Shepparton

Monday, 24th Feb 2020


RACE 1
SPRUNTS LIVESTOCK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYING BELLA John Buckley 21.978 1.9
2 6 6SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.429 8.8
3 4 4MADDOX BALE John Mangion 22.579 8.6
4 2 2STILL QUICK Daniel Boots 22.589 7.1
5 1 1KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 22.64 8.6
6 8 8FOOT PEG Aaron Blake 22.987 16.8
7 3 3MOONYEEN John Mangion 23.119 8.7
S - 5TAYA BALE Shane Jack 0
RACE 2
GAGLIARDI SCOTT REAL ESTATE (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 22.092 2.4
2 4 4NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 22.396 9.2
3 8 8BORN A GURU Mary Blake 22.464 17
4 2 2ALL INN EVIE Tony Duncan 22.52 12.8
5 6 6NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 23.075 2
6 3 3TAYLOR'S TROUBLE Tamara Fernandes 23.152 27.2
S - 7PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 3
ONLEYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 25.334 6.4
2 8 8LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 25.725 2.1
3 6 6MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 26.025 6.9
4 5 5BUSTED Abraham Formosa 26.128 21.4
5 1 1SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 26.231 3.8
6 4 4TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 26.309 36
7 2 2ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 26.525 20.5
8 7 7ON TIME LEO Wendy Connell 26.568 38.8
RACE 4
STRATHMERTON DRILLING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR HARRIET John Buckley 21.957 1.8
2 3 3MY NAME HEATHER Paula Boots 22.288 6.7
3 8 8ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 22.331 6
4 4 4PETRA BALE Luke Harris 22.457 6.3
5 2 2BLAZING ZEAL Brenda Kinder 22.595 8.8
6 6 6CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 22.912 54.6
7 7 7NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 23.459 46.8
RACE 5
MULCAHY NELSON LIVESTOCK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARDENT Scott Stefanos 25.503 2.1
2 1 1FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 25.619 6.6
3 3 3RIDE ON Ross Lyons 25.724 3
4 8 8PRECISELY Brian Fothergill 26.031 20.7
5 6 6CULLQUIN MARCEL Shara Quinlan 26.159 48.9
6 5 5TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 26.216 6.1
S - 2SAIPAN BALE Luke Harris 0
S - 4ASTON FUME Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 6
BULLA DAIRY FOODS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON SOHO Scott Stefanos 25.924 2.4
2 8 8DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 25.948 2.7
3 6 6REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.075 3.3
4 7 7PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 26.177 12
S - 1JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
S - 2SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 0
S - 3ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
TYNDALL EXCAVATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.339 13
2 5 5JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 22.411 6.7
3 4 4SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.412 11.1
4 3 3DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 22.595 6.4
5 6 6KIRABILLI POPPY Aaron Blake 22.665 32.8
6 8 8KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.809 2.2
T 7 7RAINE ALLEN Luke Harris 4.4
S - 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON OPTICAL SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 25.876 2.3
2 4 4ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.094 9.8
3 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 26.098 8.2
4 2 2BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.11 5.8
5 6 6PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 26.19 9.9
6 1 1GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 26.245 4
S - 3UZZI BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 9
GV AG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 22.064 1.7
2 6 6MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.202 9.3
3 5 5AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.304 26.3
4 2 2ZIPPING CISCO Pia Triaca 22.396 3.3
5 4 4HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 22.482 16.3
6 7 7DEFENDANT Justin Hetherton 22.581 14.8
7 1 1MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.923 27.5
S - 3HE'S A NATURAL Peter Dunlevey 0
RACE 10
CBRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.164 3.9
2 4 4GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.284 23.8
3 2 2ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 22.386 2.2
4 1 1CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 22.457 3
5 6 6ARON ALLEN Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.587 20.6
6 7 7DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.599 23.4
S - 3TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 0
RACE 11
RAMADGE LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 22.131 3.8
2 6 6KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 22.208 3.1
3 8 8BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.294 3.8
4 2 2JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.413 9.5
5 1 1SENSE Jason Formosa 22.477 14.1
6 7 7SCOTT WRECKED Arron Rocke 22.51 9.7
7 4 4CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.627 17.3