Shepparton

Thursday, 1st Jul 2021


RACE 1
BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON SHOGUN Craig Webb 22.442 2.4
2 8 8TEXAN GALORE Shawn Fullerton 22.679 9.3
3 2 2TWILIGHT LIMIT Sean Van Taarling 22.684 13.2
4 1 1LYRICAL MASTER Brayden Klemke 22.876 9.6
5 6 6GLENORE LASS Natasha Fullerton 22.964 4.7
6 7 7ELUSIVE KEL Margaret Salvatore 23.044 4.5
7 5 5BIG FLATTY Donald Mcdonald 23.236 21.4
S - 4WINLOCK DOZER Chris Glen 0
R - 9UNIQUE FAITH Stephen Brincat 0
R - 10KRAKEN COUNT Helen Eyles 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CURATOR Robert Le Sueur 25.497 3.7
2 1 1ALL INN CASH Tony Duncan 25.531 6.6
3 6 6PALMER RIVER Ian Garland 25.897 3.1
4 5 5NINE NINE James Shaw 26.037 7.8
5 8 8MAZIKEEN SMITH Colin Dalton 26.041 6.4
6 3 9HILLBILLY FIRE Michael Hendy 26.282 13.2
7 4 4RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 26.714 24.1
8 7 7QUIZ POP William Donlon 26.855 27.1
S - 3QUEEN LISA Samuel Webb 0
RACE 3
STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.259 17.9
2 1 1FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 22.28 3.3
3 5 5RHYMES VALLEY Mark Hetherton 22.409 29.1
4 3 3GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.432 27.3
5 6 6KEY EFFORT Jordan Formosa 22.51 24.9
6 4 4PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley 22.595 5.9
7 8 8KRAKEN SHIMMER Helen Eyles 22.678 2
8 7 7LEKTRA NAT Carol Jackson 22.683 24.7
S - 10PRINCE HECTOR Ronald Kenworthy 0
R - 9LOUD AND ROWDY Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROARING ROSA Scott Stefanos 25.582 3.8
2 2 9ALINTA'S GIFT David Warburton 25.909 10.8
3 3 3BULL MONTANA Clayton King 25.93 5.2
4 1 1TUMBARUMBA TIME Ian Beattie 26.043 5.1
5 7 7NUNNIONG BEAR Brian Fothergill 26.07 18.5
6 5 5OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 26.125 5.1
7 4 4ODDBALL ARMO Chris Armstrong 26.269 11.4
F 8 8IMPERIAL BARFLY Lucas Booth 10
S - 2MISS DAISY HILL Raymond Henness 0
RACE 5
MEDCON SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 25.728 8.3
2 8 8SEE ME WILLOW Josh Duncan 25.785 6.3
3 6 6LITTLE TIGER Wade Green 25.92 2
4 4 4ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 25.923 25.2
5 3 3GOT A CHOICE John Mcclelland 26.101 4.4
6 2 2ALL INN JUNE Tony Duncan 26.116 41.9
7 7 7HEART OF RIO Clint Arthur 26.165 8.8
S - 5WICKED ONE Robert Hodgson 0
S - 9FLY TO VICTORY George Kantzidis 0
R - 10TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 6
GV PARTY HIRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALL INN OPAL Tony Duncan 25.75 1.5
2 6 6MURRAY NAN Brian Fothergill 25.903 8.6
3 4 4QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 26.056 17.6
4 3 3NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 26.129 25.9
5 1 1FAB MOTTO Melissa Fullerton 26.276 7.3
6 2 2SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 26.293 31.2
7 7 7SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 26.463 9.6
8 5 5STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.531 41.1
R - 9TIRAMISU FOR YOU Paula Boots 0
R - 10LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 0
RACE 7
CHEER THE EIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 25.718 2.5
2 1 1GRAWLIX Brendon Jones 25.76 4.8
3 3 3SENSATIONAL Jeffrey Abela 25.785 4.4
4 2 2SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 25.819 12.3
5 4 4HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 25.842 11.6
6 5 5GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.903 26.7
7 6 6PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 26.06 18.6
8 7 7PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 26.112 10.9
S - 8DIM SIM Jordan Formosa 0
S - 10ZARATE David Jensen 0
RACE 8
LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 25.623 5.8
2 8 8LADY LOCH Lynette Gough 25.907 2
3 4 4UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.105 17.1
4 2 2LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 26.132 17.8
5 3 3HOOK ALONG PIPPA George Kantzidis 26.203 14.1
6 7 7KING BROWN Darrell Leathan 26.22 42.9
7 6 6KRAKEN CHAMP Kevin Eyles 26.913 3.7
F 5 5GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 30.2
R - 9SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 0
R - 10SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 0
RACE 9
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 22.067 10.8
2 7 7COOL MAN ADAMS Phillip Clark 22.088 10.7
3 4 4LITTLE KIT Lynette Gough 22.145 1.5
4 2 2COASTAL EDGE Andrew Symons 22.304 5.8
5 5 5KIRBY'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.338 10.3
6 3 10EMERALD GALORE Shawn Fullerton 22.463 15.8
7 6 6SHINING ELLIE Mark Hetherton 22.516 69.6
S - 3BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 0
S - 8SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 0
R - 9ALLEGRA BLISS Steven Hetherton 0
RACE 10
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHINING GEM Julian Gauci 22.271 13.3
2 6 6HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 22.347 4
3 8 8MOONSHINE MISS Hubertus Wetzels 22.36 14.7
4 1 1TAT YUMMY David Warburton 22.424 6.7
5 4 4PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.664 13.3
6 2 2CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 22.667 3.4
7 5 5ALL INN SCOOBY Jye Formosa 22.815 47.9
8 3 3GOT TO CONSTRUCT John Mcclelland 22.853 4.1
R - 9GLORY ROAD Chris Glen 0
R - 10LAST SHOT Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 11
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEATBALL SOUP Julie Abela 22.139 2.7
2 7 7OH MARY Raymond Henness 22.231 2.2
3 1 1DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 22.331 13.4
4 2 2LAVISH PEARL Maddison Hooke 22.41 9.5
5 5 5RAMONA Travis King 22.495 14.9
6 4 4SPEEDY LEMON George Kantzidis 22.51 63.9
7 3 3BLUE MAGIC OPAL Ryan Galea 22.605 44.7
8 6 6LILLY PATCH Jordan Formosa 23.274 12.6
R - 9DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 12
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGGA TOY Jordan Formosa 22.321 2.8
2 3 3SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.514 2.6
3 6 6LEX'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 22.555 6.2
4 1 1OVER LOAD Wade Green 22.572 6.7
5 7 7BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.586 35.9
6 4 4TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.895 60.4
7 8 8GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 23.161 36.6
8 2 2CALL ME TANYA Fay Vantaarling 23.211 17.2
S - 9MISS TENZING Stacey Evans 0
R - 10MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 0
Click here for more detailed results