Shepparton

Thursday, 11th May 2017


RACE 1
QUALITY TEAMS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AL'S SAN BOW Glenn Campbell 22.739 2.6
2 3 3OUTLAW BRUCE Michael Bird 22.917 3.9
3 4 4SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 23.004 5.9
4 7 7TRIBE Wayne Bocquet 23.041 7
5 6 6SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 23.225 8.1
6 5 5MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 23.267 18.1
7 1 1COZI FITZ Paula Boots 23.415 20
S - 2DON ONE Glenn Campbell 0
S - 10JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0
R - 9BELLINI MARTINI Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 25.789 2.4
2 3 3HONESTLY BOB Michael Meyer 25.957 9.4
3 7 7ARACHNOPHOBIA Gavin Gledhill 25.991 6.9
4 4 4KRAKEN LIL Kevin Eyles 26.043 12.6
5 2 2BLACKHEART BRUCE Rodney Clark 26.219 2.9
6 5 5DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 26.313 27.5
7 6 6NORMAGIC Paul Osborne 26.503 47.7
8 1 10MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 26.583 28.9
S - 1FROSTY TIARA Raymond Morgan 0
S - 8LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DREAMING DORA Rodney Clark 22.328 1.2
2 6 6RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 22.631 20.8
3 3 3ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 22.792 10
4 1 1LITTLE BIT SHINY Donald Jarvis 22.801 14.3
5 7 7JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 23.011 22.8
6 4 4ALL INN CHUMLEE Tony Duncan 23.066 18.6
7 2 2GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 23.167 31.5
8 5 5FRONT PAGE LEAD Pieter Smoor 23.556 80.2
R - 9OMAMORI Douglas Eddy 0
R - 10RIVER END Colin Newman 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 25.792 2.5
2 1 1KRAKEN TITCH Helen Eyles 26.108 3.2
3 8 8BRYDEN PETER Peter Dunlevey 26.212 7.9
4 7 7VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 26.22 10.7
5 3 3JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 26.242 12.2
6 5 5FULL BLOWN TURBO Judith Worsfold 26.378 27.9
7 6 6DEMONISHEM Shaun Coulson 26.578 9.1
8 4 10OMAMORI Douglas Eddy 26.644 38.6
S - 4BIG COLD BURST Raymond Matthews 0
R - 9CHICKALETTA Samantha Hooke 0
RACE 5
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 25.806 18.1
2 7 7CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 26.002 5.2
3 4 4MINKA'S DESTINY Rodney Clark 26.135 2.7
4 3 3CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 26.225 20
5 6 6FIREY LOMAR Scott Stefanos 26.245 3.8
6 8 8TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 26.379 22.5
7 2 2BUCK'S EXPRESS Brian Lord 26.387 16.8
8 5 5PRINCESS BRIANA Mark Filomeno 26.456 6.7
R - 9SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 0
R - 10SISCO BLAST Alan Marum 0
RACE 6
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9ONYA ELSA Michael Meyer 25.882 4.4
2 7 7SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 25.937 7.7
3 4 4LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 26.04 1.5
4 2 2HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 26.152 19.3
5 5 5DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 26.171 13.2
6 3 3BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 26.246 25.9
7 6 6DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 26.44 40.9
S - 1SIENNA'S LILLY Raymond Morgan 0
S - 8DIYAS Scott Gibson 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDNIGHT MARZY Brenda Kinder 26.241 7
2 1 1ONE MOORE PAGE Pieter Smoor 26.284 35
3 2 2ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 26.361 2.8
4 6 6MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 26.366 3.5
5 5 9CHICKALETTA Samantha Hooke 26.409 11
6 8 8SISCO MAMA Alan Marum 26.565 34.4
7 7 7CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 26.623 7.1
8 4 4ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.657 9.4
S - 5BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 0
R - 10OMAMORI Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 25.558 3.2
2 1 1BEEJAY'S LASS Ronald Barron 25.803 7.9
3 5 5BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 25.926 3.5
4 8 8FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 26.171 4.9
5 7 7IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 26.194 19.2
6 3 3COZZI Brenda Kinder 26.236 7.9
7 6 6DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 26.311 26.1
8 2 2FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 26.375 26.1
R - 9ONYA ELSA Michael Meyer 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 22.843 32.3
2 8 8BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 22.916 7
3 3 3BELUGA William Mcneil 23.023 8.1
4 1 1JUST BANJI John Caulfield 23.035 2.4
5 5 5SIDEVALVE Murray Hehir 23.057 10
6 4 4MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 23.092 5.8
7 6 6KOSTYA NUFFEN Adam Norris 23.111 27.5
8 2 2TAYLA'S BANJO Kevin Lingard 23.128 6.5
S - 10FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 0
R - 9OMAMORI Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 22.687 8.3
2 7 7RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 22.729 4.9
3 1 1BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 22.871 1.9
4 6 6ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 22.891 25.6
5 4 4ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 23.102 11.3
6 8 8BLACKALLS LAD Scott Melville 23.18 10.6
7 3 3BLUE SKY BABE Natalie Perkins 23.182 34.5
8 5 5KRAKEN ZURI Darren Burkett 23.231 11.8
S - 10CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 9JIMMY MARLOW Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 11
SPUD REGIS @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OSHKOSH JAY Wayne Bocquet 22.505 9.7
2 3 3JERSEY Scott Gibson 22.568 4.6
3 7 7KING OF SUNSHINE Michael Meyer 22.865 7.8
4 6 9OH LELE PETER Glenn Campbell 22.927 15
5 5 5REDFIN FOZZ Brian Fothergill 23.1 27.9
6 8 8DYNASTY GURU Peter Frost 23.562 3.4
7 1 1IROQUOIS SOULJAH Katherine Brooks 23.59 7.8
8 2 2FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 23.648 4.7
S - 6CALL ME BOZ Shane Dervish 0
R - 10QUINK Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ELITE PANTHER Harold Hunter 22.616 11.2
2 2 2CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 22.7 22.7
3 4 10SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 22.73 8.9
4 1 1WINSOME WARRIOR Rodney Clark 22.735 3.1
5 5 5HANGA Brenda Kinder 22.765 2.8
6 8 8SUAVE ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.813 4.9
7 7 7SUNNINGDALE Monique Hynes 22.893 23.3
8 6 6OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 22.963 54.3
S - 4CRACKERJACK ROY Brenda Kinder 0
R - 9ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 0