Shepparton

Monday, 17th Jul 2017


RACE 1
WELCOME ZARA KATE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRIGHTLY FELLA Colin Burton 22.461 1.9
2 6 6ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville 23.001 10.4
3 4 4BETTER WAY Colin Newman 23.041 10.4
4 5 5LATER SKATERS Daniel Boots 23.266 27.1
5 8 8FARAH Pia Triaca 23.343 2.9
6 3 9SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 23.407 27.4
7 7 7CHEW BOY Scott Melville 23.501 17.3
S - 1LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 0
S - 3PICCOLO DANCER Adele Powell 0
S - 10RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 2
CONGRATS ZOE & BRETT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAKE DELIGHT Garry Harding 26.049 5
2 7 7CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 26.19 27.8
3 1 1LATIFI ZEINA Clint Arthur 26.263 2.7
4 4 4ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 26.375 5
5 3 3MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 26.406 9.1
6 6 6FROSTY TIARA Raymond Morgan 26.441 5
7 2 10EDDIE'S DELIGHT Garry Harding 26.593 20.1
8 5 9ALEX THE SEAL Belinda Franklin 26.766 61.4
S - 2GUNAI GOSSIP John Martin 0
S - 5KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 3
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.831 33.6
2 7 7CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 22.845 4.1
3 3 3FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 23.034 27.2
4 1 1BAD BALONEY Kevin Eyles 23.247 10.7
5 2 2TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 23.302 3.1
6 4 4KHIMKI Alice Peat 23.373 23.7
7 8 10BELUGA William Mcneil 23.714 6.6
F 6 6TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 3.8
S - 8WINLOCK BIRD Scott Stefanos 0
R - 9FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 26.078 2.6
2 6 6OUTLAW BRUCE Michael Bird 26.212 5.6
3 4 4MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 26.324 27.8
4 7 7WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 26.367 4.6
5 1 1ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 26.386 7.2
6 2 2MRS. FOZZ Neil Mason 26.486 35.1
7 3 3HIGHFIELD BONES Neville Tait 26.629 29.8
8 8 8TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 26.64 6
R - 9STEELY SPRITE Peter Dundon 0
R - 10RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCOTT PIZZAZZ Emma Bowles 26.572 2.3
2 3 3WINSTON CRUISE Darren Burkett 26.584 6
3 2 2BEKSUN Neil Mason 26.635 22.3
4 4 4LIREVA Steven Collyer 26.703 4.2
5 8 8CHILLBY David Warburton 26.739 4.4
6 6 6LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 26.879 20
7 7 7SISCO BLAST Alan Marum 26.999 42.4
S - 1TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 6
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 25.912 3.3
2 1 1ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 25.997 7.3
3 5 10ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 26.012 5.2
4 4 4IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 26.268 11.7
5 7 7CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 26.32 4.3
6 3 3STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 26.358 38.9
7 6 6EMI'S BOY MACCA Megan-lee Mason 26.382 23.3
8 8 8POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 26.435 6
S - 5TOORALEE Scott Stefanos 0
R - 9WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAT ODIN David Warburton 25.987 5.6
2 3 3CRUISING SUZIE Darren Burkett 26.244 18.6
3 2 2GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.285 6.5
4 8 8ROOEY Graham Glass 26.289 4.9
5 4 4GUNAI CHIEF Robert Glass 26.462 2
6 5 5MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 26.673 15.5
7 6 6SWIFT FOZZ Donald Mcdonald 26.881 42.7
S - 7BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 0
RACE 8
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.892 3.5
2 5 5ELUSIVE LINDA Raymond Morgan 26.062 2.7
3 7 7COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 26.215 6.1
4 8 8KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles 26.447 20
5 3 3TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 26.546 12.4
6 2 10HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 26.609 44.2
7 4 4MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 26.648 31.3
8 1 1HUNCHBACK David Basile 26.734 5.9
S - 2MY SIRION Patrick Westbrook 0
R - 9CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 22.569 5.9
2 6 6RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 22.597 31.6
3 2 2ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 22.608 7.4
4 8 8LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 22.652 1.6
5 3 3WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 22.887 19.3
6 7 7KRAKEN ZURI Darren Burkett 22.91 25
7 1 1ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 23.005 7.2
S - 5MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill 22.71 2.3
2 3 3GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 22.778 4.3
3 5 5ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 22.899 26.7
4 6 6CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 22.974 12.5
5 1 1WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 23.003 5.5
6 2 2ALL INN SUMMER Tony Duncan 23.151 16.7
7 7 7KRAKEN BETTY Helen Eyles 23.305 40.2
8 4 4DREAM WAVE Peter Dundon 24.157 7.5
RACE 11
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CIGARS ON ICE Rodney Clark 22.42 2.3
2 7 10CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.627 2.8
3 2 2COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 22.732 9.1
4 8 8EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 22.98 16.1
5 3 3CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 23.04 28.8
6 1 9SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 23.179 5.5
S - 1INDY'S CHANT Wayne Bocquet 0
S - 4ZULETTA Brendon Jones 0
S - 6JESTERDAY Alan Marum 0
S - 7HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10MISS PIE Brayden Klemke 22.61 1.5
2 1 1BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.88 7
3 6 6BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 22.913 23.9
4 3 9BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 22.98 8.3
5 2 2HANGA Brenda Kinder 23.048 8.4
6 4 4PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 23.065 12
S - 3EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 0
S - 5BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 0
S - 7JERSEY Scott Gibson 0
S - 8DIYAS Scott Gibson 0