Shepparton

Saturday, 19th Jan 2019


RACE 1 9:25 AM
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31 1SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry
2 25163 2SUPER PANDA Marcus Abey
3 72248 3LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy
4 24234 4GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland
5 34215 5KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall
6 77567 6NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson
7 73251 7POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour
8 67524 8SWAHILI ICON Marien Sullivan
RACE 2 9:40 AM
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35872 1LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy
2 26386 2PERSIAN OASIS Peter Dapiran
3 13F1 3KRAKEN RUBEN Helen Eyles
4 42181 4LIGHTNING SEVEN Angelo Ghirxi
5 21123 5JERRA LILLY Michael Carter
6 66574 6BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow
7 52452 7FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill
8 114 8VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott
RACE 3 9:55 AM
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 144F 1ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos
2 34242 2ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan
3 6175 3MIDNIGHT ACT Robert Camilleri
4 16623 4WINLOCK SHAKEY Raymond Brittain
5 73588 5DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray
6 1 6BELLE'S ON BOOST Gregory Berry
7 46466 7ATOMIC ICON Marien Sullivan
8 125 8ZERO TO HERO Peter Dapiran
RACE 4 10:10 AM
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 31855 1ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill
2 37567 2TOTAL MAYHEM Deborah Coleman
3 1154 3PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell
4 31745 4APPLIED Janet Cottrell
5 63724 5HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto
6 84841 6ZIPPING WINNIE Robert Camilleri
7 82113 7ALCANTARA Graham Glass
8 33715 8LARRIKAN BOZZIE Cameron Taylor
RACE 5 10:25 AM
CKH PAINTING FINAL (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $665 - $335 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72714 1DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder
2 38162 2TAT TUBBY David Warburton
3 71161 3KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen
4 22633 4TAT WARBY David Warburton
5 73381 5STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling
6 14334 6GEHRIG Scott Stefanos
7 14672 7SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles
8 17343 8ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos
R 81175 9PROVEN LES Belinda Glen
R 51565 10RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate
RACE 6 10:45 AM
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63552 1DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson
2 11124 2WINLOCK TABATHA Ricky Coleman
3 58648 3LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton
4 72473 4SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell
5 6656T 5TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill
6 62628 6COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray
7 2323F 7KID RINGO Donald Jarvis
8 13263 8AQUALITE Sharon Coburn
RACE 7 11:00 AM
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 T1534 1MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran
2 26157 2ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton
3 61127 3TAT JAMES Phillip Clark
4 27123 4QUARA'S FLICK Deborah Coleman
6 81516 6MURRAY MOJITO Kenneth Kubik
7 12323 7TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter
8 53276 8HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry
RACE 8 11:20 AM
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14423 1MR. CASHKING Deborah Coleman
2 13312 2MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt
3 21314 3ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista
4 25653 4FABELITE Vivianne Giles
5 32422 5DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell
6 54661 6SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione
7 13166 7QUAVO Peter Dapiran
8 21246 8EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark
RACE 9 11:37 AM
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53455 1FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter
2 6F615 2ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles
3 21123 3SLINGSHOT MAXI Deborah Coleman
4 21117 4MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen
5 74377 5MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt
6 36215 6AMY AMOUR David Grindley
7 31823 7IKON PARKER Carol Jackson
8 25685 8TIGGERLONG ZORRO Garry Harding
R 56622 9QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill
R 68742 10TIGGERLONG RING Garry Harding
RACE 10 11:55 AM
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15122 1SCHUSTA Rebekah Dudley
2 11773 2HARRY'S MY NAME Michael Carter
3 54777 3DORAN'S ECHO Jess Fothergill
4 87377 4CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill
5 13162 5SPEEDY SPYRO Scott Manning
6 21615 6SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry
7 12524 7WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen
8 36242 8KARISE FUSILEER John Galea
R 72515 9BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell
R 56874 10BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow
RACE 11 12:13 PM
FINER FRUITS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61341 1SECRET BUSINESS Kenneth Kubik
2 78455 2LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan
3 31556 3YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland
4 18511 4JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista
5 45444 5SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder
6 83511 6SO SAY Troy Comensoli
7 51264 7SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan
8 58842 8BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall
R 15584 9RHINO REX Tony Duncan
R 44747 10ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan
RACE 12 12:30 PM
SHEPPARTON NEWS VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27227 1COSMIC SPUR Brian Fothergill
2 64538 2LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea
3 81175 3PROVEN LES Belinda Glen
4 46473 4FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell
5 34422 5DEWANA RESULT Brendan Dewan
6 56617 6SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan
7 32144 7RED LAGOON Tony Duncan
8 65561 8SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward
R 71166 9TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry
R 15755 10SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait