Shepparton

Thursday, 11th Jul 2024


RACE 1
SPORTSBET MAKE IT LOOK EASY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON BLEND Lachlan Scott 25.993 5.2
2 2 2SHAGGY BEAR Theo Van Taarling 26.175 10.1
3 8 8VAN KINDER Brenda Kinder 26.251 21.4
4 1 1BOROUGH BOUND Dawn Trickey 26.498 9.2
5 6 6BAKALI SURPRISE Leland Medcraft 26.565 2
6 4 4DALE'S CORNER Josh Duncan 26.675 7.3
7 3 3OUTLAWED John Shaw 26.885 9.4
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOBBY BRADY Margaret Shaw 22.822 3.6
2 7 7COSMIC HENRY Wayne Bocquet 22.91 20.5
3 4 4KRAKEN CASPER Kevin Eyles 23.007 2.1
4 2 2JILLIBY MILLIE Darrell Leathan 23.224 48.9
5 6 6MIA MOO Peter Dunlevey 23.372 13.8
6 8 8GUNAI MAVERICK George Kantzidis 23.38 5.1
7 3 3MY MATE HUX Julie Hall 23.424 31.3
8 5 5MISS MAJESTIC Richard Boehm 23.873 16.6
R - 9SWIFT REPLY Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10THUNDER BAY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN COOL Kevin Eyles 22.584 2.1
2 7 7BLACK SERIES Peter Frost 22.787 5.4
3 8 8LORD APOLLON Ian Garland 22.789 2.8
4 6 6GLASS BUTTONS Meredith Prentice 22.886 93.8
5 4 4CATCH A COD Steven Vantaarling 22.903 23.6
6 3 3TWO FOOT TONI Jordan Formosa 23.024 17.8
7 5 5PASHMINA Craig Elliot 23.041 21.9
8 2 2BURNER DEBT Daniel Boots 23.461 65
R - 9BE FRANK David Shovan 0
R - 10C'EST NOIR Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHEILA'S WAIT Scott Manning 22.6 17.8
2 4 4TWILIGHT SLEUTH Fay Vantaarling 22.652 4.3
3 3 3SHE'S TROPIC Jordan Formosa 22.964 5.4
4 2 2WONDERFUL GIRL David Shovan 23.076 20.4
5 5 5AMAZING STELLAR Tracy Elliot 23.15 21.8
6 8 8BREE CABANG Preeyaporn Mcvay 23.156 2.4
7 7 7BOROUGH MAN Dawn Trickey 23.38 6.9
8 6 6ARCTIC GLAMOUR Richard Boehm 23.419 20
R - 9BILLY SPANNER Gary Robinson 0
R - 10FASCINATE LACEY Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FOUR BARRELS Peter Frost 22.538 7
2 4 4ARE YOU NERVOUS George Kantzidis 22.569 6.3
3 7 7HELLBOY Gayle Lemin 22.592 12.3
4 6 6TONIC'S GIRL George Kantzidis 22.668 3.8
5 3 3COFFEE AND CREAM Peter Frost 22.709 13.8
6 8 8TASMAN HOPE Kylie Norton 22.716 3.7
7 5 5HYDRO GLIDE Kevin Ashton 22.969 14.5
8 1 1MARKET MOVES Darren Burkett 23.001 7.9
R - 9GOLDEN EYE David Jensen 0
R - 10ACE REDEEMER Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MIST FRED Darren Burkett 25.88 5.8
2 2 2VALLETTA DIVA John Nicholls 26.034 17.2
3 4 4HERE'S BRUCE Nathan Mckay 26.045 11.4
4 7 7GLOBAL HERO Michelle Groom 26.072 36
5 8 8LANZER BALE Ian Beattie 26.094 2.4
6 1 1ZAMBEZI Dale Bunn 26.163 3.9
7 5 5DETRIOT Darren Burkett 26.234 24.1
8 3 3REMEMBER WHAT Mark Giddings 26.313 7.9
R - 9SNOW ROYALE Kenneth Doidge 0
R - 10ASTON HEIR Emma Scott 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARD STYLE ROBBO Robert Hayes 25.677 3.4
2 5 5LADY AMRON Wayne Bocquet 25.928 8.2
3 8 8SURE SLINKY James Shaw 26.071 9.9
4 4 4ARGYLE PANDORA Raymond Morgan 26.327 24.1
