Shepparton

Thursday, 23rd Dec 2021


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUCK HUNTER Aaron Debattista 25.716 1.9
2 7 7SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 25.983 5.5
3 1 1SARTANA Shane Wetzels 26.18 4.3
4 5 5DON'T TELL JULIE Patrick Furci 26.24 10
5 4 4TWILIGHT SCAR Fay Vantaarling 26.254 37.9
6 6 6NIFTY BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.256 32.1
7 2 10DERRY GIRL Anthony Hyde 26.523 12.1
8 8 8OUR FAITH Frank Hand 26.617 52.1
S - 2RAMADI BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 9BROTHERS IN ARMS Desmond Dooley 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MRS. TROPICANA Kylie Norton 22.525 4
2 5 9BUGS Jason Formosa 22.527 4.9
3 7 7TAKESHI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.711 2.9
4 6 10BROTHER BUCKS Stacey Evans 22.712 6.6
5 2 2ORSON KING Douglas Eddy 22.881 10
6 8 8HOT WASH John Mccallum 22.97 35.5
7 1 1BIG BOY DUKE Richard Anchen 23.329 19.6
8 3 3HONEST THIEF Tamara Fernandes 23.475 19.9
S - 5JASPER BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
S - 6FORMOSA'S BOY Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OMBRA Richard Gray 22.388 6.2
2 2 2UNAKITE Jessica Sharp 22.494 1.7
3 7 7ALL INN VELVET Tony Duncan 22.649 16.7
4 3 3TOP PLAIN John Mangion 22.712 45.4
5 8 8HALLOUMI Jason Formosa 22.758 44.6
6 6 6WHO KNOWS CHLOE Jordan Formosa 22.873 25.8
7 4 4ASTON TEXAN Andrew Symons 22.915 4.3
8 1 1WRECKING RAY Anthony Hyde 23.096 15.6
R - 9HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 0
R - 10CHEETAH ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STORM TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.386 4.8
2 1 1MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 22.519 2.7
3 5 5MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 22.587 7.3
4 2 2INDIGO INDY Neville Bischard 22.621 34.7
5 3 3ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 22.944 4.3
6 4 4MOONSHINE MISS Hubertus Wetzels 22.947 22.3
7 8 8RIGHT ABOVE IT Brent Merton 22.991 39.9
8 6 6ELECTRIC HEAD Carlos Ramos 23.087 7.1
R - 9ROCKSTAR HAYNES Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 0
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.338 13.6
2 2 2LEGASOV BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.421 20.2
3 8 8SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 22.433 2.9
4 5 5ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 22.452 9.2
5 3 3OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.493 8.5
6 1 1COCO TO BURN Wayne Gray 22.628 4
7 4 4WISDOM Robert Hayes 22.67 4.1
S - 7BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 0
R - 9CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 0
R - 10KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHIM BOB Scott Stefanos 25.544 5
2 4 4PRINCESS VEGAS Adam Norris 25.949 14.1
3 5 5ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 25.955 1.8
4 2 2ROCK ICON Jason Formosa 25.991 9.7
5 7 7TAT YUMMY David Warburton 26.132 10.1
6 6 6LIL MISS SHOOTER William Lamb 26.163 21.8
7 3 3FREAKISH TALENT Patrick Newell 26.296 12.7
8 1 1TZAR'S GHOST John Mccallum 26.363 25.2
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HOLLY FEVER Aaron Debattista 25.651 2.5
2 3 3FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry 25.695 2.9
3 8 8TAT PANDA David Warburton 25.887 14.8
4 7 9THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 26.336 33.4
5 1 1WHITE HOT BURN Georgia Whiting 26.342 9.9
6 4 4HONE YOUR SKILLS Cole Brett 26.405 12.3
7 2 2WICHITA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.468 31.8
8 5 5STYLISH KEN Theo Van Taarling 26.681 8.4
S - 7MY NAME'S LINDY Jarrod Rocke 0
S - 10EVAN'S ALMIGHTY Stacey Evans 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RESURRECTION Samuel Webb 25.398 5.7
2 2 2IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 25.695 5.6
3 8 8HALO LAD Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.697 8
4 5 5SIX AND OUT Patrick Newell 25.877 7.2
5 1 1FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 25.879 4.2
6 7 7TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 25.925 11.2
7 6 6SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 25.965 5.4
8 4 4PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 26.064 19.2
R - 9SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 0
R - 10CHING CHING Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG COHUNA Jessica Lyons 21.988 1.9
2 1 1SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 22.21 12.1
3 3 3HANNAH'S TIGER Samuel Webb 22.399 4.6
4 6 6MYSTICAL HEIST Jane Hooke 22.505 26.8
5 8 8YALLOCK LASS Jordan Formosa 22.554 7.9
6 4 4SURF TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin 22.864 27
7 7 7CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 22.951 75.5
8 5 5CHAMP CHEESE Jason Formosa 23.108 7.4
R - 9MYSTERY FLAME Brian Lord 0
R - 10DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 0
RACE 10
GPP LASER3300
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALL INN SCOOBY Tony Duncan 22.011 22.4
2 1 1COASTAL EDGE Andrew Symons 22.295 1.9
3 2 2MOYARRA MINSTREL Sandra Waycott 22.515 5
4 7 7MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 22.625 19.5
5 3 3MT. VIEW REDGIE Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.703 12.2
6 6 6HURRICANE RIDGE Scott Stefanos 22.859 15.9
7 5 5VILLANOVA Brenda Kinder 22.897 5.2
8 4 4ECOSYSTEM Jason Sharp 23.003 25.5
R - 9HILLBILLY JOKER Michael Hendy 0
R - 10GLENORE LASS Natasha Fullerton 0
RACE 11
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EDGY JACK Adrian Symons 22.242 15
2 1 1NO MARJEN David Jensen 22.311 2.6
3 6 6ASTON SCEPTER Samuel Webb 23.212 5.9
4 3 3LITTLE WINNIE Brent Merton 23.369 58.4
5 7 7DIMES AMBITION Kevin Eyles 23.471 3.7
6 5 5URUNGA BALE Luke Harris 23.509 12.2
F 2 2ALINTA'S GIFT David Warburton 23.6
F 4 4OVER SLIPS Robert Hayes 6.6
R - 9GUNTHER Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 12
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WESTERN BAY William Lamb 22.602 7
2 4 4DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 22.621 4.1
3 1 1ALL INN TOFFEE Tony Duncan 22.652 3.2
4 3 3CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 22.772 4.2
5 6 6STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton 22.791 6.8
6 7 7AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.836 46.1
7 8 8ROCKSTAR HARLEY Abraham Formosa 22.847 19.8
8 5 5FILORGA BALE Neville Bischard 23.561 43.6
R - 9FLASH PAWS Simon Humphries 0
R - 10ZIEMS PARK GIRL George Kantzidis 0
Click here for more detailed results