Shepparton

Thursday, 13th Aug 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 22.376 2.7
2 3 3DEED OF SHIANNE Richard Anchen 22.389 5.1
3 7 7ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 22.404 9.2
4 8 8SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 22.77 28.6
5 1 1MONTOYA Kate Jackson 22.789 6.4
6 2 2ICENI VIKING Tegan Gray 22.836 3.5
7 4 4REPENTLESS David Basile 22.905 38.6
RACE 2
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 22.284 8.9
2 7 7RAMONA Travis King 22.5 9.3
3 3 3LITTLE WINNIE Gary Cowcher 22.506 4.1
4 2 2TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 22.527 15.5
5 1 1MARKET CHARLIE Darren Burkett 22.54 1.6
6 8 8WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 22.87 63.6
7 5 5CHABA CHARLIE David Basile 23.091 100.6
S - 6EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 0
RACE 3
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.426 3.8
2 2 2STELLA DIAMOND Barry Milne 22.427 4.2
3 8 8TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling 22.437 6
4 3 3ALL INN JUNE Donald Mcdonald 22.558 7.1
5 6 6KNUCKLE BUSTER Kate Jackson 22.73 14.3
6 4 4SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 22.772 70.5
7 7 7CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 22.944 15.2
8 5 5HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 23.401 4.4
R - 9BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 0
R - 10HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 22.23 4
2 4 4FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 22.231 3.4
3 2 2ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 22.378 9.9
4 6 6SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 22.538 4.4
5 1 1CRISTALLE BLUE Richard Anchen 22.568 7.1
6 8 8FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.574 27.7
7 3 3SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 22.639 21.4
8 5 5SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.808 11.3
RACE 5
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN STORM Kevin Eyles 25.856 3.8
2 8 8TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 25.876 5.9
3 7 7DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 25.924 17.7
4 5 5DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 25.926 3.6
5 1 1ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 25.998 7.2
6 3 3FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 26.396 14.2
T 4 4ARGYLE BELLA Raymond Morgan 4.8
S - 6HAZY'S GIRL Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 25.68 4.9
2 5 5FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 25.75 3.3
3 4 4REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.146 10.3
4 6 6SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 26.195 11
5 3 3BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 26.231 32.5
6 7 7REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 26.276 21.4
7 8 8RUNNING THE WIND Mark Giddings 26.439 2.4
S - 1RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 0
R - 9IVALISE ALLEN Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 7
NETFIND PTY LTD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 25.406 2.5
2 7 7MARKET JACK Darren Burkett 25.662 4.1
3 5 5ARGYLE AUDREY Raymond Morgan 25.67 4.5
4 4 4NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 25.842 12.2
5 8 8SWANSIE DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.913 7.3
6 1 1BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 26.258 19.5
7 6 6LEX'S DELIGHT Gordon Yates 26.313 19.7
S - 2FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 8
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC MAMBA Paul Kaltsis 25.778 1.5
2 1 1MOONIE CONVOY Judith Worsfold 26.016 10.8
3 2 2SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 26.258 24.6
4 7 7DISGRUNTLED Robin Ellis 26.287 36.3
5 3 3MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 26.361 9
6 6 6TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 26.538 4.5
7 8 8QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 26.549 29.3
8 5 5TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 26.68 76
R - 9IVALISE ALLEN Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.395 2.4
2 7 7LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 22.411 10.8
3 1 1ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 22.43 2.7
4 5 5VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 22.914 22.2
5 4 4TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 22.915 7.7
6 3 3HE'S A NATURAL Peter Dunlevey 22.956 37
7 2 2JIMMY GOES BANG Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.011 8.6
S - 6TAKING OFF Shane Jack 0
RACE 10
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 22.191 2.7
2 1 1AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.251 37.4
3 8 8CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.256 13.6
4 2 2BILBO Diane Ireland 22.363 4.1
5 6 6CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 22.452 24.8
6 4 4KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 22.738 3.4
7 3 3STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 22.989 7.3
S - 5TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 22.23 2.8
2 3 3INDIGENOUS LEE Vincent Mileto 22.488 3.2
3 1 1HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 22.576 2.8
4 4 4GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 22.887 15.9
5 7 7SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 23.002 24.4
6 8 8BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 23.013 14.6
S - 5LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 0
S - 6BAB'S JAKIT Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEWIS OSTI Michael Niele 22.097 2.1
2 7 7SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 22.333 9.8
3 5 5CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.573 19.2
4 6 6HARLEY MERRETT Jordan Formosa 22.611 4.9
5 8 8CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 22.68 9.6
6 3 3BELMONT ROSE Amy Wiedmann 22.853 22.6
7 4 4RIPPA REGIS David Basile 23.556 8.1
P 2 2GIANT SHADOW Julie Chilcott 12.1