Shepparton

Thursday, 26th Apr 2018


RACE 1
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOONQUAKE Simone Fisher 25.857 4.2
2 1 1LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 25.89 2
3 3 3FLYING BARCIA Alan Ferguson 26.257 25
4 6 6MAGICAL DIAMOND Alan Ferguson 26.464 21.9
5 4 4QUEEN BIG LEAGUE Michael Chilcott 26.598 32.2
6 7 7LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 26.985 18.4
7 5 5DAD'S HONOUR Stuart Divers 27.12 5.3
8 2 2EYES AMAZING Yvonne Divers 27.124 10.4
R - 9CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 0
RACE 2
ADOPTION DAY @ MEADOWS THIS SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 22.401 9.2
2 6 6PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 22.511 15.3
3 3 3SIERRA OASIS Peter Dapiran 22.616 2.3
4 7 7LARA'S DOUBLE Emma Bowles 22.702 38
5 4 4PROUD PHOENIX Garry Harding 22.807 16.7
6 5 5SHANDY LEAR Dirk Bosman 22.921 15.7
7 1 1CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 23.029 5.9
8 2 2JAPIKA GOLD Ronald Wilkinson 23.25 3.9
R - 9WE LOVE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 3
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRUPA Michael Carter 25.572 3.9
2 4 4JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 25.71 33.4
3 1 1ZIPPING DANCER Deborah Coleman 25.885 1.5
4 7 7ZIPPING SPUD Deborah Coleman 26.024 18.5
5 6 6TIGER TEES Tony Duncan 26.09 37.9
6 8 8SCOTT TO GIVE Lachlan Scott 26.117 8.2
7 2 2MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 26.156 37.5
8 3 3AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 26.186 48.2
R - 9JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 0
R - 10MISS GIPPSLAND Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 4
NETFIND PTY. LTD. (250+ RANK VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 25.619 1.8
2 8 8COOL BOOTS Garry Harding 25.628 7.7
3 6 6FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.756 12.6
4 1 1JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 25.893 9.7
5 5 5TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 26.081 10.1
6 2 2BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 26.1 49.9
7 3 3NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 26.219 9.5
8 4 4FIZZY BALE Dirk Bosman 26.5 11.4
R - 9MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 0
R - 10ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 25.485 5
2 7 7DAMAGING LOMAR Maxwell Auld 25.524 5.8
3 1 1MY REAL DEAL Lyn Smith 25.76 2.3
4 2 2CONTROLLER John Jones 25.787 4.4
5 3 3KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 25.976 16.5
6 6 6DAZZLING LIESEL Jessica Sharp 26.07 40.3
7 4 4MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 26.169 30.2
8 8 8DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 26.171 24.7
R - 9PERSIAN OASIS Peter Dapiran 0
R - 10ST. REGIS Mark Grima 0
RACE 6
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 25.588 1.9
2 5 5ZIPPING ZOE Mark Giddings 25.626 7.2
3 7 7CORONARY CLOUD Paul Abela 25.633 2.6
4 6 9ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 25.932 38.4
5 1 1HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.933 17.4
6 8 10NO MONEY DOWN Gary Edwards 26.127 51.6
7 3 3STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 26.31 23.6
S - 4KRAKEN MAZING Helen Eyles 0
S - 6CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 0
S - 8DYNA GREG Tina Womann 0
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAT TOBY Phillip Clark 25.5 6.8
2 4 4FITZ TATE Paula Boots 25.636 2.8
3 1 1CRASH ZONE Lyn Smith 25.64 9.1
4 8 8FANCY HOPE Adele Powell 25.84 9.4
5 2 2FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 25.91 15.7
6 3 3SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 25.934 4.4
7 6 6PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 26.19 18.3
8 7 7NEW APOLLO Scott Manning 26.315 8.3
R - 9MISS PIE Mark Grima 0
R - 10LOCHINVAR ROX Kathryn Bentley 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAVATRON Paul Abela 25.475 1.5
2 7 7MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 25.557 13.4
3 2 2MANIFOLD George Kantzidis 25.615 23.9
4 8 8DYNA ELIAS Dirk Bosman 25.644 28.3
5 1 1POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 25.738 4.9
6 3 3KNOCKA FELLER Deborah Coleman 25.854 11.2
7 6 6ALL INN BLUEBELL Tony Duncan 25.979 22.9
8 5 10FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 26.012 40.9
S - 5ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 0
R - 9MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SWELL IT IS Peter Bartlett 22.411 10.3
2 6 6DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 22.477 11.5
3 7 7NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills 22.633 6.3
4 4 4BLACK VALENTINE Gregory Berry 22.679 2.7
5 1 1PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 22.784 3.4
6 2 2SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 22.811 13.4
7 8 8FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 23.03 82.7
8 3 3VEIL SUCCESSOR Jason Sharp 23.096 10.6
R - 9STRIKING GOLD Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.471 2.5
2 8 8STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 22.486 11.4
3 7 7SCOTT LIT UP Lachlan Scott 22.499 3.9
4 4 4HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 22.663 9.2
5 5 5FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.777 3
S - 1IT'S MY TIME Brian Smith 0
RACE 11
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 22.021 6.3
2 1 1GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.095 9
3 2 2KODASON Darren Fisher 22.13 12.2
4 6 6DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 22.16 16.7
5 5 5KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 22.384 20
6 7 7AZALEA Jessica Sharp 22.43 7.5
7 8 8CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 22.473 1.7
8 4 10OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.515 48.9
S - 4ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 0
R - 9OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 12
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 22.237 22.2
2 8 8MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 22.36 3.6
3 2 2AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.48 5.4
4 5 5MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 22.652 12.3
5 3 3TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.686 2.9
6 6 6RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.792 6.1
7 1 1SOEZTOC Calven Russell 22.823 19.4
8 4 4SENORITA PEPE Roselyn Nicholls 22.905 38.1
S - 10BUSTED FLAT Brian Smith 0
R - 9KRAKEN AYE KAY Kevin Eyles 0