Shepparton

Monday, 12th Jul 2021


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN ROVER Kevin Eyles 21.984 1.6
2 1 1POISON SKY Darren Fisher 22.016 2.9
3 6 6COL COWBOY Darren Petersen 22.276 27.2
4 4 4ANOTHER MICK Rebekah Dudley 22.295 10.2
5 3 3HEART OF RIO Clint Arthur 22.334 30.9
6 8 8ELECTRO GURU Murray Hehir 22.858 18.7
F 7 7PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 64.9
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DRAKENSBERG DOT Darren Fisher 22.102 98.7
2 4 4CAROLINE Anthony Azzopardi 22.12 2.4
3 6 6KRAKEN STINGER Helen Eyles 22.239 3.2
4 7 7ROAD TO CAIRNS Aaron Blake 22.378 26.9
5 1 1MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 22.422 31.6
6 3 3SEANCE Billy Galea 23.011 3.9
7 5 5LITTLE WINNIE Brent Merton 23.168 47.2
8 2 2HABITS TO BURN Wayne Gray 23.206 8.7
RACE 3
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 21.765 4.7
2 2 2QUE UP Adele Powell 21.943 10.2
3 8 8CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 22.081 8
4 3 3MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 22.293 6.1
5 5 5ELECTRIC HEAD David Grindley 22.328 7
6 4 4HARDAWAY JAYJAY Emma Bowles 22.385 14
7 1 1SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 22.472 3.1
8 7 7LEKTRA BEAR James Arthur 22.581 25.5
R - 9AMERICAN STAR Adam Norris 0
R - 10HARDAWAY GEORGE Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PERFECT GODDESS Taylor Edwards 22.139 12.1
2 8 8QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 22.194 20
3 6 6FLYING BELLA John Buckley 22.499 14.3
4 5 5JETS TO BURN Rebekah Dudley 22.582 7.2
5 3 3MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 22.641 1.4
6 4 4HOT TZARINA Daniel Boots 22.703 22.8
7 7 7WALKING ON FIRE James Egan 22.72 20.9
8 2 2GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 23.042 30.6
R - 9AMERICAN STAR Adam Norris 0
R - 10HARDAWAY GEORGE Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INVICTUS JAXSON Kayla Cottrell 25.246 2.8
2 3 3PATRIOT TUBMAN Bradley Keel 25.301 24.6
3 8 8MY NAME'S CRAIG Maxwell Auld 25.551 7
4 6 6JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 25.661 11.7
5 4 4STUDLEY Lee Moore 25.708 5.7
6 7 7ALFIE ALLIGATOR Darren Fisher 25.766 8.3
7 1 1BERETTA BOY Georgia Whiting 25.776 7
8 5 5PURE QUALITY Tanya Auld 25.798 8.3
R - 9ALL INN FREEMAN Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10THINK BIG HARRY Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 6
GRV VICBRED DISTANCE (1-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,700 - $850 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UP THE AMOUNT Michael Chilcott 37.758 2.4
2 2 2LADY FERNANDO Garry George 37.954 8.1
3 3 3COOL LIMIT Robert Douglas 37.974 7.8
4 5 5QUEEN REDEEM Matthew Marshall 37.977 6.1
5 6 6HIS STOP IT Vanessa Johnson 38.17 25.1
6 8 8ALL INN BENNY Tony Duncan 38.202 6.8
7 7 7ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 38.394 48.1
8 4 4AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 38.417 7.1
R - 9WILD ACES AGOGO Scott Levett 0
R - 10JAZZ ICON Robert Sullivan 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.645 6.8
2 2 2KRAKEN CANDY Helen Eyles 25.703 5
3 6 6ZIPPING DAMSEL Robert Camilleri 25.771 3.7
4 4 4ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 25.863 17
5 3 3ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 25.887 16.6
6 8 8MIDNIGHT VANDAL Deborah Coleman 26.069 3.9
7 7 7MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 26.171 5.3
S - 5DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 8
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic 25.248 5.8
2 1 1GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 25.55 9.7
3 3 3GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 25.69 6.8
4 6 6KRAKEN SUE Thomas Wark 25.737 10.8
5 2 2PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 25.865 20.2
6 4 4SOVEREIGN KING Anthony Azzopardi 25.894 2.1
7 7 7MISTER FRANK Adam Dalton 26.143 7.2
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD (250+ RANNK) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VISUALISER Aaron Debattista 25.726 1.4
2 2 2ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 25.791 10.5
3 5 5MEATBALL SOUP Julie Abela 25.936 15.7
4 7 7GRAWLIX Brendon Jones 26.01 11.6
5 1 1UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.015 33.6
6 8 8OUR HARRIET John Buckley 26.113 6.5
7 3 3TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 26.217 25
8 4 4MURRAY NAN Brian Fothergill 26.266 68.8
R - 9EMERGENCY Scott Melville 0
R - 10QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN MAGGIE Tony Duncan 25.774 26.1
2 4 4SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 25.813 11.6
3 6 6TOO EASY JACK Brian Fothergill 25.863 9.7
4 7 10QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.916 20.1
5 8 8NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 25.92 6.9
6 3 3ALL INN FREEMAN Shara Quinlan 25.921 7.1
7 5 5SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 26.095 32.1
8 1 1BETT'S BLUES Clint Capuano 26.407 1.7
S - 7FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
R - 9NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 0
RACE 11
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost 25.537 1.7
2 7 7MY NAME HEATHER Paula Boots 25.83 16.7
3 5 5HARLEQUIN ROSE Brendon Jones 25.923 4.1
4 1 1ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 25.944 7.1
5 8 8ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 26.065 30.5
6 6 6BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 26.225 10.6
7 4 4ALL INN TOFFEE Tony Duncan 26.35 56.7
S - 3SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 0
RACE 12
GPP LASER3300
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 21.566 1.5
2 1 1AUBAMEYANG Peter Martinovic 21.919 5
3 8 8HOFFA Billy Galea 22.023 8.5
4 2 2KAREN'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 22.155 14.1
5 4 4SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.259 31.4
6 7 7SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 22.319 10.5
7 5 9AMERICAN STAR Adam Norris 22.497 108.2
8 3 10HARDAWAY GEORGE Matthew Edwards 22.618 178
S - 3SUPER BIG Garry George 0
S - 5ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results