Shepparton

Thursday, 28th Apr 2022


RACE 1
GPP LASER3300
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALI STARR Ricky Glass 25.495 1.7
2 8 8RED'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.629 3.7
3 1 1LIGHTS STRIKE Gregory Berry 25.716 5.4
4 4 4CAWBOURNE MARTO Kevin Lingard 26.075 37.2
5 2 2EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 26.117 7.8
S - 7THREE SEVENTEEN Ricky Glass 0
RACE 2
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROMEO LOCKDOWN Emma Bowles 21.962 1.5
2 1 1HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 21.984 9.6
3 7 7CODE IN Lournay Malcolm 22.13 9.2
4 3 3SLATER STORM Bernard Groom 22.299 15
5 2 2BLAZING BETH Aaron Blake 22.35 25.1
6 5 5MARVELLOUS MOO Michelle Groom 22.966 13.4
7 4 4LITTLE CHILLS Julie Chilcott 23.209 93.2
T 6 6FARFEL Lachlan Scott 9.5
RACE 3
BECOME A MEMBER RRGC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUCK KNIFE Aaron Debattista 22.072 2.5
2 6 6ADELONG Aaron Blake 22.334 4
3 5 5ORLA BALE Deborah Coleman 22.362 8.1
4 7 7STORM ENFORCER Michelle Groom 22.699 27.8
5 2 2SODA BROCK Colin Dalton 22.729 3.3
6 1 1MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr 22.815 25.4
7 4 4MEMPHIS ROSE Julie Chilcott 22.897 48.6
8 3 3OUR FAITH Hubertus Wetzels 23.229 69
RACE 4
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOUNTAIN SNAKE Aaron Debattista 22.053 1.7
2 2 2OUR RASCAL Hubertus Wetzels 22.209 8.6
3 3 3RIA Daniel Boots 22.366 14.1
4 1 1MY NAME'S JUDY Jarrod Rocke 22.465 6.1
5 5 5BOOTLEG ROAD John Carr 22.539 7
6 7 7PATRICA'S DAMIEN Jason Formosa 22.546 26
7 6 6ALL INN STEFFI Tony Duncan 22.555 17.1
S - 4ORSON KING Paula Boots 0
RACE 5
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHAGGY RUFUS Fay Vantaarling 25.662 3.5
2 7 7AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 25.879 61.3
3 6 6CURLY FRIES Aaron Debattista 25.915 1.9
4 1 1DIVERSIFY John Mangion 26.056 19.6
5 8 8REPLICANT Michael Katsiris 26.135 14.9
6 4 4APACHE SHOUT Brian Brown 26.527 4.2
7 2 2MY NAME'S LINDY Jarrod Rocke 26.721 47.5
RACE 6
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TWILIGHT SOFIA Theo Van Taarling 25.634 1.4
2 7 7AFFAIR FANTASY John Kantzidis 25.828 22.7
3 4 4MY NAME'S NIPPER Darren Burkett 26.045 3.1
4 6 6HONE YOUR SKILLS Cole Brett 26.364 45.6
5 2 2VILLANOVA Brenda Kinder 26.389 57.4
6 3 3ROPED IN Meredith Prentice 26.732 17.1
7 1 1WHAT'S THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 27.208 25.4
RACE 7
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOUL TAKER Aaron Debattista 21.832 1.8
2 4 10HUNTLY FLYER Jason Formosa 22.167 42.1
3 5 5MEPUNGA MANTRA Gary Webb 22.201 4.8
4 1 1STYLISH KEN Theo Van Taarling 22.212 15.5
5 6 6ORSON REIKO Ricky Coleman 22.271 5.3
6 3 3FOOTY TRIP FUND Jason Formosa 22.277 16.2
7 2 2SLINGSHOT ZOE Lournay Malcolm 22.387 21
8 7 7SAGARMATHA Tony Salpigtidis 22.538 44.4
S - 4BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 0
R - 9SMILING SPANIARD Arron Rocke 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 25.605 7.1
2 1 1BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 25.708 8
3 6 6REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.716 47.1
4 2 2REV UP FREDDY Vivianne Giles 25.739 2.9
5 8 8COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 25.883 3.7
6 5 5POT LUCK CHUCK Gary Cowcher 25.901 5.7
7 7 7ALL INN OPAL Tony Duncan 25.931 13.9
8 4 4WHY DELILA Roderick Garthwaite 26.004 27.3
R - 9PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10RUNNING GEAR William Lamb 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MARKET BELLA Darren Burkett 21.992 4
2 1 1SMUG DOUG Jarrod Rocke 22.065 3.3
3 4 4ALL INN VELVET Tony Duncan 22.271 9.7
4 7 7ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 22.272 47.8
5 5 5NASH BALE Ricky Coleman 22.392 3.1
6 6 6CHIEF BENJA Susan Dalton 22.507 8.4
7 8 8SHADOW JUMPER Jason Formosa 22.588 24.5
8 3 3CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 22.809 48.4
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WITHOUT REASON Patrick Newell 22.066 3
2 7 7MISSION OASIS Aaron Debattista 22.124 2.5
3 6 6ASTON CASSIDY Samuel Webb 22.317 7.1
4 3 3OUR BOY ZIGGY Wayne Hooke 22.448 18
5 1 1BUCK HUNTER Aaron Debattista 22.604 5.4
6 8 8ALL INN RUNNER Tony Duncan 23.273 22.7
7 4 4KING CHAD Bernie Ender 23.282 32.5
S - 5TUSCAN STYLE Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TWILIGHT HARRY Sean Van Taarling 22.12 2.2
2 1 1OUR LEGACY Jason Wickham 22.291 8.8
3 2 2JINGLES Daniel Boots 22.304 4.7
4 7 7ELITE PATTY Jason Formosa 22.505 30.6
5 8 8MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 22.61 15.6
6 4 4RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 22.615 18.3
7 6 6HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 22.72 4
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 21.982 17
2 3 3JEZIAH BALE Brian Fothergill 22.138 4.7
3 2 2DANCING ROSE Mary Blake 22.316 30.3
4 7 7YAALA EXPRESS Jason Wickham 22.318 4.1
5 4 4SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 22.322 10.8
6 6 6PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.389 13.5
7 1 1EL FERNANDA Amanda Scott 22.414 2.1
S - 5ALL INN SCOOBY Tony Duncan 0
R - 9GUNTHER Jason Formosa 0
R - 10CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results