5 2 2EXTINCTION Jordan Formosa 26.379 42.9
6 3 3ALVIN DELIGHT Peter Trim 26.447 71.2
7 6 6WARDAN JILUNGIN Leland Medcraft 26.537 26.9
8 7 7BERYL'S PRIDE Ian Garland 26.54 1.8
R - 9KID GEORGE Donald Jarvis 0
R - 10INTERCEPT QUEEN Colin Goodman 0
RACE 8
GPP LASER3300
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BAROOGA PETE Wayne Bocquet 25.883 2.3
2 3 3LUCKY ONE Darren Burkett 26.227 10.8
3 8 8CLASSY SHIFTER Kevin Ashton 26.283 4.3
4 5 10RAMBLIN' MAN Shara Quinlan 26.318 3.7
5 1 1WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 26.356 21.4
6 6 6URANA FERNANDO Susan Trim 26.425 14.4
7 4 4LEKTRA NICK Robert Tolson 26.602 34.5
8 2 2ZIPPING THOR Robert Tolson 27.362 56.6
S - 5SWANNY RIVER Glenn Maxwell 0
R - 9BIG BOY ANDRE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
NAGAMBIE GUTTER CLEANING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOLD GIZMO Richard Anchen 22.503 6.9
2 7 7SCOTT CRUSH Lachlan Scott 22.525 2
3 2 2RUNNING RIVER Malcolm Davis 22.914 31.4
4 5 5POPCORN IRA Stephen Tabb 23.117 11.1
5 3 3JEROME Peter Frost 23.597 7.2
6 1 1MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 23.635 60.6
7 4 4MARRYING Kevin Ashton 23.726 51.7
8 6 6HARTLAND DUKE Jason Formosa 23.932 4.1
R - 9MISS MARCELINE Roger Bloomfield 0
R - 10MARKET STACEY Darren Burkett 0
RACE 10
REJUVENATE @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KABUTO BALE Darren Burkett 22.427 4
2 1 1FEATHERS Peter Dunlevey 22.633 15.5
3 7 7CARAJILLO Scott Stefanos 22.759 3.2
4 8 8OUR DREAMER Ian Beattie 22.785 5
5 2 2WE ARE SOUTH Brenda Kinder 22.796 9.4
6 5 5MISTER SHOEMAN Gary Robinson 22.844 33.5
7 3 3CAILAH'S CREW Louie Bicchieri 22.968 8.3
F 4 4OCCIPITAL Kathryne Tabb 10.6
R - 9LUCKY FERNANDO Nathan Mckay 0
R - 10SOLEUS Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 11
MMS ACCESS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORIENTAL OPHELIA Rodney Clark 22.087 1.7
2 4 4TESS CABANG John Mangion 22.388 5.3
3 6 6HALEIGH VELLA Peter Bartlett 22.545 7.6
4 1 1THUNDER PIE David Shovan 22.618 49.4
5 8 8BUGS Jason Formosa 22.935 17.5
6 2 2MAGIC LIES Brenda Kinder 22.938 13.4
7 5 5TWO WAY GLASS Gordon Yates 23.094 14.9
8 7 7ABERDEEN GRANGE Peter Grills 23.151 18.4
R - 9BRAVADO Peter Frost 0
R - 10NICKLEBY ACTION Julie Hall 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET GO THE BLUE DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NONSTOP LOMAR Wayne Bocquet 22.218 3.2
2 7 7SPELLMAN Sandra Elmes 22.486 20.2
3 6 6TWILIGHT KING Theo Van Taarling 22.644 2.8
4 5 5BUSHMAN'S PRAYER Arron Rocke 22.671 15.5
5 4 4KANJI QUEBEC Mark Giddings 22.703 7.8
6 2 2LEO GIBLET Terry Meyer 22.746 21.4
7 8 8MINI MINION Geoffrey Williamson 22.827 5.5
8 3 3SHE'S ICONIC Susan Trim 23.066 28
R - 9HARTLAND PRINCE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10REDLEG BULL ANT Steven Vantaarling 0