Shepparton

Thursday, 16th Jun 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEEP BOP Joshua Formosa 25.745 4
2 2 2MEMPHIS ROSE Julie Chilcott 26.034 18.9
3 6 6TEXICALI SKULL Michael Davison 26.08 48.1
4 1 1ARTS INFERNO Josh Duncan 26.124 6.5
5 3 3LIGHTS STRIKE Gregory Berry 26.204 3.9
6 5 5SCOTT MONSTER Lachlan Scott 26.354 2.3
7 8 8MADISON ROSE Kevin Lingard 26.562 65.5
S - 4SKIPPED TOWN Nathan Mcmenamin 0
R - 9ASTON COMET Carol Jackson 0
R - 10GROOMSMAN Brendon Jones 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SCOTT TO BURN Emma Bowles 22.483 5
2 1 1ALL INN NOVA Tony Duncan 22.707 2.5
3 2 2LUCKY TARRA Rebecca Romyn 22.811 5.9
4 5 5TALBOT HALL Michael Davison 23.005 36.7
5 6 6HAGIBIS Kenneth Doidge 23.115 6.9
6 8 8MY NAME'S CARL Jarrod Rocke 23.149 8.2
7 3 3ON THE BORDER Nathan Mcmenamin 23.326 10.6
8 4 4JOHNNY DANIELS Kate Jackson 23.355 36.7
R - 9ROCKSTAR PIPER Meredith Prentice 0
R - 10INTER TEDDY Joe Interligi 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AUSSIE CHAINSAW Michael Heydon 21.858 1.8
2 4 4KEEPSAKE John Mcclelland 22.09 16.6
3 1 1VELOCITY DANIKA Aaron Setford 22.181 7.5
4 6 6ASTON SHERICKA Natasha Fullerton 22.244 3.4
5 7 7RED RAVEN Hubertus Wetzels 22.417 35.7
6 8 8JACK ALAN Jessica Lyons 22.534 8.7
7 5 5DARLEY LASS Michael Davison 22.57 49.2
S - 3ALL INN RUNNER Tony Duncan 0
R - 9CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 0
R - 10OUR RASCAL Hubertus Wetzels 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUCK HUNTER Aaron Debattista 25.437 3
2 5 5CURLY FRIES Aaron Debattista 25.777 2.1
3 1 1IDA NANCY Jessica Lyons 25.978 7
4 2 2SARTANA Shane Wetzels 26.137 22.4
5 6 6MONACO MUSKET Gordon Yates 26.335 25.4
6 8 8MINI DIMMY Jordan Formosa 26.344 12
7 4 4HEARTS DENIED Scott Millard 26.431 26.6
8 3 3POCKET RUBY Brent Merton 26.629 36.2
R - 9ROSE QUARTZ Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROCK OPERA Michael Meyer 26.171 4.1
2 4 4HOLIDAY IN PARIS Julie Hall 26.198 9.7
3 2 2EMERGENCY Scott Melville 26.23 21.8
4 1 1SWARM Barry Milne 26.286 3.7
5 5 5WHY DELILA Roderick Garthwaite 26.318 10.1
6 3 3FUNKY FELIX Jason Formosa 26.321 3.4
7 8 8OUR FLYING BOLT Shara Quinlan 26.383 15.1
8 6 6CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 26.496 19.2
R - 9FLYING BELLA John Buckley 0
R - 10PRETTY FLY Cassandra Rademaker 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN ATTILA Helen Eyles 25.56 3.8
2 4 4EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 25.709 12.9
3 2 2WICKED ONE Gayle Lemin 25.968 43.5
4 3 3FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 26.103 28.5
5 7 7BANNER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 26.115 4.2
6 6 6DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 26.126 7.8
7 5 5LINE STEPPER Lorraine Goodwin 26.166 5.8
8 1 1SENSATIONAL Tamara Fernandes 26.209 4.1
R - 9FLYING BELLA John Buckley 0
R - 10COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY COMPASS Brian Brown 25.747 5.4
2 2 2EASY BREEZY Ian Beattie 25.758 4
3 4 4DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 25.966 20.9
4 7 7DEVIL'S WATER Barry Milne 26.212 33.1
5 8 8ALL INN TOFFEE Tony Duncan 26.259 7.1
6 5 5ARGYLE LILLY Raymond Morgan 26.295 2.9
7 3 3ROSE DANAE Paula Boots 26.419 10
8 1 1TEXICALI MASTER Michael Davison 26.431 11.9
RACE 8
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOLD LINDA Scott Stefanos 25.845 2.2
2 5 5ARIZONA GOLD Adam Rademaker 25.875 8.3
3 3 3MY NAME'S JOCK Darren Burkett 25.9 6.8
4 4 4REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.07 12.8
5 6 6LA LA NEBRASKA Gayle Lemin 26.13 8.3
6 7 7KING CUJO Kate Jackson 26.17 53.9
7 2 2STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 26.244 33.7
8 8 8WONDER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 26.329 4.8
R - 9COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 0
R - 10PRETTY FLY Cassandra Rademaker 0
RACE 9
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TUSCAN STYLE Judith Worsfold 22.157 27.9
2 1 1KRAKEN FRECKLES Helen Eyles 22.175 3.6
3 2 2BLUE CHAI LATTE Carol Jackson 22.181 3
4 8 8GO GIGI GO Jye Formosa 22.225 2.7
5 5 5SHADOW JUMPER Jason Formosa 22.419 9.5
6 6 6ALL INN VELVET Tony Duncan 22.532 27.8
7 4 4CLOVER KISSES Robert Hayes 22.767 34
S - 3AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STYLISH KEN Theo Van Taarling 22.166 7.1
2 5 5SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 22.23 10.8
3 2 2GOING VIRAL Vivianne Giles 22.306 13.2
4 8 8JAGGER'S LADY Jye Formosa 22.333 1.3
5 6 6SHIFT CHANGE Nathan Mckay 22.613 51.8
6 3 3BUGS Jason Formosa 22.721 16.5
7 1 1TEXICALI VELVET Michael Davison 22.842 29.7
8 7 9SLIPPERY SWAN Amber Manning 23.084 36.8
S - 7RAMONA Travis King 0
R - 10MOONSHINE MISS Hubertus Wetzels 0
RACE 11
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BROADY LIGHTS Scott Millard 21.971 5.8
2 4 4ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 22.242 9.3
3 2 2KRAKEN PRESTO Julie Hall 22.546 18
4 7 7CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.608 26.2
5 6 6GOT A REPAIR John Mcclelland 22.616 3.9
6 1 1COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.636 6.2
7 8 8JONAS Michael Meyer 22.891 3
8 5 5ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 22.919 19.8
R - 9FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 0
R - 10MISS MANAGER Adam Rademaker 0
RACE 12
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAPID ROYALE Clint Arthur 22.279 2.5
2 2 2CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 22.356 13.8
3 7 7BELLA PORSCHA Melissa Biggins 22.438 18.9
4 6 6MAXI MAL Neil Mason 22.468 24.9
5 3 3ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 22.53 3.8
6 1 1LEO GIBLET Terry Meyer 22.574 16.1
7 4 4PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 22.631 4.8
8 5 5BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 22.988 11.8
R - 9KRAKEN COUNT Barry Hall 0
R - 10VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 0
Click here for more detailed results