Shepparton

Thursday, 4th Nov 2021


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NORMA JAE Jarrod Rocke 25.573 10.3
2 4 4ELLI'S MY GIRL Gary Cowcher 25.715 5.6
3 5 5ANNIHILATE Scott Stefanos 25.75 3.3
4 3 3LOT OF POISE Glenn Dainton 26.109 4.7
5 6 6FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry 26.349 13.7
6 8 8SPANISH GOLD Arron Rocke 26.366 86.5
7 7 7ILLUSIONAL Darren Burkett 26.485 110.4
8 1 1SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 26.53 3.3
R - 9BIG BOY DUKE Richard Anchen 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 22.323 4.9
2 1 1CLASE AZUL Laura Barnes 22.454 9.1
3 4 4SEIZE POSSESSION Donald Mcdonald 22.814 3.1
4 5 5ALL INN VELVET Tony Duncan 22.861 10.7
5 8 8DREAMING STAR Gregory Berry 23.038 3.7
6 3 3MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 23.146 34.3
7 7 7FOOTY TRIP FUND Jordan Formosa 23.303 6.6
8 6 6MOUNTAIN STEW John Mangion 23.495 147.4
R - 9BUDGET BUSTER Amber Manning 0
R - 10MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOTHAM DIVA Melanie Lithgow 22.133 2.6
2 8 8YALLOCK LASS Jordan Formosa 22.323 16.2
3 1 1RED FOG Darryl Fullerton 22.547 6.9
4 3 3MISCHIEF LASS Nicole Lummas 22.556 36.6
5 5 5SLINGSHOT ZOE Adrian Kenyon 22.647 7.9
6 7 7MY NAME'S NIPPER Donald Mcdonald 22.863 8.6
7 2 2ZOE ZOOMER Matthew Edwards 22.998 60.7
T 6 6UNASSUMING David Grindley 3.2
R - 9BUDGET BUSTER Amber Manning 0
R - 10ASTON TEXAN Andrew Symons 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EMMETT'S REGRET Jordan Formosa 22.165 8.4
2 3 3SMART ROSE Adele Powell 22.237 2.5
3 2 2FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 22.245 4.3
4 7 7MY NAME'S LINDY Jarrod Rocke 22.449 28.9
5 4 4DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 22.476 3.3
6 6 6THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 22.484 46
7 8 8ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 22.532 27.7
8 1 1SOUND THE BUGLE Kevin Ward 22.576 27.4
R - 9ALL INN SCOOBY Tony Duncan 0
R - 10KING CARTEL Laura Barnes 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 25.355 2.1
2 3 3SLINGSHOT MIA Renee Kenyon 25.667 3.4
3 5 5POT LUCK CHUCK Gary Cowcher 25.946 11.8
4 4 4SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 26.052 17.5
5 6 9AFFAIR FANTASY Martin Hanke 26.144 23.9
6 8 8IRON HAND Steven Waycott 26.234 52.8
7 2 2BLACKPOOL BART Adrian Kenyon 26.326 4.8
8 7 7SURF TO BURN Wayne Gray 26.367 74.6
S - 6PATRICA'S DAMIEN Jason Formosa 0
R - 10LIL MISS SHOOTER William Lamb 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10HOLIDAY IN PARIS Julie Hall 25.692 3.5
2 1 1NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 25.752 21.2
3 3 3FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 25.783 3.9
4 4 4FILORGA BALE Neville Bischard 25.991 60.4
5 2 2SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 26.001 15
6 8 8BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 26.127 3.9
7 5 5MASTER FEBEY Jeffrey Abela 26.171 11.1
8 6 6STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 26.275 6.2
S - 7DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 0
R - 9CHARMED Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ACROSS THE SKY Josh Duncan 25.722 4.4
2 7 7BLUEY MCGEE Gayle Lemin 25.941 5.3
3 5 5HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 26.051 3.5
4 4 4GRUDGE Fay Vantaarling 26.085 17.9
5 2 2CRAFTSMAN Allan Meyer 26.27 9.6
6 6 6MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 26.346 11.4
7 1 1JOEY MAC Kevin Ward 27.176 28.3
8 3 3PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 27.604 5
R - 9RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 0
R - 10RAMONA Travis King 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOT A REPAIR John Mcclelland 25.463 1.7
2 3 3HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 25.698 45.5
3 7 7ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 25.865 9.3
4 2 2DASHA TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 25.947 10.2
5 8 8CAPS LOCK ON George Kantzidis 25.956 5.3
6 5 5ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 25.979 12.1
7 1 1SUPER SPARKLE Ian Beattie 26.399 13.2
8 6 6ROCKSTAR HAYNES Abraham Formosa 26.421 30.9
R - 9STORM TO BURN Wayne Gray 0
R - 10KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 0
RACE 9
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 22.169 2.4
2 7 7MAYFAIR RONNIE Adrian Kenyon 22.258 7
3 2 2ORANGE MAN BAD Gavin Gledhill 22.622 4.8
4 1 1AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 22.985 49.4
5 5 5LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 23.164 10.7
6 6 6AGENT HERRERA Abraham Formosa 23.439 21.4
7 3 3IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 23.521 10.1
8 4 4ALINTA'S GIFT David Warburton 23.537 6.5
R - 9KALKARI John Kantzidis 0
R - 10ROCK ICON Riana Groom 0
RACE 10
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 22.049 9.1
2 1 1MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 22.093 4.5
3 6 6CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 22.23 11.5
4 7 7COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.397 5.7
5 4 4OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.86 11.8
6 5 5KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.878 7.2
7 3 3WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 23.067 15.3
8 8 8CROWN RHODE Jason Formosa 23.203 3.3
R - 9ZIPPING HIGGINS George Kantzidis 0
R - 10BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 11
GPP LASER3300
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN STORM Barry Hall 22.367 10.3
2 6 6HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.392 6.3
3 1 1MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 22.423 1.7
4 5 5BLUE YAALA Jason Wickham 22.489 31.4
5 7 7JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 22.525 37.6
6 3 3LENNY'S JAGGER Jason Wickham 22.53 5.8
7 4 4DARK KRYSTAL Robert Hodgson 22.694 10.4
8 2 2URANA VIERI Colin Baker 22.701 32.9
R - 9HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 0
R - 10TWILIGHT ROGUE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 12
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 22.221 3.1
2 4 4NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 22.352 3.2
3 8 8ALL INN TOFFEE Tony Duncan 22.407 10.8
4 7 7MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 22.442 18.7
5 5 5INDIGO INDY Neville Bischard 22.567 4.8
6 2 2AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.766 43.4
7 6 6KRAKEN THUNDER Gary Edwards 22.851 10.2
8 1 1KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Ward 22.875 14.6
R - 9TOO FAR BRO Laura Barnes 0
R - 10HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 0
Click here for more detailed results