Shepparton

Monday, 22nd Apr 2024


RACE 1 7:01 PM
HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAMELA
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 4 1KALINYA Dean Elliot
2 62 2MAJOR BASIL Patrick Newell
3 5 3HAVANA MAGIC Jason Sharp
4 7683 4SHAGGY BEAR Theo Van Taarling
5 3 5RHINE STAR Diane Ireland
6 4 6CUBAN LAD Dylan Sharp
7 7PERFECT LIAM Aaron Debattista
8 2 8OUTLAWED John Shaw
R 4 9MIAMI TICKET Michael Chilcott
R 10KRAKEN ROLL Helen Eyles
RACE 2 7:26 PM
KEMPS FURNITURE SEYMOUR MANSFIELD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13745 1ONE KNEE NONI Jordan Formosa
2 3612 2HARAJUKU LASS Jason Sharp
3 25268 3RAGING STORM Jason Whybrow
4 57217 4ZIPPING LIZZO Jordan Formosa
5 2621 5SUDOKU CARMELLO Anthony Azzopardi
6 48144 6SCOTT CRUSH Greg Johnson
7 321 7BONE SHAKER Jordan Formosa
8 651 8CHILLI PEPPER Jacob Biddell
R 84558 9EWING Steven Hetherton
RACE 3 7:44 PM
AGILE INSURANCE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F8314 1ORIENTAL AURORA Paula Boots
2 53281 2SOLID GROUND Daniel Pell
3 45825 3TWILIGHT HUGO Sean Van Taarling
4 1 4LIFE'S A PARTY Mark Giddings
5 71313 5FRANKLIN AVENUE Gary Walker
6 14332 6BROADWAY ICON Marien Sullivan
7 34471 7MARIETTA ICON Marien Sullivan
8 62116 8HARRY CHANA Brenda Kinder
R 84558 9EWING Steven Hetherton
R 45757 10SLINGSHOT PENNY Maria Lingard
RACE 4 8:06 PM
PEPPERMILL INN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55262 1LADY MERLE Jarrod Rocke
2 34381 2LANZER BALE Ian Beattie
3 23861 3FOUND A SPOT Vivianne Giles
4 41141 4PLUTOCRACY Dylan Sharp
5 41763 5MARKET MOVES Darren Burkett
6 35712 6ALI STARR Brian Smith
7 16361 7SIMPLY AWESOME Scott Melville
8 63461 8TWILIGHT KING Theo Van Taarling
R 34344 9CANYA WIN Jason Sharp
R 87524 10FASCINATE BLAZE Ian Beattie
RACE 5 8:24 PM
MAYFAIR DRAPES SEYMOUR (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51376 1SOLO TRAVELLER Joanne Smith
2 21671 2HERE'S TO LOUIE Jacob Biddell
3 34225 3LEROY'S GIRL Sean Van Taarling
4 46427 4ALL EAGLE Clayton King
5 73142 5PAGE ONE NEWS Paul Abela
6 77645 6TWILIGHT STYLE Sean Van Taarling
7 45154 7DEMON KYSAIAH Michael Chilcott
8 1651 8UP IN ARMS Ian Beattie
RACE 6 8:44 PM
SEYMOUR KILMORE TOYOTA HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25733 1EVERGLADE Beverley Pell
2 61244 2SHINY INK James Shaw
3 41542 3GANGSTA PARADISE Jason Sharp
4 13721 4TWILIGHT JET Fay Vantaarling
5 1211 5DOCHERTY Robert Le Sueur
6 13881 6SAVANNAH RIOT Colin Bermingham
7 56112 7RIENDO Thomas Wark
8 18423 8FIVE CROWNS Paul Abela
R 42655 9KRAKEN DEMON Darren Burkett
RACE 7 9:05 PM
TACKLE YOUR FEELING HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53431 1CREATOR Jason Sharp
2 23748 2GUNAI WIZARD John Barbara
3 73212 3PEAKY JOE Vicki Wisener
4 36457 4SPECTRE BUSTER James Shaw
5 74453 5ALICAH Jeff Gorgioski
6 31357 6RAGING CABLE Jason Whybrow
7 74355 7CINNAMON DUST Cynthia O'brien
8 44161 8SHA TIN KING Thomas Wark
R 42655 9KRAKEN DEMON Darren Burkett
RACE 8 9:27 PM
BD NORTH EAST ELECTRICS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $690 - $345 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71661 1AFIRE Jason Sharp
2 52745 2MIST FRED Darren Burkett
3 27817 3FIGURE IT OUT Adele Powell
4 46254 4LONG LEGS LIAM Robert Hayes
5 64141 5SYDNEY SHOW Ronald Rogers
6 51161 6BUMPY GOLD Anthony Azzopardi
7 35616 7ASTON RECALL Andrew Symons
8 25214 8YEAH SO WHAT Adele Powell
RACE 9 9:44 PM
BOARD GAMES & BATTLEGROUNDS
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $690 - $345 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1T135 1ASTON COOPER Darryl Fullerton
2 21252 2LOOKS LIKE MAGIC Glenn Bahen
3 14231 3GUNAI PRINCE John Barbara
4 7331F 4TROPICANA Daniel Pell
5 71424 5AXEDALE PIRATE Reginald Marriner
6 37211 6TROPIC MAN Jordan Formosa
7 11221 7VICTA TARA Kayla Cottrell
8 84127 8JACKPOT JOAN Glenn Dainton
RACE 10 10:05 PM
DONE SHOVELLING
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$2,250 - $690 - $345 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24788 1CHEAP CHARLIE Rodney Clark
2 11121 2STARLIGHT MINI Kayla Cottrell
3 14242 3SECRET REEF Andrea Chapple
4 63412 4LET'S EMBRACE Scott Stefanos
5 32534 5ASTON CASSIDY Samuel Webb
6 24254 6HELLO SIRI Adele Powell
7 15241 7MARKET BLUE Darren Burkett
8 64232 8MR. BEETS Gary Peach
R 34344 9CANYA WIN Jason Sharp
R 87524 10FASCINATE BLAZE Ian Beattie
RACE 11 10:21 PM
THE WHITE HART HOTEL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65678 1BUSHMAN'S PRAYER Arron Rocke
2 17221 2GUNAI LILLY Peter Dunlevey
3 41823 3VINEGAR CHIPS Kevin Lingard
4 43285 4SONIC TROOPER Nicole Lummas
5 12312 5CINNABAR ICON Robert Sullivan
6 46331 6CARAJILLO Scott Stefanos
7 33233 7VALKYRIE David Torr
8 26575 8FABS UDON Paul Abela
R 34344 9CANYA WIN Jason Sharp
R 86178 10REDLEG BULL ANT Steven Vantaarling
RACE 12 10:36 PM
LONGWOOD FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $75
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17864 1NARCISSUS Brenda Kinder
2 12143 2CHESTER KEEPING Mark Giddings
3 12523 3EXPRESS PACK Scott Stefanos
4 21325 4ZIPPING BRYCE Amanda Scott
5 68645 5OUR DREAMER Ian Beattie
6 53811 6TINKER DAN Mark Giddings
7 46485 7OCEAN BURN Rodney Clark
8 18834 8SKYE ROCKET Kevin Lingard
R 87524 9FASCINATE BLAZE Ian Beattie
R 86178 10REDLEG BULL ANT Steven Vantaarling