Shepparton

Monday, 4th Oct 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GLOBAL BEAUTY Sharon Wells 22.076 5
2 6 6HILLBILLY LASS Jennifer Wilson 22.11 4.5
3 7 7GOTHAM DIVA Melanie Lithgow 22.425 4
4 1 1STYLISH KEN Theo Van Taarling 22.475 20.8
5 4 4ENGAGING Scott Stefanos 22.619 7.9
6 8 8CUT ROCK ROAD Paula Boots 22.683 21.4
7 5 5DIMINISHING Michael Wallworth 22.988 9.2
8 2 2SOFT ROCK Darren Fisher 23.076 5.6
R - 9TURTLE FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
R - 10IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LORD MAXIE Gregory Berry 22.206 1.9
2 8 8YALLOCK LASS Jordan Formosa 22.41 12
3 6 6NORMA JAE Jarrod Rocke 22.483 23.7
4 3 3ELLIE BLISS Michael Chilcott 22.724 9.4
5 7 7TAHOE Darren Fisher 22.807 7
6 5 5ABSTRACTION Michael Wallworth 22.951 9.5
7 2 2HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson 23.061 13.6
8 4 4COLE'S HILLBILLY Michael Hendy 23.512 8.7
R - 9TURTLE FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
R - 10IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMAZONIAN QUEEN Sean Lithgow 21.863 6.2
2 3 3CHASING MOET Scott Melville 21.946 5.6
3 5 5INDECISIVE DUSTY Lachlan Scott 22.188 2.7
4 7 7ON THE MEND Gregory Berry 22.19 10.4
5 1 1PATRICA'S DAMIEN Jason Formosa 22.384 14.6
6 4 9IN A BLUE Michelle Mallia 22.499 6.9
7 8 8TOUCH OF MINT Belinda Harley 22.695 13.4
F 6 6SMART ROSE Adele Powell 11.5
S - 4BONGINO Clayton King 0
R - 10ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 25.782 3.2
2 1 1MOON'S ARE LIGHT Gregory Berry 25.95 11.3
3 4 4GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow 26.008 9.2
4 7 7POISON SKY Darren Fisher 26.173 2.9
5 5 5ORANGE MAN BAD Gavin Gledhill 26.32 16.7
6 3 3MILLIE MARLAINE David Grindley 26.326 5.2
7 6 9TEMPTING FATE Barry Mills 26.416 12.5
S - 2BOBBY BULL SHARK Darren Fisher 0
S - 6MY NAME'S JOCK Nicole Lund 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NOWHERE NATHE Simon Humphries 25.403 2.8
2 5 5MARGARET'S HEART Travis King 25.501 10.8
3 8 8KRAKEN JOCK Kevin Eyles 25.653 4.8
4 7 7GRUDGE Fay Vantaarling 25.82 53.9
5 3 3ELECTRIC HEAD David Grindley 25.889 9.5
6 4 4CAPS LOCK ON George Kantzidis 25.984 11.2
7 6 9BERETTA BOY Georgia Whiting 25.995 3.6
8 2 2PRETTY FLY Paul Osborne 26.042 26.4
S - 6BULL MONTANA Clayton King 0
R - 10RESURRECTION Samuel Webb 0
RACE 6
TAB GREAT CHASE HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUBSTANTIAL Anthony Azzopardi 25.03 1.5
2 4 4ASTON KOMUNI Ian Garland 25.275 2.9
3 7 7BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 25.481 23.6
4 2 2ST. MARYS PANDA Nicole Lummas 25.661 18.5
5 5 5RAIN DANCE Simon Humphries 25.671 49.8
6 8 8CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 25.82 40.2
7 3 3WRANGLER JANE Travis King 25.835 81.7
8 6 6THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa 25.872 67.4
RACE 7
TAB GREAT CHASE HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALFIE ALLIGATOR Darren Fisher 25.284 2.3
2 2 2TEA POT CREEK Barry Mills 25.409 3.5
3 6 6TOBIN FROST Travis King 25.456 10.4
4 7 7COMBUST Ashlee Terry 25.535 4.8
5 8 8COBRA KAI Robert Glass 25.591 9
6 3 3SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 25.765 75.4
7 4 4ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 25.886 101.9
8 5 5ASTON SHOGUN Samuel Webb 25.991 37.8
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOOM OUT Michelle Mallia 25.281 1.2
2 7 7KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 25.331 10.3
3 4 4KRAKEN CANDY Helen Eyles 25.403 9.6
4 5 5COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic 25.468 13.5
5 3 3EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.533 55.3
6 6 6JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 25.602 23.8
7 2 2TRICKSTER CABANG Gavin Gledhill 25.712 43.2
8 1 1NEYMAR JUNIOR Ian Beattie 25.75 88.2
R - 9BERETTA BOY Georgia Whiting 0
R - 10RESURRECTION Samuel Webb 0
RACE 9
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HANDSOME RHINO Paul Galea 21.633 1.8
2 6 6MISTER FRANK Adam Dalton 21.803 7.1
3 1 1ASTON PROFIT Jason Sharp 21.865 4.4
4 3 3ASTON RYKER Samuel Webb 22 38.7
5 2 2AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 22.358 7.1
6 4 4FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 22.475 31.8
7 5 5BULLETEER Darren Fisher 22.579 21.1
8 7 9RHYMES VALLEY Mark Hetherton 22.669 54.3
S - 7BEAN'S MULTI Donna Dean 0
RACE 10
CKH PAINTING (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAYHEM LASS Simon Humphries 21.606 2.8
2 5 5ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 21.779 19.9
3 7 7PAY THE PRINCE Donna Dean 21.848 6
4 2 2ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 21.967 10
5 1 1FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 22.173 4.9
6 8 8TOKYO TED Jason Sharp 22.204 31.9
7 3 3BLAZING BEAST Jason Sharp 22.33 7.1
8 6 6PERFECT SKIPPER Gaetano Rossin 22.549 7.7
R - 9DUCK DUCK DASH Ian Hopper 0
R - 10FAR OUT FRANKIE Jihad Talgi 0
RACE 11
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEPUNGA GERTIE Matthew Lanigan 21.674 4.1
2 7 7CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 21.997 7.1
3 8 8ROCKSTAR BRASS Jordan Formosa 22.031 4.3
4 1 1BUBBA JO Donna Dean 22.148 10.4
5 2 2PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.157 25.2
6 5 5DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jason Sharp 22.227 5.2
7 3 3GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 22.281 10.2
8 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 22.288 7.5
R - 9RHYMES VALLEY Mark Hetherton 0
RACE 12
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NALANI Steven Waycott 22.184 15.4
2 4 4MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 22.218 10.8
3 2 2TUMBARUMBA TIME Ian Beattie 22.263 16.3
4 5 5MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 22.335 11.9
5 7 7MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 22.341 5.5
6 3 3SHORT DEUCE Brenda Kinder 22.441 10.2
7 1 1AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 22.536 2.5
8 8 8NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 22.682 5.2
R - 9RHYMES VALLEY Mark Hetherton 0
Click here for more detailed results