Shepparton

Monday, 5th Jul 2021


RACE 1
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRICKITY CLICK Gary Robinson 21.984 1.7
2 7 7SMOKIN' ZIGGY Billy Stockdale 22.344 5.4
3 8 8OMBRA Richard Gray 22.384 11.5
4 3 3FLORENTINO Richard Gray 22.539 17.7
5 1 1MY NAME'S LINDY Jarrod Rocke 22.76 13.1
6 6 6TONY TELLS TALES Adele Powell 22.974 6.7
7 4 4CHAMP CHEESE Riana Groom 23.217 18.6
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville 22.326 10
2 8 8ROCK ICON Riana Groom 22.481 45.3
3 7 7GLOBAL JEWEL Kenneth Kubik 22.603 12.1
4 4 4GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 23.029 24.8
5 2 2SNOW FLAKE Janet Cottrell 23.067 2.4
6 1 1GUNAI FAY Mark Filomeno 23.113 2.4
7 5 5PRINCESS VEGAS Brenda Kinder 23.135 14
8 3 3HE'S A REBEL Adam Norris 23.322 20.3
RACE 3
STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SMOKIN' ZAG Billy Stockdale 21.813 4.8
2 2 2KRAKEN ROVER Kevin Eyles 21.914 2.3
3 7 7CHANGE OF HABIT Ross Lyons 21.975 2.5
4 6 6ALL INN CASH Tony Duncan 22.038 9.9
5 4 4JUNGLE BARON David Ramage 22.382 45.1
6 5 5MYSTICAL HEIST Jane Hooke 22.554 36.2
S - 1TINGLE Lee Moore 0
S - 8STARLIGHT PLUTO Janet Cottrell 0
S - 9COALVILLE JEWEL Rosalie Kerr 0
S - 10ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 0
RACE 4
MEDCON SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 22.063 4.6
2 6 6ROCCO Lee Moore 22.096 4.4
3 7 7BONGINO Clayton King 22.373 10.1
4 3 10MATILDA FLYER Billy Stockdale 22.476 3.1
5 8 8GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 22.506 5.4
6 5 5CROWN JIMMY Benjamin Pell 22.615 37.5
7 4 4SUPER SPARKLE Ian Beattie 22.72 14.2
8 2 2CLOVER KISSES Robert Hayes 23.23 34.1
S - 3SWEET SUZIE Ricky Coleman 0
R - 9SUNTANNED Frank Hand 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke 25.618 2.7
2 3 3ETERNAL TEN Deborah Coleman 25.731 2.1
3 6 6ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 25.904 57.2
4 7 7TOBIN FROST Travis King 26.277 11.1
5 2 9ALL INN MAGGIE Tony Duncan 26.36 28.8
6 5 5KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles 26.409 10.4
7 4 4ALL INN TOFFEE Tony Duncan 26.475 60.3
8 8 8BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 26.499 13.1
S - 2WRANGLER JANE Travis King 0
RACE 6
GV PARTY HIRE (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALFIE ALLIGATOR Darren Fisher 25.377 3.4
2 7 7INVICTUS JAXSON Kayla Cottrell 25.394 3.9
3 5 5JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 25.43 7.8
4 2 2MY NAME'S CRAIG Maxwell Auld 25.602 3.2
5 8 8ALL INN FREEMAN Shara Quinlan 25.728 45.2
6 4 4GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 25.74 7
7 3 3MURRAY NAN Brian Fothergill 25.958 85.3
8 1 1ICENI HUNTER Susan Gray 26.097 96
RACE 7
CHEER THE EIGHT (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STUDLEY Lee Moore 25.404 5.7
2 7 7PURE QUALITY Tanya Auld 25.592 2.9
3 2 2BERETTA BOY Georgia Whiting 25.664 5.5
4 1 1PATRIOT TUBMAN Bradley Keel 25.785 8.5
5 8 8THINK BIG HARRY Cameron Taylor 25.847 22.9
6 3 3STIFF WIND Darren Fisher 25.864 3.2
7 6 6NIFTY NELLY Billy Stockdale 25.93 91.3
RACE 8
LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOT A TRUMP John Mcclelland 25.351 4.3
2 7 7CHOP SCOTCH Robert Camilleri 25.401 3.2
3 8 8MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 25.444 8
4 6 6RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 25.625 2.6
5 2 2MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 25.859 48.2
6 1 1CHING CHING Gary Cowcher 25.953 13.9
7 3 3ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 26.002 35.9
8 5 5MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 26.359 107.1
R - 9TAT WARBY David Warburton 0
R - 10ALL INN MAGGIE Tony Duncan 0
RACE 9
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FERDINAND BOY David Geall 21.311 2.8
2 3 3FERNANDO BLUEY Kayla Cottrell 21.399 3.8
3 7 7PAPI GO FAST Robert Camilleri 21.692 2.7
4 1 1SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 21.824 7.6
5 6 6MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 22.593 65.4
6 2 2ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 22.815 36.1
7 4 4KATEY PENNY James Egan 23.238 49.7
S - 8MAGIC DUO Leonard Holmes 0
S - 9SHANLYN CRIPPS Emma Bowles 0
S - 10ADESANYA Tegan Gray 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WISDOM Robert Hayes 21.849 3.9
2 2 2MISS MARTINA Kayla Cottrell 22.123 2.5
3 7 7MAC ZEPHYR Benjamin Abela 22.232 22
4 8 8CHARMED Scott Stefanos 22.263 7.7
5 4 4SHANLYN BEAR Lachlan Scott 22.328 6.4
6 6 6ASTON MALMO Maddison Hooke 22.348 38.3
7 5 5SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 22.468 7.4
8 3 3OUR HARRIET John Buckley 22.518 24.2
S - 9SHANLYN CRIPPS Emma Bowles 0
S - 10ADESANYA Tegan Gray 0
RACE 11
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST THE MARJEN David Jensen 22.35 2.4
2 5 5ELECTRIC HEAD David Grindley 22.354 3.9
3 3 3SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 22.369 10.7
4 4 4LOUD AND ROWDY Vivianne Giles 22.482 16.1
5 6 6HARDAWAY JAYJAY Emma Bowles 22.925 5.6
6 8 8PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 23.024 20.5
7 7 7MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 23.14 7.8
S - 2LIGHTNING BLUE Vincent Mileto 0
S - 9SHANLYN CRIPPS Emma Bowles 0
S - 10ADESANYA Tegan Gray 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost 21.889 2
2 4 4BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 22.141 7.8
3 6 6MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 22.149 12
4 5 5MY NAME HEATHER Paula Boots 22.667 6
5 2 2MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Priest 22.71 7.6
6 7 7SHIM GIRL Scott Stefanos 22.726 12
7 8 8QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 22.74 13.4
8 3 3AMERICAN STAR Adam Norris 23.093 45.4
S - 9SHANLYN CRIPPS Emma Bowles 0
S - 10ADESANYA Tegan Gray 0
Click here for more detailed results