Shepparton

Thursday, 11th Apr 2024


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS AND LEADS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BONNIEVILLE ICON Daniel Hoch 22.747 51.9
2 3 3BONE SHAKER Jordan Formosa 22.772 1.3
3 4 4PIRATE'S BREW Reginald Marriner 22.774 23
4 6 6MORAINE SALLY Dean Elliot 22.809 8.4
5 8 8LUNA PACK Daniel Hoch 23.014 10.1
6 1 1I'M FLYING Daniel Hoch 23.02 39.2
7 5 5LIGHTNING LEGS Adam Norris 23.17 9.4
8 7 7KOMATSU ICON Robert Sullivan 23.45 50.5
R - 9LIMIT MISS Robert Douglas 0
R - 10SNOW RENAISSANCE Daniel Boots 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YOLONDA Daniel Pell 22.547 2.6
2 2 2GARY KNEW IT Stephen Tabb 22.597 7
3 6 6SONIC PAWS Laura Smith 22.638 14.9
4 5 5JAXON'S RUBY Antoinette Osborne 23.301 30.1
5 1 1KRAKEN LOOP Helen Eyles 23.393 2.5
6 8 8DONE A MISCHIEF Daniel Hoch 23.402 46.5
7 4 4YOUR MUM'S UPSET Daniel Hoch 23.441 26
8 7 7ASTON MIDAS Emma Scott 23.763 9.5
R - 9LIMIT MISS Robert Douglas 0
R - 10SNOW RENAISSANCE Daniel Boots 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLD GIZMO Richard Anchen 22.558 15.6
2 8 8SOLID GROUND Daniel Pell 22.632 2.2
3 5 5ZAMBADA ICON Robert Sullivan 22.669 3.5
4 7 7MOE PATTY Brenda Kinder 22.754 13.2
5 3 3HUDSON FLYER John Mccallum 22.787 4.4
6 6 6DOWN SO LONG Paul Osborne 22.936 67.4
7 2 2ASTON ATLANTIC Daniel Hoch 22.95 42.8
8 4 4MISSIN' THE BUG Steven Vantaarling 23.102 27.6
R - 9MIDNIGHT JOSIE John Carr 0
R - 10ONE KNEE NONI Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 4
NATIONAL GREYHOUND ADOPTION MONTH (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GREEN FLASH Rodney Clark 22.073 8
2 2 2SILVER MACK Rodney Clark 22.145 1.3
3 8 8BROADWAY ICON Marien Sullivan 22.367 9.9
4 4 4ORIENTAL AURORA Paula Boots 22.418 9.8
5 3 3HARTLAND PRINCE Jason Formosa 22.535 37.1
6 7 7WE ARE SOUTH Brenda Kinder 22.708 40.2
7 6 6BLACK SPANIARD Daniel Carswell 22.76 21
S - 1LORD STANLEY Daniel Boots 0
R - 9SHE IS SCARLET Brendon Jones 0
R - 10BACK PAY Chananchida Sriboon 0
RACE 5
GPP LASER 3300 (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEPUNGA TILLY Christopher Williams 25.354 8.5
2 4 4CAPALA Thomas Wark 25.519 50.7
3 6 6MISS MARCELINE Roger Bloomfield 25.611 31.9
4 5 5SARAH LOUISE Aaron Blake 25.774 10.8
5 2 2MIDNIGHT MASS James Shaw 25.822 21.3
6 1 1DELATITE BEAST Scott Stefanos 25.898 1.8
7 7 7SODA NIBBLES Taylor Thornton 25.92 5.9
8 8 8SPARKY BLUE Robert Douglas 26.01 6.1
R - 9TREND SETTER Clayton King 0
R - 10UP IN ARMS Ian Beattie 0
RACE 6
NAGAMBIE GUTTER CLEANING (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHA TIN KING Thomas Wark 25.403 5.5
2 8 8FASCINATE BLAZE Ian Beattie 25.424 6.2
3 2 2WANDANA LAD Garry Johnson 25.52 10
4 4 4SYDNEY SHOW Ronald Rogers 25.569 1.6
5 6 6DETRIOT Darren Burkett 25.633 24.2
6 7 7AFFAIR BEAUTY Martin Hanke 25.916 28.7
7 3 3PI GRANGE Delaine Vigor 25.95 15.7
S - 5OCEAN BURN Rodney Clark 0
R - 9LUCKY ONE Darren Burkett 0
R - 10WHITE SHIRAZ Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CINNABAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.119 2.8
