Shepparton

Monday, 18th Apr 2022


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELITE TOMMY Scott Stefanos 21.92 1.9
2 2 2OPAL REEF Michael Carter 21.982 2.6
3 1 1INTER SPARKLE Jennifer Thorpe 22.158 4.8
4 4 4ASTON GRAY Andrew Symons 22.268 25.6
5 6 6EXIT SPEED Jennifer Torr 22.541 37
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLINGSHOT RUSTY David Geall 21.855 1.1
2 7 7MY BELIEVER Fay Vantaarling 22.29 37.7
3 1 1DIVERSIFY John Mangion 22.31 16.7
4 6 6TWILIGHT HARRY Sean Van Taarling 22.311 19.6
5 2 2AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 22.354 87.7
6 3 3MANGO MAN Aaron Debattista 22.428 6.9
7 5 9KING KENNY Peter Bartlett 22.888 64.3
S - 4UNASSUMING David Grindley 0
S - 5CLEAR GIRL Michael Katsiris 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOUL TAKER Aaron Debattista 22.068 3.8
2 7 7GLOBAL BEAUTY Jennifer Torr 22.166 2.9
3 1 1OVER SLIPS Raymond Sellars 22.18 6.3
4 2 2SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 22.36 6.6
5 4 4JINGLES Daniel Boots 22.451 9.6
6 8 8OMBRA Richard Gray 22.5 53
7 5 5CEPHALOPOD QUILL James Shaw 22.575 12.7
8 3 3MARKET BELLA Darren Burkett 22.859 16.9
R - 9KING KENNY Peter Bartlett 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 21.87 2.7
2 8 8GYPSY PLAY Adam Norris 21.98 17.8
3 4 4TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 22.012 3.9
4 1 1ST. MARYS PANDA Nicole Lummas 22.11 5.9
5 7 7BERETTA GIRL Georgia Whiting 22.425 3.6
6 5 5LEMBOR Jason Formosa 22.436 19.1
RACE 5
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC CRUISER James Shaw 25.515 2.7
2 7 7TOMIDA Wayne Gummow 25.675 3.3
3 6 6HOLLY FEVER Aaron Debattista 25.688 4.2
4 5 5MEPUNGA GRACE James Shaw 25.855 4.8
5 8 8GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 25.881 66.4
6 3 3LEO GIBLET John Mangion 26.276 139.8
7 2 2EASY BREEZY Ian Beattie 26.372 25.1
S - 4GARCON Rebekah Dudley 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ERTUGRUL BEY John Caulfield 26.002 3.6
2 5 5MS. MIGHTY MOUSE Roger Bloomfield 26.04 2.7
3 2 2LEKTRA FLYING James Arthur 26.045 23.4
4 3 3GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 26.111 10
5 1 1AMAZONIAN QUEEN Melanie Lithgow 26.203 5.5
6 4 4WHERE'S GOOSE Clint Arthur 26.295 29.9
7 6 6DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 26.535 34.2
8 7 7MARKET SCOOBY Darren Burkett 26.677 7
R - 9JUNIOR MARJEN Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10ISHMY RUBY Kenneth Doidge 0
RACE 7
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAY FOR JACK Daniel Boots 21.932 5.9
2 7 7DEEDEE'S CHARM Greg Doyle 22.011 9.4
3 6 6GOT A TRUMP John Mcclelland 22.018 7.3
4 3 3ALL OVER MAX Jason Formosa 22.093 13.8
5 4 4SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 22.101 9.2
6 1 1YELICH Sandra Galea 22.401 2
7 2 2ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.43 10.2
RACE 8
GPP LASER3300
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 25.407 4.4
2 4 4SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 25.477 3.3
3 5 5NUMEROLOGY James Shaw 25.711 11.3
4 2 2BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 25.852 60.7
5 3 3MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 25.91 94.2
6 1 1KING OF ALL Greg Doyle 25.985 32.8
7 6 6EMMY'S SHARK Scott Melville 25.999 2.6
8 7 7BEEP TEST BARON Aaron Debattista 26.128 8.1
RACE 9
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE HT3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 22.158 3.2
2 1 1FIBULARIS Stephen Tabb 22.24 2.9
3 8 8ROSE DANAE Paula Boots 22.278 25.7
4 4 4MY NAME'S KAREN Jennifer Torr 22.32 17.6
5 5 5MISSION OASIS Aaron Debattista 22.604 3.1
6 7 7ALL INN CASH Tony Duncan 22.836 16.7
7 3 3ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 23.014 66.2
8 2 2CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 23.096 37.2
R - 9KING KENNY Peter Bartlett 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REV UP FREDDY Vivianne Giles 22.256 3
2 3 3ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 22.505 11.1
3 6 6SHORT DEUCE Brenda Kinder 22.555 24.6
4 8 8RAPID ROYALE Clint Arthur 22.573 8.3
5 2 2DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 22.59 55.5
6 1 1SUNTANNED Kevin Eyles 22.87 4.3
7 4 4ON THE MEND Gavin Gledhill 22.948 2.8
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIMES AMBITION Kevin Eyles 22.102 3.5
2 2 2CALL ME HARVEY Melanie Lithgow 22.179 3.8
3 5 5DEWANA SUCCESS Brenda Kinder 22.651 40.9
4 3 3TILLY DIVINE David Torr 22.673 6.7
5 6 6ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 23.116 9.1
6 7 7TOUGH LIKE ATOM Stacey Evans 23.144 25
7 4 4ALL INN OPAL Tony Duncan 23.168 3.9
8 8 8KRAKEN STORM Barry Hall 23.429 19.8
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEGAL BUD Mathew Tabb 25.92 2.6
2 2 2NITRO NIKKI Wayne Gummow 25.926 4.9
3 8 8GOT A JIMMY John Mcclelland 26.056 7
4 3 3LIBERTY ROYAL Greg Doyle 26.222 36.6
5 6 6PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 26.281 36.4
6 5 5TOYED Chris Armstrong 26.344 42.3
7 1 1JAYVILLE MENACE Jason Formosa 26.417 4.8
8 7 7COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 26.562 6.1
R - 9WHY DELILA Roderick Garthwaite 0
R - 10COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 0
Click here for more detailed results