Shepparton

Thursday, 6th Jan 2022


RACE 1
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAMPAGE RALSTON Scott Stefanos 25.633 1.8
2 5 5BROTHERS IN ARMS Desmond Dooley 25.837 2.6
3 3 3SARTANA Shane Wetzels 26.037 15.8
4 6 6BRIGHTLY STARING Gregory Berry 26.203 9.1
5 1 1NOURISH Brent Merton 26.471 57.9
6 4 4FLYING MERCEDES Kevin Lingard 26.616 69.4
7 2 2BIG BOY DUKE Richard Anchen 26.744 128.4
8 7 7CHEETAH ICON Marien Sullivan 26.971 40.4
R - 9CRACKERJACK CAP Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KEEPSAKE John Mcclelland 22.264 2
2 8 8FALSE ALARM Samuel Webb 22.292 7
3 4 4HALLOUMI Jason Formosa 22.509 56.6
4 2 2CRANKY BRUCE Daniel Boots 22.515 32.4
5 1 1HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 22.718 4.5
6 5 5EASY BREEZY Ian Beattie 22.75 5.5
7 6 6CRUCIAL Brian Lord 23.294 17.1
8 7 7MARIA LAGUERTA Abraham Formosa 24.005 27.3
R - 9LITTLE ANGEL Steven Hetherton 0
R - 10MARKET LILLY Darren Burkett 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DREAMING STAR Gregory Berry 22.022 2.1
2 1 1STIMULATION Glenda Buchanan 22.258 8.4
3 3 3RIA Douglas Eddy 22.39 13
4 5 5LIMBURG BELL Judith Worsfold 23.317 6.1
5 8 8CROWN RITA Abraham Formosa 23.477 99.1
6 6 6DECK FORTY NINE Peter Bartlett 23.886 10.5
7 4 4MARKET BELLA Darren Burkett 23.89 8
8 2 2BACK PAT Neville Bischard 23.947 8.7
S - 9ROSE DANAE Paula Boots 0
R - 10TOP PLAIN John Mangion 0
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPENSER FRANKLIN Desmond Dooley 22.345 2.2
2 5 5DAN'S BUTLER Gary Robinson 22.362 6.4
3 6 6DEVIL'S WATER Kevin Eyles 22.386 8.8
4 1 1BUGS Jason Formosa 22.694 4.4
5 7 7ORSON KING Douglas Eddy 22.717 13.1
6 2 2CRYSTAL ROCKS Shara Quinlan 22.728 9.5
7 3 3BIG VADER Neil Mason 23.181 46.9
8 8 8MY NAME'S JEAN Arron Rocke 23.26 30.1
S - 10ROSE DANAE Paula Boots 0
R - 9KING KENNY Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLASH PAWS Simon Humphries 22.328 6.1
2 2 10MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 22.43 1.8
3 6 6SPANISH BULLION Arron Rocke 22.547 17.1
4 3 3HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 22.827 5.3
5 5 5NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 23.031 34.3
6 8 8ROCKSTAR HARLEY Abraham Formosa 23.058 28
7 4 4INDIGO INDY Neville Bischard 23.076 11.4
8 1 1PANDORA'S HOPE Neil Mason 23.161 12.3
S - 2MY NAME'S DARREN Daniel Boots 0
R - 9STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 25.906 8.4
2 3 9SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 25.972 2.4
3 7 7NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 26.006 12.9
4 1 1TWO UP TOMMY Sargon Kando 26.144 4.5
5 5 5MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 26.153 7.2
6 8 8TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 26.211 5.9
7 6 6SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 26.429 23.1
S - 2DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 0
S - 3UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 10FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 7
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TAT PANDA David Warburton 25.923 6.5
2 6 6BONNIE TOO GOOD Terrence Reid 25.974 2.8
3 7 7HONE YOUR SKILLS Cole Brett 26.074 28.7
4 4 4FLORENTINO Richard Gray 26.119 15.8
5 3 3RARE SAPPHIRE Scott Melville 26.154 2.7
6 8 8AFFAIR FANTASY Martin Hanke 26.216 7.8
7 2 2JOCULARITY Brent Merton 26.416 80
8 5 10OMBRA Richard Gray 26.567 16.3
S - 5ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 0
S - 9MT. VIEW REDGIE Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 25.969 13.3
2 1 1WHY DELILA Roderick Garthwaite 25.976 3.2
3 8 8HOLIDAY IN PARIS Julie Hall 25.992 4.1
4 4 4FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 26.025 9
5 2 2SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 26.119 8.4
6 3 3TWILIGHT ROGUE Sean Van Taarling 26.162 13
7 5 5ROCKSTAR HAYNES Abraham Formosa 26.352 39.5
T 6 6SIX AND OUT Patrick Newell 4.6
R - 9SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 0
R - 10PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 9
GPP LASER3300
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LADY BELLADONNA Bernard Seymour 22.261 1.6
2 2 2YALLOCK LASS Jordan Formosa 22.263 7.6
3 3 3DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 22.634 73.2
4 1 1FRITTER Jordan Formosa 22.731 19
5 7 7MYSTICAL HEIST Jane Hooke 22.857 28.4
6 8 8FORGOT TO TAP Ian Beattie 22.94 12.7
7 6 6DR. BARRETT Brian Lord 22.977 12.7
F 5 5EVAN'S ALMIGHTY Stacey Evans 6
R - 9HURRICANE RIDGE Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10SLINGSHOT ZOE Lournay Malcolm 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLIPPERY SWAN Bernard Seymour 22.105 2.1
2 2 9TAT YUMMY David Warburton 22.237 4.8
3 1 1SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 22.355 5.8
4 5 5TUSCAN STYLE Judith Worsfold 22.377 20.7
5 6 6ASTON SCEPTER Samuel Webb 22.449 6.9
6 3 3JUST OUR LUCK Brian Lord 22.801 40.1
7 7 7GLOBAL JEWEL Kenneth Kubik 23.06 10.3
S - 2ALINTA'S GIFT David Warburton 0
S - 4GUNTHER Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10DIMES AMBITION Stacey Evans 0
RACE 11
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 22.156 8
2 4 4DARK KRYSTAL Gayle Lemin 22.207 11.3
3 2 2BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 22.264 4.8
4 7 7MAGIC MARJEN Stephanie Iskra 22.292 4.7
5 6 6SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 22.329 9.6
6 1 1ALFIE SOLOMON Calven Russell 22.444 3.4
7 3 9KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.564 7.8
8 8 8MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 22.741 40.4
S - 3CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 0
R - 10PLAUSIBLE DREAM Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 12
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIEMS PARK GIRL George Kantzidis 22.234 4.7
2 1 1ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 22.361 3.5
3 5 9HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 22.405 6.7
4 2 2JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 22.45 7.6
5 4 4PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 22.509 12.9
6 7 7ASTON GARNER Samuel Webb 22.614 4.2
7 6 6WESTERN BAY William Lamb 22.7 25.3
8 8 8MOONSHINE MISS Hubertus Wetzels 22.787 23.8
S - 5JAYVILLE MENACE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 0
Click here for more detailed results