2 4 4LEKTRA RODNEY Jane Hooke 22.29 17.1
3 1 1GET IT DONE Gavin Gledhill 22.366 70.4
4 7 7MARKET BLUE Darren Burkett 22.418 34.9
5 3 3BROOMBRAE FRITZ David Torr 22.465 15.6
6 5 5MORAINE ZOE Dean Elliot 22.567 3
7 2 2LASER BEAM Garry Johnson 22.699 8
8 8 8GOLDEN LADY Paul Ellis 22.76 4.8
R - 9HERD 'EM UP Daniel Boots 0
R - 10SIMPLY AWESOME Scott Melville 0
RACE 8
MMS ACCESS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REDEEM THIS Briana Robertson -leech 25.339 3.3
2 7 7GEORGE MCFLY Emma Scott 25.559 2.2
3 3 3TAME THE BEAST Samuel Webb 25.718 42.1
4 6 6SLINGSHOT SNOOP Briana Robertson -leech 25.811 13.9
5 5 9REMEMBER WHAT Mark Giddings 25.834 21.8
6 1 1KABUTO BALE Darren Burkett 25.843 4.1
P 8 8BEAR LEE BOND Adele Powell 24.5
S - 2BRANDENBURG Briana Robertson -leech 0
S - 5RIPPER RILEY Wayne Hooke 0
R - 10BEAUTY BUBBLES Aaron Blake 0
RACE 9
SPORTSBET GO THE BLUE DOG (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOP PRAIRIE Scott Melville 22.381 8.2
2 7 7EXPRESS PACK Scott Stefanos 22.426 8.4
3 4 4VENDETTA REEF Mark Giddings 22.466 2.9
4 3 3MORAINE BELLA Briana Robertson -leech 22.513 8
5 2 2HE'S GOT SWAG Ronald Kenworthy 22.715 4.5
6 1 1NORTHERN REGIE Ronald Rogers 22.733 25.2
7 8 8SUPINATOR Mathew Tabb 22.866 5.9
8 6 6JORGY Delaine Vigor 22.907 21.7
R - 9MARKET MOVES Darren Burkett 0
R - 10LANZER BALE Ian Beattie 0
RACE 10
gvshelving.com.au (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOLEUS Kathryne Tabb 21.83 2.7
2 8 8CHANGE OF HABIT Ross Lyons 22.112 6
3 5 5COCONUT OAKLAND Paul Gabriel 22.366 42.5
4 4 4SON OF BROCK Alfred Debattista 22.552 8.5
5 7 7GLOBAL HERO Michelle Groom 22.566 12.7
6 3 3MAKE IT THUNDER Rachael Brown 22.617 2.8
7 1 1GUNAI RUMOURS Wade Green 22.65 35.3
8 2 2DESTINI SPITFIRE Kylie Norton 22.707 24.3
R - 9TWILIGHT KING Theo Van Taarling 0
R - 10IDAHO EVIE Jane Hooke 0
RACE 11
homesanddomes.com.au (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BROOMBRAE TOMMY Jennifer Torr 22.132 3.3
2 6 6GUNAI JEDI Wade Green 22.444 11.6
3 5 5IMMERSIVE Scott Stefanos 22.473 8.4
4 2 2JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson 22.525 2.8
5 7 7BEAR LEE CRIME Adele Powell 22.589 4.3
6 1 1RIOT AS ONE Brenda Kinder 22.599 26.2
7 3 3AL'S SHOUT Wade Green 22.813 49.2
8 4 4REDLEG BULL ANT Steven Vantaarling 22.917 33.7
R - 9LEKTRA FLYING Arron Rocke 0
R - 10ASTON JALAPENO Emma Scott 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET MAKE IT LOOK EASY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DASH OF CRIMSON John Hickey 22.269 5.4
2 5 5KNEW THAT Gavin Gledhill 22.472 6.1
3 2 2ZIP UP ANDY Julie Chilcott 22.496 2.1
4 3 3KRAKEN ROVER Kevin Eyles 22.716 4.5
5 4 4OUR BOY BILLY Brenda Kinder 22.806 10
6 8 8PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.923 68.5
7 1 1BUGS Jason Formosa 23.126 68.7
S - 6MR. FREDDIE LEE Gayle Lemin 0
R - 9MAGIC LIES Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10JAGGER'S LADY Jason Formosa 0