Shepparton

Saturday, 23rd Apr 2022


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3APACHE SHOUT Brian Brown 25.795 1.5
2 6 6EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 25.919 12.2
3 8 8RED'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.995 6.9
4 7 7OUR GIRLS SHOUT Brian Brown 26.099 11.1
5 2 2ASTON TEXAN Andrew Symons 26.18 9.7
6 5 5LIGHTNING PRINCE Mark Campbell 26.308 45.9
7 1 1COOK THE NOODLE Brent Merton 26.498 15.3
8 4 4HOT WASH John Mccallum 26.499 51.7
R - 9CAWBOURNE MARTO Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UDELLA BALE Deborah Coleman 22.134 8.9
2 5 5ADELONG Aaron Blake 22.193 8
3 7 7INTER SPARKLE Jennifer Thorpe 22.371 9.3
4 1 1DERRY GIRL Anthony Hyde 22.417 9.2
5 6 6BUCK KNIFE Aaron Debattista 22.63 2.3
6 2 10MANGROVE Brendon Jones 22.814 17.1
7 8 8REIKO MINI Deborah Coleman 22.874 7
8 3 3PENNY REIKO Ricky Coleman 22.885 10.3
S - 2CAB FARE HOME Cameron Taylor 0
R - 9JETT KABANA Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR LEGACY Jason Wickham 22.353 10.7
2 5 5OUR BOY ZIGGY Wayne Hooke 22.386 4.6
3 1 1ALBERT'S MAGIC Michael Gibbons 22.512 4.3
4 6 6OUR RASCAL Hubertus Wetzels 22.626 6.6
5 8 8SEIZE POSSESSION Donald Mcdonald 22.685 6.6
6 3 3MY NAME'S LINDY Jarrod Rocke 22.692 9.3
7 2 2MR. MAUI Dale Bunn 22.767 6.1
8 4 4ALL INN VELVET Tony Duncan 22.779 15.6
R - 9YIP YAP Rebecca Romyn 0
R - 10CEPHALOPOD QUILL James Shaw 0
RACE 4
RAW ABILTY @STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REDLEG BULL ANT Mark Giddings 22.007 5.7
2 8 8HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 22.136 4.4
3 7 7PRINCESS VEGAS Adam Norris 22.247 9.3
4 2 2RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 22.411 13
5 5 5HILTON HAWK Mark Giddings 22.757 3.1
6 4 4DEVIL'S WATER Barry Milne 22.959 19.6
7 1 1NO MARJEN Stephanie Iskra 23.021 5.7
8 3 3HONE YOUR SKILLS Cole Brett 23.057 20.6
R - 9LUDGATE Kevin Lingard 0
R - 10EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXTREME FORCE Aaron Debattista 24.862 1.5
2 4 4CONTRACT Deborah Coleman 25.819 4.4
3 6 6NICKO BOOM Brendon Jones 25.881 7.6
4 1 1INSIDE OUT Brian Buchanan 26.041 61.6
5 8 8MUSTANG MOLLY Dale Bunn 26.163 17.6
6 7 7KING KENNY Peter Bartlett 26.362 40.6
7 5 5WOW SHE'S CHEEKY Rebecca Romyn 26.629 16.4
8 2 9JOCULARITY Brent Merton 26.795 66.9
S - 2SPIN Grant Walker 0
RACE 6
GPP LASER 3300 (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 25.627 7.3
2 7 7COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 25.6935 2
3 8 8ALL INN TOFFEE Tony Duncan 25.9106 9.3
4 6 6WHY DELILA Roderick Garthwaite 25.9263 6.4
5 2 2ASTON RYKER Samuel Webb 25.927 4.3
6 4 4RHYMES VALLEY Mark Hetherton 26.0631 87.5
7 5 5HOLIDAY IN PARIS Julie Hall 26.3252 37.5
8 3 3EDGY JACK Adrian Symons 27.0002 63.5
R - 9COME ON AILEEN Bernard Seymour 0
R - 10PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 7
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HAILEY LAINEY Jason Wickham 25.393 2.4
2 3 3CHILLOUT COOKIE Julie Chilcott 25.597 4.1
3 8 8LITTLE WINNIE Brent Merton 25.606 10
4 1 1VILLANOVA Brenda Kinder 26.008 27.5
5 7 7CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton 26.342 13.9
6 6 6ROPED IN Meredith Prentice 26.354 4.9
7 5 5REPLICANT Michael Katsiris 26.748 8.7
S - 4LIL MISS SHOOTER William Lamb 0
S - 9GOT A CHOICE Wayne Bocquet 0
R - 10TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 0
RACE 8
HONE IN @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON RAFAEL Samuel Webb 25.607 8.9
2 4 4ALL INN OPAL Tony Duncan 25.772 6.1
3 3 3PANAMA DANCE Rebecca Romyn 25.847 4.5
4 5 5REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.946 14.8
5 1 1RUNNING GEAR William Lamb 26.007 10.3
6 2 2ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 26.051 7.7
7 7 7TWO UP TOMMY Sargon Kando 26.118 20.6
8 6 6DESTINI BONFIRE Josh Duncan 26.182 2.9
R - 9ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 0
R - 10FEISTY NIKITA Katrina Evans 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL INN SCOOBY Tony Duncan 21.917 9.3
2 2 2KRAKEN LATTE Helen Eyles 22.29 6.6
3 5 5SPRING EMPIRE Michael Gibbons 22.405 11.6
4 7 7DIMES AMBITION Kevin Eyles 22.475 4.3
5 8 8SLIPPERY SWAN Bernard Seymour 22.521 8.8
6 1 9WINLOCK AT LARGE Anita Gibbons 22.673 10.6
7 3 3MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 22.74 6.3
8 4 4COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 22.99 4.3
S - 1CRACKERJACK BAZ James Forbes 0
R - 10CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 0
RACE 10
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLEVER TREVOR Ricky Coleman 21.797 2.9
2 1 1OH SUZIE Brent Merton 22.011 2.8
3 2 2DANCING ROSE Mary Blake 22.108 88.7
4 8 8YEAH SEND IT Peter Frost 22.231 3.2
5 7 7LOUD AND ROWDY Richard Anchen 22.586 24
6 5 9DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 22.636 85.5
7 3 3DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 22.794 10.2
8 4 4ANTIQUE ELSA Ronald Kenworthy 22.852 66.5
S - 5KRAKEN COUNT Barry Hall 0
R - 10ASTON MALMO Wayne Hooke 0
Click here for more detailed results