Shepparton

Monday, 25th Mar 2019


RACE 1 7:07 PM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23775 1LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord
2 33455 2FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling
3 77754 3LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan
4 55768 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta
6 62373 6TAT CHLOE David Warburton
7 87756 7TINY WALLY Jay Robinson
8 53646 8YONDU Jason Formosa
RACE 2 7:26 PM
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57 1ZAFONIC ZOOM Tamara Fernandes
2 347F5 2DOUBLE BIRDY Alfred Debattista
3 34856 3FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta
4 3658P 4HAPPY CRUISING Brent Merton
6 52282 6I'M A LORD Brian Lord
7 34525 7SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke
8 34367 8BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel
RACE 3 7:48 PM
GV'S HIT 96.9 No.1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62242 1KRAKEN JACKI Robert Glass
2 35133 2KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles
3 45675 3JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald
4 516 4JOSIE'S ENTITY Dallan Klemke
5 6412 5ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan
6 86677 6ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan
7 53727 7MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington
8 12738 8BRED TO WIN Brian Lord
R 58F52 9MAMMOTH Scott Melville
R 45732 10GOLDEN AURA William Lamb
RACE 4 8:10 PM
NETFIND PTY LTD No.1
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1T761 1ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray
2 15483 2ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill
3 51676 3BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis
4 15314 4MY NAMES CHELSEA Vincent Mileto
6 42226 6GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott
7 86533 7SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart
8 65488 8CASH OR CARD Adele Powell
RACE 5 8:30 PM
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58615 1BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher
2 82321 2ANNA LEIGH Gary Webb
3 33552 3SODA GEOFF Tony Duncan
4 32274 4KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks
5 25864 5ROAD SIDE ASSIST Emma Bowles
6 63325 6MANITOBA Wayne Bocquet
7 34432 7RYBEN BILL Katherine Brooks
8 45516 8YANDI Alfred Debattista
RACE 6 8:48 PM
BYERS ELECTRICAL No.2
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26552 1SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold
2 65554 2STELLA STORY Katherine Brooks
3 75534 3TAT BARBIE David Warburton
4 43543 4STEVIE GEE Gayle Lemin
5 76757 5SHINING OPAL Brent Merton
6 68845 6VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman
7 45357 7SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville
8 24525 8BACARDI BREEZER Vincent Mileto
RACE 7 9:09 PM
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74842 1KRAKEN TEX Kevin Eyles
2 67538 2LORELLA Colin Newman
3 67687 3TAT OX David Warburton
4 85466 4FLYING ROSE Robert Hodgson
5 42743 5TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling
6 53565 6BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara
7 53143 7BRIAR JET Brian Lord
8 67573 8WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks
RACE 8 9:33 PM
SHEPPARTON NEWS No.1
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76576 1LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns
2 56827 2KRAKEN MAZING Kevin Eyles
3 11175 3SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell
4 26786 4DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder
6 26635 6STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell
7 84671 7ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos
8 52413 8PROVEN STRUDEL Scott Stefanos
RACE 9 9:54 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO No.2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76474 1SODA EZY Jason Formosa
2 45732 2GOLDEN AURA William Lamb
3 75683 3SAUCY SAV Katherine Brooks
4 58F52 4MAMMOTH Scott Melville
5 21 5NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill
6 17747 6LONESOME SAM Shara Quinlan
7 41365 7BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel
8 77534 8WILD BANDIT Wayne Bocquet
R 35467 9WHAT BILL Katherine Brooks
R 73737 10OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots
RACE 10 10:12 PM
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74341 1PIZZA SHOP Pia Triaca
2 67785 2FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta
3 1F1 3NALANI Sandra Waycott
4 66534 4HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey
5 32562 5BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke
6 46141 6SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray
7 64815 7TAT NUGGIE David Warburton
8 14545 8KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos
R 73475 9BETTER WAY Colin Newman
RACE 11 10:32 PM
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26877 1SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa
2 56F26 2ZIPPING FLOYD Aaron Blake
4 54767 4ZELEMAR JIM Katherine Brooks
5 46271 5IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton
7 63354 7WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill
8 55558 8TUSCAN FLEX Katherine Brooks
RACE 12 10:54 PM
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS No.2
Expand
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38766 1TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling
2 73642 2OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots
3 55333 3BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke
4 85442 4WHERE'S JAMAL Dallan Klemke
6 54153 6NEW LEVEL Brent Merton
7 64325 7TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill
8 65647 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan