Shepparton

Thursday, 25th Jan 2018


RACE 1
CKH PAINTING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 22.352 9.9
2 5 5WINLOCK BARBARA Scott Stefanos 22.709 15.6
3 8 8SURF A LOT Robert Hayes 22.814 14
4 1 1AVATAR WITCH Sandra Elmes 22.876 18.2
5 4 4MY NAME'S HAYLEY Alan Ferguson 23.043 12.5
6 2 2STARING SHADOW Pamela Anderton 23.365 1.6
7 3 3RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 23.705 26.8
8 6 6BAR KING BONZA Adam Dalton 23.87 6.7
R - 9CULLQUIN BRIENNE Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10AKUT Marlene Austin 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 22.383 4.8
2 6 6ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.488 3.9
3 5 5BUSTER NORRIS Scott Gibson 22.667 26.3
4 3 3WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 22.779 13.3
5 4 4IRON FIST Emma Bowles 23.076 3.7
6 8 8HEZA REAL DEAL Paul Osborne 23.081 4.6
7 2 2WINLOCK ANGEL Scott Stefanos 23.408 17.7
F 1 1LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 16.3
S - 7DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 0
R - 10SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ULTRON John Magri 22.231 3.3
2 4 4HARRY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 22.3 6.8
3 2 2LARA'S DOUBLE Emma Bowles 22.893 8.1
4 6 9MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 22.904 6.8
5 5 5FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 23.007 6.1
6 3 3WINLOCK INTENT Scott Stefanos 23.194 3.8
7 7 10SUGAR BEAR Robert Hayes 23.62 30.1
S - 1SAVANNAH ICON Marien Sullivan 0
S - 6FABLAST Andrew Xerri 0
S - 7ALL INN SWIFT Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 4
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 25.485 1.7
2 7 7DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 25.767 7.1
3 1 1MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 25.823 25.1
4 5 9HEADSPACE John Magri 25.856 3.9
5 6 6HEY DUGGEE Vivianne Giles 26.06 36.1
6 3 3PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 26.1 14.4
7 2 2JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 26.325 28.8
8 8 8MEDIKA Dion Austin 26.557 64.1
S - 5LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 0
R - 10BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 0
RACE 5
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 22.082 3.5
2 4 4LITTLE TOBY Andrew Xerri 22.36 4.7
3 5 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.364 3.4
4 8 8TEFLON TONY Wayne Bocquet 22.501 9.4
5 7 7SCENIC MISS Rodney Clark 22.817 30.8
6 6 6YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 22.871 14.8
7 3 3CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 22.932 11.5
8 2 2ZAMBRA ICON Marien Sullivan 23.139 11
S - 10PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 0
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
RACE 6
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.089 3.7
2 7 7ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.294 2.9
3 8 8TODD BLESS Graham Glass 22.296 3.6
4 6 6MYSTIC MARLOW Garry Anesbury 22.475 28.7
5 4 4GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 22.541 9.6
6 2 2SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 22.783 34.1
7 1 1UNIQUE REPLICA Jason Formosa 22.786 8.1
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING JACY Deborah Coleman 25.682 4.5
2 5 5SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 25.783 9.8
3 3 3ORLEANS Michael Carter 26.206 3
4 2 2CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 26.211 8.8
5 4 4JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 26.395 18.1
6 8 8PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 26.456 21
7 7 7IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 26.465 8.8
8 1 1BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton 26.471 5.1
R - 9ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 8
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.258 1.2
2 8 8NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 25.458 9.5
3 7 7HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 25.485 29.5
4 5 5HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 25.68 30
5 3 3RUSTY TOWBAR Frank Hand 25.715 11.1
6 6 6ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 25.778 12.3
7 2 9ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 26.118 43
S - 2BERA NA LIVA Joseph Xerri 0
S - 4COSMIC POLLY Tanya Auld 0
RACE 9
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 22.214 6
2 8 8INSANUS Graham Glass 22.323 8.8
3 3 3RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 22.521 10.9
4 1 1CONTROLLER John Jones 22.735 1.8
5 6 6ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 22.852 39.2
6 4 4LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb 22.909 47.7
7 2 9SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.927 18.1
8 5 5FERNO THE NANDO Raymond Henness 23.148 6.2
S - 2SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 0
S - 10SCOTT LIT UP Lachlan Scott 0
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HANNIBAL SPECTRE Raymond Henness 25.571 4.1
2 7 7FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 25.65 4
3 6 6JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 25.762 3
4 8 8TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 25.845 19.7
5 1 1SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 26.076 10.6
6 2 9STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.227 15.5
7 3 3NOLEN'S FORTUNE Wayne Bocquet 26.233 10
8 4 10SOL INVICTUS Clint Arthur 26.317 23.3
S - 2WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 0
S - 4COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BURNING HOUSE Michael Chilcott 25.61 7.2
2 7 7LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 25.868 7.7
3 6 6LATIFI SAM Ian Barbour 25.876 2.1
4 1 1SHAKE Frank Hand 26.138 24.3
5 5 5KRAKEN JUDE Robert Glass 26.297 2.5
S - 2KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 0
S - 3SOLO Brenda Kinder 0
S - 8GRANDIS Aaron Setford 0
R - 9STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 0
R - 10SOL INVICTUS Clint Arthur 0
RACE 12
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRIENNE Tina Womann 22.35 4.1
2 7 7COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 22.475 2.4
3 2 9RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 22.565 9.9
4 3 3MY NAME'S NED Bernard Groom 22.566 15.3
5 4 4CHIEF MINGO Peter Bartlett 22.629 3.9
6 6 6LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 22.784 14.1
7 5 5TOORALEE Peter Stefanos 22.949 26
S - 1SCOTT MUSCLE Lachlan Scott 0
S - 2TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 0
S - 10AVATAR OCTANE Richard Boehm 0