Shepparton

Monday, 19th Sep 2022


RACE 1
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUTRAGEOUS LOVE Adele Powell 25.537 4.3
2 3 3MY OWN VOICE Joshua Formosa 25.701 4.1
3 7 7MARIONVALE TIGER Brian Fothergill 25.919 12.2
4 6 6JAYVILLE GLORY Michael Chilcott 26.258 22.5
5 4 4ASTON YUKI Jessica Sharp 26.282 9.5
6 1 1BROOKLYN STAR Korie-lee Heinrich 26.677 6.2
T 8 8BLUE YAP Raymond Henness 3.2
RACE 2
CKH PAINTING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DAYTONA John Barbara 25.15 1.2
2 6 6SPOTTED BULL Barry Mills 25.979 13.4
3 1 1TOBIKUMA Raymond Henness 26.098 6.6
4 4 4JAYVILLE MAC Josh Duncan 26.274 37.3
5 8 8WINDY BISCUIT Korie-lee Heinrich 26.311 26.3
6 2 2JAYVILLE FLYNN Julie Chilcott 26.602 29.8
7 7 7TILLIGERRY TITAN Korie-lee Heinrich 26.743 21.3
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON TO THE MEADOWS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WAR TIME NOVELTY Rodney Clark 25.306 4.6
2= 1 1RUSSIAN BERRY Raymond Henness 25.42 2.3
2= 8 8JIMMY REIKO Jordan Formosa 25.42 18.8
4 4 4STEAL YOUR STYLE Ian Beattie 25.433 18.4
5 5 5MEPUNGA BOUNCE Gary Webb 25.515 42.8
6 3 3RED'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.555 5.8
7 6 6RUST BUCKET Aaron Debattista 25.66 5
8 7 7SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 25.801 40.5
R - 9IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON TO THE MEADOWS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COACH FAGAN Jane Hooke 25.588 5.6
2 2 2CARAJILLO Scott Stefanos 25.606 8.5
3 8 8MADAM MAXIMUS Julia Creed 25.634 15.2
4 7 7FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry 25.731 9.2
5 3 3MANGO MAN Aaron Debattista 25.736 15.7
6 1 1FERNANDO DUSTY Lorenzo Carbone 25.755 1.8
7 6 6BUCK HUNTER Aaron Debattista 25.914 16.9
8 4 4BEAUTY EDITION James Shaw 25.939 28.2
R - 9IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON TO THE MEADOWS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OX THE MAN Brian Brown 25.342 3.5
2 6 6REIKO OREO Jordan Formosa 25.512 7.8
3 3 3EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.61 19.3
4 2 2EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 25.681 7.8
5 5 5CHAPPY'S GIRL Bradley Chapman 25.72 6.3
6 4 4OH MARY Raymond Henness 25.787 15.8
7 8 8MISSION OASIS Aaron Debattista 25.813 2.8
8 7 9IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 26.134 82
S - 7WHO TOLD MEL Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 6
GPP LASER 3300 (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$4,040 - $1,215 - $610 - $305
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAMPAGE RALSTON Scott Stefanos 37.509 6.9
2 5 5TIGGER INTENTION Todd O'neill 37.85 9
3 2 10LOUIE Michael Vaughan 37.867 13.7
4 8 8UNLEADED DIESEL James Shaw 37.899 8.2
5 6 6SODA MAC Tanya Auld 37.921 4.5
6 1 1JESSIE INTENTION Diane O'neill 37.973 4.7
7 4 4DEWANA BOOGIE Matthew Dewan 38.034 18.3
8 7 7ZIPPING VENTURA Matthew Lanigan 38.041 4.2
S - 2PRIDE AND JOY Lisa Dawes 0
R - 9MEPUNGA PIP Gary Webb 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN CANDY Helen Eyles 25.209 5.7
2 3 3OUR MAGIC MISS Dawn Trickey 25.63 4.7
3 2 2NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 25.727 3.7
4 6 9NEVER SWEET Anita Gibbons 25.839 28.9
5 8 8ORIENTAL ONYX James Arthur 26.11 10.6
6 5 5GOOD TO GO Joshua Formosa 26.14 3.8
7 1 10COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 26.236 13.3
8 7 7SEMANTIC QUEEN James Arthur 26.292 17.3
S - 1TEA POT CREEK Barry Mills 0
S - 6FORREST ELBOW John Barbara 0
RACE 8
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$4,940 - $1,470 - $735 - $370 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOT SCOTCH Paul Brown 25.087 9.5
2 3 3REJUVENATE Paul Brown 25.301 1.04
3 1 9ROLLIN' JACKPOT Cameron Bahen 25.388 18.6
4 5 5GO UNDERTAKER Georgia Whiting 25.512 55.5
5 4 10HIGH ROLLER Andrea Bahen 25.566 73.3
6 6 6HERE COMES LENNY Adele Powell 25.66 45.6
7 7 7LONGDOWN Graham Glass 25.676 94.9
8 2 2MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 26.097 30.8
S - 1BOOMBURST Natalie Presutto 0
S - 4KING CUNNINGTON Peter Presutto 0
RACE 9
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 21.614 3.4
2 6 6GYPSY PLAY Adam Norris 22.09 44.4
3 7 7HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 22.178 109.9
4 4 4GUNAI OUTLAW Andrea Chapple 22.237 15
5 5 5ALL INN JASPER Steven Vantaarling 22.326 77.1
6 2 2KEPAL John Barbara 22.405 1.5
7 3 3MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.437 8.1
8 1 1JUNIOR MARJEN Cameron Knott 22.73 48.9
RACE 10
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DENOMINATOR Elise Knott 22.019 5.1
2 8 8KRAKEN ALBY Helen Eyles 22.214 3
3 6 6CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 22.267 7.3
4 2 2KEY EVIDENCE Michael Dewan 22.374 3.9
5 7 7CHARLOTT'S BLAZE Jason Sharp 22.453 4.9
6 5 5MILLIE MARLAINE David Grindley 22.463 53.1
7 3 3SHE HAS ZIP Abraham Formosa 22.493 81
8 1 1BROKEN REEF Wade Green 22.892 31
R - 9ELITE TOMMY Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 0
RACE 11
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN ROVER Kevin Eyles 22.021 4.2
2 1 1MAD BRAX Nathan Mckay 22.253 16.5
3 6 6THERE'S MY SPOT Jason Sharp 22.365 11.5
4 7 7SECRET KEY Michael Dewan 22.428 17.8
5 2 2LET'S SEND IT Gayle Lemin 22.439 2.3
6 8 8MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr 22.453 12.6
7 3 3CHARMING MEEKA Brian Fothergill 22.779 6.7
8 4 4STYLE KEY Michael Gibbons 22.84 13.9
R - 9ESPECIAL SPEED Peter Knott 0
R - 10BEEP BOP Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 12
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TYPHOON BOLT Ronald Fisher 21.974 2.5
2 1 1HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 22.2 11.1
3 6 6FAST FEVER Adele Powell 22.346 9.3
4 7 7SWANSIE DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.64 3.9
5 4 9DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 22.647 106.6
6 8 8ASTON MALMO Wayne Hooke 22.692 17
7 5 5QUE UP Adele Powell 22.748 5.4
8 3 3TAT WARBY David Warburton 23.634 11.7
S - 4TANGO ICON Marien Sullivan 0
Click here for more detailed results