Shepparton

Monday, 25th Jul 2022


RACE 1
THE PEPPERMILL INN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LECHLADE LOLA David Geall 25.718 3.9
2 4 4SLIPPERY SHARK James Shaw 25.72 15.8
3 7 7PRETTY WITH IT Ellen Lambert 25.772 17.7
4 1 1MIDNIGHT ROCKER Cameron Bahen 25.801 2.2
5 8 8SWIFT ROBERT Jihad Talgi 25.822 5
6 6 6HELLO DAVE James Shaw 25.939 14.3
7 5 5JUKE BOX BLUES Jake Dean 26.327 20.9
8 3 3CHER'S HAND Donna Dean 26.465 23.2
RACE 2
SEEKA AUSTRALIA HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROLLIN' JACKPOT Cameron Bahen 25.512 2.7
2 3 3CHAPPY'S GIRL Bradley Chapman 25.733 15.6
3 6 6ROCK ME ROCCO Donna Dean 25.859 12.5
4 2 2DESPERATE MOMENT Andrew Paraskevas 25.861 2.1
5 4 4SILLIEST SALMON James Shaw 25.92 16.3
6 8 8SARA'S HAND Donna Dean 25.976 12.2
7 1 1WHERE'S MY HAT Scott Melville 26.226 18.5
S - 5SCOTT MONSTER Patrick Furci 0
RACE 3
DONE SHOVELLING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUGAR AND CANDY Jeff Gorgioski 21.859 4.6
2 1 1WILLPOWER Daniel Pell 22.256 3.3
3 3 3SEMANTIC QUEEN James Arthur 22.297 17.1
4 8 8PENNY REIKO Jordan Formosa 22.388 22.5
5 2 2ZIPPING PRESLEY Ricky Coleman 22.652 6.1
6 6 6GREEN BERET Alisdair Armstrong 22.714 10.8
7 5 5PERFECT WILLOW Desmond Dooley 22.758 3.8
8 7 7ALL INN WAR Tony Duncan 22.873 22.6
R - 9RED FOG Darryl Fullerton 0
R - 10CAWBOURNE GROUP Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 4
ASTRAL SYSTEMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOLIET BALE Correy Grenfell 21.925 8.4
2 5 5TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 22.089 2.1
3 8 8JAYVILLE MENACE Jason Formosa 22.094 19.8
4 6 6XUN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.16 7.3
5 3 3BIG COHUNA Jessica Lyons 22.482 5.4
6 4 4I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 22.574 28.4
7 7 7CANDLELIGHT JAZZ Jason Sharp 22.582 6
8 2 2PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.73 88.2
R - 9ASTON HOUSTON Natasha Fullerton 0
R - 10UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 0
RACE 5
PORTABLE BUILDINGS BY DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZAMBORA OPAL Mark Delbridge 25.387 2.9
2 7 7ZIPPING SHAYNE Mark Delbridge 25.596 5
3 2 2FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry 25.626 7
4 8 8SHE HAS ZIP Abraham Formosa 25.764 13.7
5 4 4BREAK RANKS Aaron Debattista 25.766 4.7
6 6 6BELLA DREAMTIME Richard Anchen 25.896 8.6
7 5 5RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 25.961 48.5
8 3 3JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 26.567 14.4
R - 9BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 0
R - 10HERE COMES LENNY Adele Powell 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $1,000 - $500 - $250 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 25.17 1.3
2 8 8COURTEOUS REIKO Robert Camilleri 25.25 8.7
3 5 5PRISTINE IMAGE Matthew Clark 25.331 9.2
4 6 6KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 25.502 27.4
5 7 7REIKO BARTY Robert Camilleri 25.52 44.3
6 4 4JUNIOR MARJEN Stephen Tabb 26.309 115.9
7 1 1SPRINGVIEW HAWK Matthew Clark 26.444 8.8
8 3 3BUSTED BILLY Scott Stefanos 26.816 36.6
S - 9GOTHAM DIVA Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 10TEA POT CREEK Barry Mills 0
RACE 7
SEYMOUR & KILMORE TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FEROCIOUS CAITTY Lisa Delbridge 25.429 2.2
2 8 8KAREN'S DELIGHT Georgia Whiting 25.501 7
3 5 9OLDRIK BALE Mark Delbridge 25.651 6.7
4 3 3KRAKEN CANDY Helen Eyles 25.934 5.1
5 6 6GYPSY PLAY Adam Norris 26.037 31.2
6 4 4WAR TIME NOVELTY Rodney Clark 26.047 24.8
7 1 1POOL DANCER Matthew Clark 26.097 13.4
8 7 7DUSTY LYN Joshua Formosa 26.203 10.4
S - 5LORETTA BALE 0
R - 10BEAUTY EDITION James Shaw 0
RACE 8
VIOLET TOWN QUARRIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BROTHER BEARING Garry Selkrig 25.412 1.8
2 7 7AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville 25.812 11.2
3 8 8TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.886 20.6
4 3 3ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 25.949 9.5
5 2 2SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 25.973 3.5
6 5 5RASPUTIN Matthew Clark 26.099 25.3
7 4 4BEAR LEE BOND Adele Powell 26.518 70.3
8 6 10TEA POT CREEK Barry Mills 26.581 15
S - 6RAPID REIKO Robert Camilleri 0
S - 9SHIM GIRL Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 9
AVENEL PHARMACY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY NAME'S STACEY Rodney Clark 21.789 2
2 8 8UNATHI BALE Correy Grenfell 21.8 3.3
3 7 7SMOKIN' CHARLIE Robert Camilleri 22.07 12.8
4 3 9IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 22.273 104.3
5 4 4WHERE'S HERBIE Mark Delbridge 22.283 10.9
6 5 5HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 22.49 75.7
7 6 6HIGHLIGHTED Rebekah Dudley 22.51 32.5
F 2 2FEROCIOUS RUST Lisa Delbridge 6.5
S - 3SEVILLA Diane Ireland 0
R - 10MY NAME'S FERGIE Daniel Boots 0
RACE 10
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DR. XANDER Jeff Galea 22.042 3.3
2 2 2BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton 22.116 19.1
3 1 1ROXY DIVA Dale Chapman 22.183 2.1
4 4 4SPRING HONDO Mark Delbridge 22.26 7.1
5 3 3MAYHEM THRILL Cassandra Rademaker 22.376 42.2
6 5 5GARTH VADER Adele Powell 22.406 9.7
7 6 6LEKTRA FLYING James Arthur 22.425 15.5
8 7 7IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 22.586 34.1
R - 9ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb 0
R - 10ASTON CASSIDY Samuel Webb 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS VETERANS (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON PIRATE Jack Campbell 22.222 5.1
2 1 1ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.223 6.3
3 4 4TANGO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.392 5.1
4 7 7RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 22.425 3.2
5 2 2MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 22.527 22
6 3 3ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 22.571 8.9
7 6 9DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 22.58 27.5
8 5 5QUE UP Adele Powell 22.681 8.1
S - 6UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 0
RACE 12
BYERS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOVE HEART Jason Sharp 22.108 1.8
2 8 8VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.415 17.2
3 3 3NULLIFY Adele Powell 22.476 5.3
4 4 4LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.603 34.6
5 5 5STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 22.657 38.1
6 7 7TAT WARBY David Warburton 22.874 18.1
7 1 1FAST FEVER Adele Powell 22.885 5.3
8 2 2ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.952 12
R - 9DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 0
Click here for more detailed results