Shepparton

Thursday, 1st Jun 2017


RACE 1
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 22.919 2.1
2 2 2MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 23.028 5.7
3 4 4ROOEY Robert Glass 23.085 3.2
4 7 7NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 23.157 9.9
5 6 6CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 23.525 25.3
6 3 3PARIS MARIE Rene Matthyssen 23.555 43
7 5 5SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 23.753 33.4
8 8 8STETSON ANNA Peter Dundon 23.795 26.6
R - 9MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 0
R - 10RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 2
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VINTAGE MILLANE Jihad Talgi 25.684 1.3
2 3 3TAT LOXY Barry Parker 25.94 7.7
3 6 6SPRING SLATER Garry Anesbury 26.321 30.1
4 1 1OUTLAW BRUCE Michael Bird 26.431 10.3
5 5 5SCRAPPY DOO Julie Chilcott 26.736 40.7
6 4 4BLACKHEART BRUCE Jacinta Curley 26.805 10.2
7 7 7SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 27.173 31.4
8 2 9MISSISSIPPI LANE John Donaldson 28.239 25.8
S - 2FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 0
R - 10BLACKHAWK DEE Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 22.591 1.7
2 1 1COSMIC LOTUS Annette Dundon 22.743 5.4
3 7 7TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 22.942 6.5
4 3 3STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.016 57.7
5 8 8SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 23.072 9.1
6 4 4YABBA DABBA DO Shane Dervish 23.193 23.9
7 2 2KAMCHATKA KID Cameron Taylor 23.196 44.6
8 6 6MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 24.219 11.8
R - 9RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 4
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TIM BERR Beverley Pell 25.856 2.9
2 8 8TAT BARBIE David Warburton 25.946 16.9
3 2 2PROVEN CHAT Alan Marum 25.983 4.3
4 6 6EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 26.023 7.8
5 5 5HEROIC OUTLAW Clint Colaiacovo 26.094 41.5
6 7 7FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.115 5.1
7 1 1EMGEE SPRINTER Alan Marum 26.269 7.7
8 4 4BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 26.304 14.6
S - 10AVATAR TESSY Richard Boehm 0
R - 9GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 0
RACE 5
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 25.954 12.7
2 2 2GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.039 3.9
3 3 3DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 26.046 7.4
4 7 7DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 26.091 7.4
5 1 1LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 26.105 3.6
6 5 5WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 26.198 21.9
7 4 9RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 26.199 9
8 6 6TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 26.292 7.2
S - 4MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 0
R - 10BEKSUN Neil Mason 0
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 25.926 4
2 3 3COZZI Brenda Kinder 26.283 9.7
3 7 7HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish 26.338 3.8
4 5 5MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 26.347 9.3
5 2 9LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 26.608 8.5
6 6 6FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 26.65 7.6
7 4 4MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 26.794 25.4
8 1 1KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 26.803 6.1
S - 2SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 0
R - 10BLAZING LANE Michael Carter 0
RACE 7
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.089 2
2 4 4TANAZOO Alan Inglis 26.176 20
3 6 6HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.208 11.8
4 1 1JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 26.231 3.5
5 3 3DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 26.331 12.4
6 5 5ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 26.336 8.8
7 2 10FULL BLOWN TURBO Judith Worsfold 26.358 33.2
8 7 7DIVINO Brian Buchanan 26.42 26.9
S - 2COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 0
R - 9STEELY SPRITE Peter Dundon 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 25.837 8.7
2 7 7BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 25.945 4.3
3 6 6SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 26.104 32.1
4 8 8ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 26.16 10.2
5 2 2FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 26.169 9.4
6 1 1TAT SCOOBY Barry Parker 26.209 1.9
7 5 5HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 26.249 38.2
8 4 4SUNNY BREAKS Alan Ferguson 26.736 19.2
R - 9TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10LA FLAIR Robert Hodgson 0
RACE 9
SPUD REGIS @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.395 9.3
2 5 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.567 4.3
3 8 8TAT TUBBY Barry Parker 22.681 9.1
4 3 3GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 22.798 3.2
5 4 4BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 22.953 32.3
6 7 7ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 22.985 7.5
7 1 1RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 23.038 12.4
8 2 2MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.07 5.6
S - 5STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 0
S - 6FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 10
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 22.53 4.9
2 4 4PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.702 3.8
3 2 2ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 22.777 17.6
4 8 8ROSSO Arron Rocke 22.78 4.5
5 1 1TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 22.812 25.6
6 7 7COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 23.052 9
7 5 5LETTUCE HOLD ON Jason Formosa 23.136 16
8 3 3SENORITA PEPE George Kantzidis 23.168 4.5
S - 6FAIRWAY DRIVE Marcus Abey 0
R - 9GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 0
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LADY TRON Hayden Taylor 22.457 11.3
2 7 7UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 22.664 5.8
3 3 3TIGGERLONG SMILE Peter Ward 22.682 4.3
4 8 8QUINK Jason Formosa 22.736 3.8
5 4 4LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 22.762 8.9
6 6 6PROVEN MONA Fay Vantaarling 22.998 9.6
7 1 1IRON SIDE Sheila Donlon 23.073 6.4
8 2 2CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 23.907 21.1
S - 10COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 0
R - 9TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 0
RACE 12
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 22.454 6.7
2 3 3BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 22.623 9.2
3 7 7RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.626 5.4
4 8 8ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 22.634 5.1
5 2 2DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 22.713 12.3
6 5 5REDFIN FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.977 33.2
7 6 6BOBBY TRON Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.145 26.9
8 1 1TOORALEE Scott Stefanos 23.281 2.5
R - 9SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 0
R - 10GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams 0