Shepparton

Thursday, 26th Oct 2017


RACE 1
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SODA KID Maxwell Auld 25.592 2.1
2 2 2FEIKUAI RIOLI Seona Thompson 25.788 2.7
3 6 6BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 25.834 31.4
4 7 7NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 25.936 10.5
5 8 8DARK TABOO Christian Redenbach 26.03 12.1
6 3 10RANCETTE Dennis Trewin 26.054 33.4
7 5 5MOONBEAM Darren Fisher 26.219 20.8
8 4 4ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 26.242 23.5
S - 3BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
R - 9NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 0
RACE 2
PRESIDENT'S TROPHY (0-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PACIFIC POWER Mark Grima 38.433 1.5
2 2 2MAC'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 38.631 27.3
3 1 1RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 38.725 3.2
4 4 4FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 38.85 26.3
5 3 3CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 38.883 26.9
6 6 6SPOTTED GUNN Kevin Ashton 39.024 15.9
7 7 7BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 39.23 26.1
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 25.946 6.2
2 8 8MERINDA HANNAH Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.97 2.4
3 6 10KRAKEN AYE KAY Robert Comensoli 26.01 5.5
4 7 7TAKE THE CAKE Paul Strutt 26.085 5.7
5 1 1JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 26.133 19.9
6 5 5PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 26.138 6.3
7 4 4DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 26.807 21.7
S - 2KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 0
S - 6BUDGE Dirk Bosman 0
R - 9SPUR Christian Redenbach 0
RACE 4
PRESIDENT'S TROPHY (0-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,525 - $430 - $220
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAHAYA Bradley Burns 37.904 1.8
2 6 6WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 38.304 6.3
3 7 7WINNIE Pia Triaca 38.337 16.2
4 8 8ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 38.364 8.1
5 2 2BINKY BALE Kevin Ashton 38.528 20.8
6 1 1SPRING SLATER Garry Anesbury 38.638 5.3
T 4 4CLOE'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 18.5
RACE 5
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8POWERFUL LOMAR Maxwell Auld 25.449 1.4
2 7 7JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.547 11.9
3 6 6JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 25.865 22.5
4 1 1NERO JOE Ronald Brodtman 25.947 18.6
5 4 4STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.054 63.2
6 3 3CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 26.214 10.5
7 2 2MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 26.333 19.3
8 5 5SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 26.337 8.2
R - 9HANGA Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 0
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 25.201 4.1
2 3 3BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 25.42 2.8
3 5 5SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 25.741 3.7
4 4 4KRUZIN' CRIPPS Joe La Rosa 26 34.7
5 2 2HE'S OKAY William Rudd 26.153 6.2
6 1 1SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 26.162 29.8
7 7 7PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 26.237 17
8 6 6KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.728 37
S - 9BUDGE Dirk Bosman 0
S - 10DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 0
RACE 7
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOLLYWOOD JONES Rodney Clark 22.167 7.2
2 4 4IT'S MY TIME Brian Smith 22.315 6.7
3 6 6ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings 22.414 13.4
4 7 7BANK ROGUE Rodney Clark 22.443 4.4
5 5 5MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.526 5.4
6 1 1PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.573 4
7 3 3ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 22.593 24.9
8 2 2SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.687 9
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MADE FIRST Darren Fisher 25.579 10.9
2 5 5CAPTAIN RISKY Mark Grima 25.627 3.7
3 6 6CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 25.702 4.7
4 3 3GAME FACE Darren Fisher 25.732 9.9
5 7 7QUICK SESSION John Maple 25.787 15.3
6 4 4KODASON Darren Fisher 25.817 11.9
7 2 2FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 26.114 4.2
8 1 1LANCE LOMAR Scott Stefanos 26.116 8.8
R - 9BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 0
R - 10SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 0
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 22.619 8.8
2 6 6BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 22.639 25.8
3 5 9TIGGERLONG ZORRO Helen Finn 22.656 3
4 8 8EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 22.676 30.4
5 3 3TAKE THE SPOT Paul Strutt 22.753 8.3
6 7 7BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 22.77 13
7 4 4OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 22.788 8.8
8 2 2TODD BLESS Roger Bloomfield 22.888 2.8
S - 5BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 0
R - 10BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 10
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SO FINE Mark Grima 22.09 3.8
2 1 1MINT BOY Rodney Clark 22.2 3.6
3 4 4YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 22.217 15.5
4 5 5DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 22.259 6.5
5 3 3PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 22.312 10.3
6 7 7RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 22.521 8.3
7 8 8CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.534 5.8
8 2 2ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.647 28.4
R - 9STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 0
R - 10CROOKED VULTURE Mark Grima 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY. LTD. VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 22.09 1.9
2 3 3BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 22.389 25.6
3 8 8PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 22.508 16.5
4 6 6OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.569 6
5 2 2WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos 22.594 6.6
6 5 5STURRIDGE Shane Drummond 22.669 23.4
7 4 4WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 22.783 11.3
8 1 1GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 22.918 10
R - 9CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 0
R - 10DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 0
RACE 12
QUALITY TEAMS VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DANCE CRAZE Kevin Chivell 22.669 3.5
2 8 10DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 22.702 25.6
3 2 2COSMIC BAY Barry Buckingham 22.761 3.3
4 5 5WHO TOLD LINDYLU Emma Fothergill 22.95 6.1
5 1 1SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 23.28 4.8
6 3 3MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 23.293 14.9
7 6 6PINGU Glenn Campbell 23.4 16.1
8 4 4BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 24.11 19.9
S - 8SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 9CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 0