22.949 45.4
8 6 6EWING Steven Hetherton 23.272 41.3
R - 9SCOTT CRUSH Greg Johnson 0
R - 10TWILIGHT STYLE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 4
SPORTSBET FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $690 - $345 - $75 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TROPIC MAN Jordan Formosa 22.211 1.9
2 8 9CINNABAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.301 12.3
3 2 2VINEGAR CHIPS Kevin Lingard 22.617 109.2
4 6 6YEAH SO WHAT Adele Powell 22.682 17.5
5 5 5LEROY'S GIRL Sean Van Taarling 23.112 10.4
6 1 1KENTUCKY GUS Jeff Gorgioski 23.193 9.7
7 3 3ALL EAGLE Clayton King 23.272 34.9
8 4 4LET'S WIN OLLIE Jason Sharp 23.364 3.6
S - 8MOCK FISH George Borg 0
R - 10OUR TITAN Paul Abela 0
RACE 5
NAGAMBIE GUTTER CLEANING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMMERSIVE Scott Stefanos 22.244 13.9
2 5 5KANJI QUEBEC Mark Giddings 22.764 3.4
3 6 6VENDETTA REEF Mark Giddings 22.781 2.2
4 4 4TRUVY BALE Ian Beattie 22.793 6.6
5 8 8LEKTRA FLYING Arron Rocke 22.835 15.5
6 3 3TWILIGHT KING Theo Van Taarling 22.878 47.7
7 7 7OUR BOY BILLY Brenda Kinder 22.909 27.2
8 2 2TASMAN HOPE Kylie Norton 23.047 10.4
RACE 6
HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $690 - $345 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AFIRE Jason Sharp 25.004 4.5
2 6 6AVIANNA Jeff Gorgioski 25.166 2.2
3 3 3AEROPLANE MODE Dylan Sharp 25.249 3
4 1 1SHINY INK James Shaw 25.301 6.5
5 4 4MIST FRED Darren Burkett 25.574 63.2
6 8 8SPOILER ALERT Barry Hall 25.891 57.1
S - 7SPOT MULLANE Cooper Hayes 0
RACE 7
HAPPY 30TH ANNIVERSARY ALISON & MONTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TAT LIBBY David Warburton 25.309 2.3
2 7 7PAGE ONE NEWS Paul Abela 25.398 13.1
3 5 5DELATITE BEAST Scott Stefanos 25.571 4
4 1 1PUZZLE AVENUE Gary Walker 25.661 50.7
5 2 2BLAZING GOLD Jason Sharp 25.948 5.5
6 4 4CANYA DREAM Jye Formosa 26.039 116.4
7 3 3MISS ELSIE LOU Alice Peat 26.12 25.4
8 8 8RAGING STORM Jason Whybrow 26.315 5.9
R - 9SOLO TRAVELLER Joanne Smith 0
R - 10BOUNDING CHIEF Martin Hanke 0
RACE 8
GPP LASER3300
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SYDNEY SHOW Ronald Rogers 25.226 1.7
2 7 7GANGSTA PARADISE Jason Sharp 25.269 8.6
3 4 4MORAINE ZOE Dean Elliot 25.34 4.5
4 2 2FASCINATE BLAZE Ian Beattie 25.649 21.7
5 3 3KRAKEN DEMON Darren Burkett 25.759 18.8
6 6 6ASTRONOMICA Garry Johnson 25.894 11
7 5 5KABUTO BALE Darren Burkett 25.951 15.7
S - 1JOSIE'S JEWEL Michael Katsiris 0
RACE 9
MMS ACCESS VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CARAJILLO Scott Stefanos 25.521 3.9
2 3 3HE'S NO SLOUCH Peter Craig 25.53 1.3
3 4 4BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 25.767 6.9
4 7 7SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 26.097 60.4
5 6 6TWILIGHT SOFIA Theo Van Taarling 26.118 47.1
6 2 2DREAMING STAR John Mangion 26.187 156.4
S - 1LITTLE WINNIE Brent Merton 0
RACE 10
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $690 - $345 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CREATOR Jason Sharp 21.746 2.5
2 2 2LET'S EMBRACE Scott Stefanos 22.131 18.7
3 6 6AYIA NEIGHBOUR Jeff Gorgioski 22.362 1.6
4 3 3LEGENDARY SPYRO Lachlan Scott 22.796 12.7
5 4 4AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 22.856 45.5
6 1 1PRUE EXCESS Mark Giddings 23.746 47.8
S - 8YANKEE GIRL Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MALO MAGIC John Martinovic 22.087 3.9
2 2 2MAGIC DARK STAR Greg Johnson 22.352 16.4
3 8 8CHESTER KEEPING Mark Giddings 22.353 1.7
4 1 1NARCISSUS Brenda Kinder 22.459 10.1
5 3 3DAWNY BY NAME Michael Katsiris 22.528 13.4
6 7 7DASHING CLAUDIA Jason Sharp 22.545 16
7 4 4SNAP SECOND Daniel Mckay 22.66 28.2
RACE 12
SPORTSBET GO THE BLUE DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARKET BLUE Darren Burkett 22.182 5.7
2 3 3ALI STARR Brian Smith 22.434 4.2
3 2 2EXPRESS PACK Scott Stefanos 22.619 3.4
4 4 4SKYE ROCKET Kevin Lingard 22.773 5.1
5 7 7OUR DREAMER Ian Beattie 22.849 4.5
6 1 1ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 22.977 19.4
S - 6WHISKY TAIL Brent Merton 0