Shepparton

Monday, 17th Jun 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UZZI BALE Luke Harris 22.664 13
2 2 2BARUNGA BULLET Garry Selkrig 22.67 1.3
3 7 7ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 22.788 28.1
4 1 1SUPER RAGE Jeff Galea 22.931 8.5
5 4 4RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 23.062 12.4
6 8 8ALL INN DAWN Tony Duncan 23.188 10.6
RACE 2
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.433 4.5
2 3 3LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.583 19.8
3 5 5CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 22.605 12.2
4 4 4KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.772 3.6
5 8 8PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.874 7.5
6 7 7CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.962 2.6
7 6 6LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 23.134 33.3
S - 1HANGA Pia Triaca 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 22.596 21.3
2 5 5OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.677 3.7
3 2 2ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 22.801 11.9
4 3 3TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 23.015 10.8
5 1 1TAT ODIN David Warburton 23.104 3.5
6 4 4COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 23.196 5.7
7 7 7WHERE'S JAMAL Brent Merton 23.198 5.9
8 8 8SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 23.207 19
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 25.937 19.1
2 3 3ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 25.942 5
3 2 2OSHKOSH NAR Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.101 7
4 6 6SPRITE HALO John Coburn 26.16 2.8
5 8 8SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 26.285 4.9
6 4 4ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 26.351 7.4
7 5 5NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 26.473 49.8
8 7 7BULLET PROOF ACE Raymond Morgan 26.49 14.7
R - 9LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 25.832 3.1
2 4 4MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet 25.839 7
3 2 2ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 25.87 9.5
4 6 6GALWAY ICON Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.925 26.9
5 8 8SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 25.961 2.2
6 7 7WHY NOT MAXINE Gavin Gledhill 26.085 7.6
S - 3SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 0
RACE 6
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 25.925 3.5
2 1 1CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 25.953 7.6
3 8 8FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 26.011 3.7
4 5 5TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.16 10.7
5 2 2ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.286 10.7
6 4 4ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 26.319 8.8
7 7 7ROAD SIDE ASSIST Emma Bowles 26.352 5.3
S - 3MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 0
RACE 7
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN ROGER Helen Eyles 25.831 4.5
2 7 7UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 25.909 11.8
3 6 6AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 26.039 6.2
4 1 1ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 26.102 8.2
5 2 2THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 26.125 15
6 4 4SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 26.137 6.7
7 3 3VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 26.194 2.6
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 25.719 3.1
2 3 3MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 25.944 25.2
3 6 6RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 26.327 3.2
4 4 4TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.391 7.6
5 2 2REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.398 33.4
6 5 5TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.451 5.1
7 8 8TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.559 15.9
8 7 7VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 26.663 11.2
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.47 3.1
2 8 8MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 22.724 16.2
3 1 1MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.828 34.8
4 3 3NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 22.916 5.7
5 4 4EROLO BALE Luke Harris 23.128 2.4
6 2 2MILBURN MAGIC Barry Milne 23.225 5.3
S - 7GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 0
RACE 10
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VALSTREPO Garry Selkrig 22.568 1.3
2 3 3ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 22.626 20.5
3 4 4TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 22.673 14.2
4 8 8ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 22.696 9.5
5 2 2BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 22.806 9
6 6 6TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 22.826 41.1
7 7 7JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 22.849 17.5
RACE 11
GV PARTY HIRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.322 3.8
2 4 4ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.416 18.2
3 3 3KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 22.454 6.7
4 7 7ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.676 2.7
5 8 8GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.727 13.4
6 6 6SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.741 29.4
7 2 2LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.794 16
8 1 1FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 22.817 5.8
RACE 12
CHENERY PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AGENT VOILET James Egan 22.496 10
2 1 1YOHAN Jordan Formosa 22.5 7.4
3 7 7SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 22.871 3
4 4 4KRAKEN COURAGE Kevin Eyles 23.038 2.9
5 2 2LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 23.048 13.2
6 6 6BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.118 22.5
7 3 3I'M ORION Pia Triaca 23.158 10.3
8 8 8CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 23.216 20.5