Shepparton

Thursday, 23rd Jun 2022


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PIPELINE ICON Robert Sullivan 25.829 14.5
2 6 6HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 25.932 54.6
3 7 7STUNG BY BEES Cooper Hayes 26.206 3.2
4 4 4MIDNIGHT ROCKER Cameron Bahen 26.289 1.8
5 8 8BRIGHTLY STARING Donald Mcdonald 26.507 21.7
6 3 3ARTS INFERNO Josh Duncan 26.543 29.6
7 1 1JACKPOT JENNA Glenn Dainton 26.584 13.8
8 2 2LIGHTNING LYN Simon Humphries 26.667 11
R - 9GLOBAL HERO Bernard Groom 0
R - 10HOT WASH John Mccallum 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAVING ICON Marien Sullivan 22.195 2.5
2 6 6ALL INN WAR Tony Duncan 22.467 11
3 7 7HAGIBIS Kenneth Doidge 22.748 17.6
4 4 4GO UNDERTAKER Georgia Whiting 22.846 2.9
5 5 5SLATER STORM Bernard Groom 22.864 19.8
6 8 8MANIAC MOO Michelle Groom 22.906 43.4
7 2 2SELMA SLICK Shane Wetzels 23.412 20.4
T 3 3ESPECIAL HARVEY Peter Knott 6.1
R - 9ROCKSTAR PIPER Meredith Prentice 0
R - 10HOT WASH John Mccallum 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAGERTHA Gregory Guy 22.317 1.8
2 7 7ALL INN NOVA Tony Duncan 22.469 6
3 6 6DAKODA SUNSET Arthur Garratt 22.554 24.2
4 5 5AEROPLANE CARMEL Rebecca Romyn 22.996 3.6
5 8 8MARVELLOUS MOO Michelle Groom 23.083 97.4
6 3 3SOFIA'S HOPE Adam Norris 23.089 10.9
7 4 4ROTHWELL WHINNY Ronald Dunne 23.107 64.4
8 2 2COOMERA LAD Brent Merton 23.446 39.7
R - 9ROCKSTAR PIPER Meredith Prentice 0
R - 10HOT WASH John Mccallum 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZAP Aaron Debattista 21.971 3.3
2 8 8WOW HOW'S THAT Gregory Berry 22.108 2.5
3 7 7HIGH ROLLER Andrea Bahen 22.434 7.6
4 6 6MY NAME'S KAREN Jennifer Torr 22.496 29.4
5 3 3AUSSIE SHOWGIRL Michael Heydon 22.597 9.6
6 4 4ESPECIAL SPEED Peter Knott 22.758 6.9
7 2 2MIBIN MAGIC Peter Dunlevey 22.823 41.5
8 1 1SCOTT TO BURN Emma Bowles 22.878 23.8
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEEP BOP Joshua Formosa 25.909 3.4
2 3 3SEMANTIC QUEEN James Arthur 25.947 10.9
3 2 2ALL INN CASH Tony Duncan 26.063 10.1
4 5 5MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr 26.101 6.4
5 8 8CURLY FRIES Aaron Debattista 26.104 2.2
6 6 6TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 26.152 41.5
7 1 1SARTANA Shane Wetzels 26.423 23.5
8 4 4RED RAVEN Hubertus Wetzels 26.487 57.9
RACE 6
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STEAL YOUR STYLE Ian Beattie 25.557 4.3
2 7 7PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 25.945 4.4
3 1 1REV UP FREDDY Vivianne Giles 25.951 7.6
4 4 4KNIGHT ZIPPER Maxwell Williams 26.062 15.1
5 2 2ORIENTAL ONYX James Arthur 26.153 3.2
6 6 6MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 26.178 11.5
7 3 3SHE HAS ZIP Abraham Formosa 26.213 12
8 8 8ISHMY RUBY Kenneth Doidge 26.215 25
R - 9BERETTA BOY Georgia Whiting 0
R - 10GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AUSSIE CHAINSAW Michael Heydon 25.509 3.6
2 7 7BUCK HUNTER Aaron Debattista 25.921 3.3
3 4 4SHAGGY RUFUS Fay Vantaarling 26.067 22.6
4 5 5MY NAME'S NIPPER Darren Burkett 26.177 14.2
5 1 1ALI STARR Ricky Glass 26.323 2.3
6 8 8LITTLE WINNIE Brent Merton 26.46 17.3
S - 2OVER SLIPS Raymond Sellars 0
S - 6ALINTA'S GIFT David Warburton 0
RACE 8
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 25.892 6.1
2 8 8KRAKEN ATTILA Helen Eyles 25.951 3.9
3 2 2PERFECT TREASURE Matthew Edwards 26 7.1
4 5 5RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 26.172 17.9
5 7 7EASY BREEZY Ian Beattie 26.201 27.3
6 6 6LEKTRA FLYING James Arthur 26.307 5.7
7 1 1CHA CHA AGAIN Rebecca Romyn 26.44 3.2
8 4 4PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 26.465 26.5
R - 9BREAK RANKS Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL INN RYDER Tony Duncan 22.018 1.9
2 5 5MONACO MUSKET Gordon Yates 22.382 8.5
3 2 2ROCKSTAR LITA Meredith Prentice 22.601 6.2
4 8 8ALL INN STEFFI Tony Duncan 22.656 10.5
5 1 1COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 22.704 9.6
6 4 4MY NAME'S JUDY Jarrod Rocke 23.29 7.3
7 7 7CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 23.486 67.5
8 3 3THRANDUIL Shara Quinlan 23.548 26.1
RACE 10
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EVAN'S ALMIGHTY Thomas Wark 22.275 10.4
2 5 5KRAKEN FRECKLES Helen Eyles 22.33 12.1
3 8 8BOOTLEG ROAD John Carr 22.445 3.4
4 3 3GO GIGI GO Jye Formosa 22.486 4.4
5 2 2HAZELNUT Jason Formosa 22.574 3.5
6 1 1OUR BOY ZIGGY Wayne Hooke 22.619 14.2
7 4 4SHADOW JUMPER Jason Formosa 22.792 37.2
8 7 7BLUE CHAI LATTE Carol Jackson 22.918 9.8
RACE 11
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REMNANTS Joshua Formosa 21.904 6.2
2 5 5WHISKEY ROAD Scott Melville 22.139 1.8
3 4 4LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 22.238 22.4
4 2 2RETURN SERVE Vincent Mileto 22.271 16.1
5 7 7TANGO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.646 15
6 6 6HONEST THIEF Tamara Fernandes 22.762 51.2
7 3 3SOUL TAKER Aaron Debattista 22.95 8.1
8 1 10SHE'S SO LOVABLE Gregory Guy 23.155 6.3
S - 1MURT LAW Ian Beattie 0
R - 9ARCHIE CASHMAN Darren Petersen 0
RACE 12
RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LADY BELLADONNA Robert Plunkett 22.1 3.1
2 8 8SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 22.275 10.1
3 5 5BARCIA KHAN Tegan Gray 22.284 11.2
4 7 7STYLISH KEN Theo Van Taarling 22.361 3.2
5 3 3IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 22.729 18.6
6 2 2HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 22.778 7.2
7 1 1DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 22.791 12.9
8 4 4RAPID ROYALE Clint Arthur 22.928 10.7
R - 9NO TAX Jason Stemmer 0
R - 10KRAKEN SKYE Brendon Jones 0
Click here for more detailed results