Shepparton

Monday, 21st Aug 2017


RACE 1 7:08 PM
SORRENBERG VINEYARD
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84467 1LATER SKATERS Daniel Boots
2 2ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor
3 17 3BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter
4 4NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke
5 55474 5LISCOYLE LASS Clint Colaiacovo
6 3 6GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa
7 2F25 7CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb
8 842 8PRINCESS POOCH Simon Humphries
RACE 2 7:30 PM
MURPHY'S MOTORS & TYRES
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76355 1LITTLE MAGGIE Pia Triaca
2 62744 2PARVATI GRANGE Paula Boots
3 53 3SCORCHING LUCY Clint Colaiacovo
4 25232 4SLOW AS THUNDER Brent Merton
5 83273 5PICCOLO DANCER Adele Powell
6 7 6AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald
7 366 7ALL INN GUNING Tony Duncan
8 77 8JANRAY SQUAWKER Raymond Matthews
RACE 3 7:53 PM
OPTIMUM SHEAR
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42774 1CHURCH PARADE Deborah White
2 2MEGA MOO Michelle Groom
3 64253 3LORELLA Colin Newman
4 36435 4JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill
5 5DAINTREE ROSE Raymond Matthews
6 27 6BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri
7 55 7GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost
8 6643F 8SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca
R 57756 9KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles
RACE 4 8:11 PM
CHELLE AND CHARLIE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46646 1WINNIE Pia Triaca
2 784 2TRISH'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark
3 2P4 3FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor
4 52233 4KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes
5 25763 5CHOOK RICHARDS Shannon Ellis
6 83786 6DAINTREE LILLI Janine Walker
7 5 7DEADLINE Daniel Pell
8 46853 8COLOMBIAN COFFEE John Carr
R 57756 9KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles
RACE 5 8:34 PM
STAR BOWL SHEPPARTON
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38463 1OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke
2 14463 2ROSSO Arron Rocke
3 31144 3EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis
4 57463 4IMA TERROR Donna Beasley
5 64582 5MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry
6 26781 6SWIFT KNOCKOUT Brian Fothergill
7 53212 7SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke
8 51366 8GALANTIS Stuart Divers
R 84646 9FAIRWAY DRIVE Bradley Hooke
R 6828T 10SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald
RACE 6 8:58 PM
EMGRAND LODGE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56833 1BIG COLD BURST Raymond Matthews
2 61483 2SPRIGHTLY FELLA Colin Burton
3 56477 3MYSTIC MELODY Judith Worsfold
4 83224 4JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett
5 53751 5JAKESTA Michelle Mallia-magri
6 16567 6JAKE DELIGHT Garry Harding
7 52134 7CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg
8 67388 8TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling
R 86368 9CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell
R 67856 10MRS. FOZZ Neil Mason
RACE 7 9:22 PM
BD NORTH EAST SUPER RACE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F3337 1TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry
2 27745 2BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries
3 74641 3NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill
4 53386 4SAMMI JAY John Caulfield
5 54434 5SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart
6 51683 6MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell
7 55151 7JUST TEEFA Joe La Rosa
8 33264 8PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield
R 82877 9RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling
R 36616 10SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling
RACE 8 9:43 PM
OVERLANDER HOTEL MOTEL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67673 1VINAKA FIJI Michael Chilcott
2 35541 2STORM TRAIN Leigh Mitchell
3 21523 3MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell
4 65652 4OLFINA ALLEN Darren Burkett
5 26663 5PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos
6 15522 6SPRING SLATER Garry Harding
7 87663 7BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos
8 24741 8WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos
R 73287 9PROVISION Pieter Smoor
R 62567 10ALL INN GENGHIS Tony Duncan
RACE 9 9:58 PM
JIPPO ANGUS - THE BEEF KING
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa
2 578 2BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason
3 88 3AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes
4 3 4SUBSCAPULARIS Kathryne Tabb
5 5ALL INN DUBLIN Tony Duncan
6 6FANCY ANNA Paula Boots
7 87775 7EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham
8 62648 8BLACK LESTA John Magri
RACE 10 10:15 PM
KISS THE GROOM
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1CHICKEN PARMA Joe La Rosa
2 65676 2LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling
3 76 3CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell
4 7651 4PEIWEN EMGRAND Riana Groom
5 37664 5NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews
6 3 6I'M A LADY Beverley Pell
7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan
8 3 8LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb
RACE 11 10:30 PM
JARMIKAS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87886 1GINNY ALLEN Amie Peak
2 3 2CHINOTTO Joe La Rosa
3 66762 3MUCHAS GRACIAS Wayne Bocquet
4 4675 4BUSHMAN'S MELODY Paula Boots
5 33887 5WHIPSTICK INDI Yvonne Carter
6 34 6MICRO MOO Michelle Groom
7 73226 7HAGRID GRANGE Daniel Boots
8 54366 8BLACKHEART BRUCE Clint Colaiacovo
RACE 12 10:47 PM
HUNTJAMO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14674 1BAD BALONEY Kevin Eyles
2 21457 2MEXICAN SPICE Sandra Elmes
3 75455 3KID DYNAMO David Basile
4 82342 4BLUE AND COOL John Caulfield
5 78564 5GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding
6 614F6 6SICARIO Stuart Divers
7 32865 7BUSHMAN'S LEGEND Daniel Boots
8 61887 8LITTLE BOY JED Fay Vantaarling
R 82877 9RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling
R 86368 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell