Shepparton

Monday, 30th Apr 2018


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 22.7 3.4
2 5 5RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 23.173 11.2
3 2 10NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 23.224 6.5
4 8 8GOT SOME ZIP Jason Formosa 23.24 14.1
5 1 1CHLOE CRUMPET Jay Robinson 23.342 8.6
6 4 4CONCHITA ICON Marien Sullivan 23.66 6.9
7 3 3KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 23.9 3.6
8 7 7LOCH NINE Michael Chilcott 24.247 30.4
S - 2ROGER'S BOY Trevor Whitford 0
R - 9JAIMANDY KROPA Paul Donohue 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN AYE KAY Kevin Eyles 22.586 4.4
2 2 2MY WRECKER Garry Harding 22.698 15.2
3 8 8CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.796 5.5
4 6 6GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 22.846 12.6
5 1 1CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley 22.88 4
6 3 3PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 23.17 4.5
7 7 7ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 23.186 8.8
F 5 5BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 27
R - 9ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
R - 10WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 26.211 4.1
2 5 5GEKKO Wayne Hooke 26.262 5.4
3 7 7MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.302 5.1
4 2 2WHITE SWIRL Brayden Klemke 26.51 13.2
5 1 1LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 26.537 15.3
6 3 3JAIMANDY JOYCE Paul Donohue 26.593 11.5
7 8 8CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 27.027 6.7
8 6 6FLYING BARCIA Alan Ferguson 27.165 5.7
R - 9CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 0
R - 10WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZELEMAR JIM Julie Abela 38.681 2.9
2 4 4MONICA'S JOY Michael Chilcott 38.701 6.5
3 7 7BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 39.129 24.8
4 3 3HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 39.29 2.1
5 1 1NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 39.813 31.9
6 2 2CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 40.352 10.2
7 8 8CHILL OUT INDY Michael Chilcott 40.372 21.7
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 25.79 2.8
2 2 2MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 26.148 9.1
3 6 6HAGRID GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 26.166 17.8
4 4 4ZIPPING CHIEF Gregory Couldridge 26.243 2.3
5 8 8LARRIKAN BOZZIE Carol Jackson 26.38 28.1
6 1 1IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 26.443 26.9
7 7 7NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 26.477 30.1
8 3 3MY NAME'S GEORGE Vincent Mileto 26.611 8.7
R - 9CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 25.702 4.6
2 8 9TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.849 3.7
3 7 7ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 25.895 4.2
4 5 5OCTO BURN Matthew Edwards 26.346 27.9
5 4 4MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 26.362 8.1
6 1 1KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 26.377 4.5
7 2 2RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 26.489 13.5
S - 3RHOMBOID Jason Formosa 0
S - 8SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 10ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 25.916 3.6
2 3 3TAT LOXY David Warburton 26.086 5.7
3 8 8WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 26.215 4.3
4 1 1GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 26.247 23.6
5 7 7HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 26.289 19.3
6 6 6TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.316 11.9
7 5 5CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 26.663 6.9
8 4 4LOCHINVAR ROX Kathryn Bentley 26.705 5.7
R - 9CHILLBY David Warburton 0
R - 10SWITCH GIRL William Lamb 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 26.013 7.6
2 3 3FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 26.14 6.5
3 1 1DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 26.198 10.9
4 8 8LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 26.327 26.8
5 7 7CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 26.414 9
6 2 2MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 26.732 2.6
7 5 5JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 26.939 6.8
8 4 4CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 26.968 8.4
R - 9RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUDDIE'S AL Jordan Formosa 22.804 16.4
2 6 6JANRAY FLASH Raymond Matthews 22.991 13
3 5 5SAMIRA'S MAGIC Pieter Smoor 23.1 36.7
4 4 4LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 23.296 2.9
5 1 1BANKNOTE Glenn Campbell 23.355 4.9
6 2 2ZAMBORA LORD Alan Ferguson 23.425 5.4
7 7 7NIGHT NINJA Jane Hooke 23.509 14.6
8 3 3BOMBASTIC TRIXIE Brian Lord 24.558 4.7
S - 9JUST NALIN Stuart Divers 0
R - 10NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS OREO MAC Sheryl Thomas 22.746 9.2
2 8 8ALL INN TAYLOR Tony Duncan 22.884 5.9
3 1 1RAVEN JOE Jeffrey Abela 22.886 6.3
4 4 4COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.965 2.4
5 3 3TRICEPS BRACHII Jason Formosa 23.118 10.6
6 2 2SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 23.228 5.8
7 5 5DAINTREE LILLI Raymond Matthews 23.522 33.7
8 6 6PADMA GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 23.649 27.4
R - 9YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 0
R - 10SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 0
RACE 11
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 22.544 2
2 6 6MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 22.88 34
3 5 5PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 22.885 17.7
4 7 7SWELL IT IS Peter Bartlett 22.954 3.2
5 3 3MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.198 41.3
6 8 8DIVINO Brian Buchanan 23.204 30.2
7 1 1ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 23.319 5.8
8 4 4BANJO MOMENT Glenn Campbell 23.349 15.5
R - 9HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 0
R - 10CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 0
RACE 12
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 22.637 3.4
2 7 9DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 22.668 7.4
3 2 2SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 22.882 6.6
4 6 6PENBERTHY Jess Fothergill 22.953 14.6
5 5 5GROUCHO Chris Glen 23.064 27.6
6 8 8DAINTREE TEACAKE Raymond Matthews 23.123 7.7
7 4 4TOSS William Elson 23.288 6.3
F 1 1MATE William Elson 4.9
S - 7ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 0
R - 10OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 0