Shepparton

Saturday, 30th Oct 2021


RACE 1
VALE PAUL WHEELER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ORCADES Raymond Shiells 21.828 5.6
2 8 8ENGAGING Scott Stefanos 21.963 6.6
3 3 3ASTON COOPER Darryl Fullerton 22.048 3.5
4 2 2ASTON SHERICKA Natasha Fullerton 22.262 5.8
5 4 4ASTON GRANGE Andrew Symons 22.383 5.1
6 6 6KRAKEN COUNT Gary Edwards 22.585 23.6
7 1 1SLAP FIZZ Shelly-ann Warde 22.693 16
8 7 7LORD MAXIE Gregory Berry 22.785 10.9
R - 9DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 0
R - 10GLOBAL JEWEL Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WISDOM Robert Hayes 22.107 3.5
2 8 8MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 22.124 6.9
3 7 7ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 22.131 13.3
4 6 6PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 22.324 12
5 4 4KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.018 27.1
6 3 3MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 23.06 14.5
7 2 2MINI THUNDER Chananchida Sriboon 23.164 2
S - 5GOLDEN BOY Ian Beattie 0
RACE 3
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIO BASKIN Marien Sullivan 25.527 3.9
2 6 6GRAWLIX Brendon Jones 25.635 12.7
3 8 8NEYMAR JUNIOR Ian Beattie 25.702 7.5
4 5 5PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 25.711 2.4
5 1 1CURRAWONG Craig Treherne 25.751 6
6 7 7LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 25.787 15.2
7 2 2STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 25.854 22.5
8 4 4KRAKEN THUNDER Gary Edwards 26.254 47.7
R - 9REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 0
R - 10SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 0
RACE 4
ALEC REID MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAPID REIKO Deborah Coleman 25.304 4.9
2 6 6PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 25.497 12.1
3 5 5KRAKEN SKYE Helen Eyles 25.499 4.3
4 7 7GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 25.509 3.7
5 4 4SAMBAR CHIEF Jason Whybrow 25.514 3.2
6 8 8ISHMY RUBY Kenneth Doidge 25.67 54.9
7 2 2DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 25.675 28.7
8 3 3REIKO HAZE Ricky Coleman 25.866 55.3
R - 9REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 0
R - 10SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 0
RACE 5
KEL TEMELLEN MEMORIAL (0-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHANLYN HUNTER Emma Bowles 37.223 3.8
2 6 6WHODAT DIVA Emma Bowles 37.285 2.8
3 1 1SUNSTRUCK Daryl Holmes 37.444 6.8
4 2 2TURBULENCE Kenneth Markham 37.487 7.1
5 4 4SODA FIZZ Lyn Smith 37.587 5.2
6 3 3ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness 37.988 20.2
7 7 9COMPTON LUCY Darren Burkett 37.991 51.2
8 5 5SCARY TOO Peter Elston 38.395 80
S - 7ZAMBORA ALANI Karen Pitt 0
S - 10KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 6
KEITH WARBURTON MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TYPHOON SAMMY Jason Thompson 25.289 1.2
2 3 3MARGARET'S HEART Travis King 25.404 15.6
3 1 1AFFAIR BIT Martin Hanke 25.487 109.8
4= 4 10SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 25.6 41.9
4= 6 6HILL TOP JONAH David Geall 25.6 4.3
6 2 2LOVES THE SURF Robert Camilleri 25.637 34.5
7 8 8KRAKEN SPIKE Kevin Eyles 25.663 57
8 5 9REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 25.917 63
S - 4CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow 0
S - 5MAYHEM LASS Simon Humphries 0
RACE 7
DOUG FERREMI MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$6,500 - $1,735 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERDINAND BOY David Geall 21.331 1.2
2 7 7ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 21.913 7.8
3 8 8BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 21.982 13.1
4 1 1SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 21.988 21.3
5 6 6MISTER FRANK Adam Dalton 22.002 27.6
6 2 9MASKED AVENGER Joe Borg 22.033 13.2
7 4 4ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 22.147 111.3
8 5 5GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 22.246 54
S - 2BODY HACK Alfred Debattista 0
S - 10PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON FLAME Ian Garland 25.063 5.4
2 5 5MY NAME'S STACEY Rodney Clark 25.069 7.1
3 2 2TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 25.356 2.4
4 3 3MANIA Natalie Presutto 25.443 10.6
5 6 6SECURITY MAN Colleen Mason 25.487 8.6
6 8 8ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 25.546 12.9
7 1 1RELOADED Glenn Rounds 25.761 7.5
8 7 7OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke 25.952 39.2
S - 10CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow 0
R - 9GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 9
LES HARRIS MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MORE SPEED Andrew Xerri 21.756 3.6
2 8 8TOBIN FROST Travis King 21.826 6.2
3 5 5ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 21.843 16.8
4 4 4APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 21.923 9.6
5 2 2ST. MARYS PANDA Nicole Lummas 22.148 10.7
6 7 7MOON OVER MEXICO Craig Treherne 22.295 6
7 6 6SHAKE AND TREBLE Andrew Paraskevas 22.36 3.3
8 3 3MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 22.5 107
R - 9SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 0
R - 10JOYOUS COURAGE Ricky Coleman 0
RACE 10
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 21.754 3.1
2 2 2GYPSY PLAY Neville Tait 21.842 6.3
3 6 6SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 22.033 3.2
4 8 8PERFECT TREASURE Taylor Edwards 22.037 19.5
5 5 5MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 22.16 7.8
6 3 3MY NAME HEATHER Paula Boots 22.161 17.4
7 4 4KRAKEN ROVER Kevin Eyles 22.256 8.6
8 7 7JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 22.27 24.3
R - 9CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 0
R - 10SMOKIN' CHARLIE Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 11
CKH PAINTING (250+ RANK) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 21.74 2.1
2 7 7BLUE CHANDELIER Mark Giddings 22.061 21.6
3 1 1OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.359 19
4 3 3CHARMED Scott Stefanos 22.446 10.4
5 4 4OFF CENTRE Michael Carter 22.469 3.6
6 5 5TUMBARUMBA TIME Ian Beattie 22.474 18.2
7 8 8TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 22.56 36
8 2 2ALL INN OPAL Tony Duncan 22.57 6.5
RACE 12
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (250+ RANK) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RETURN SERVE Vincent Mileto 21.848 3.8
2 4 4WELL BUILT Bryan Sykes 22.474 2.8
3 6 6SUPER SPARKLE Ian Beattie 22.561 38.3
4 5 5MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 22.655 11.4
5 3 3DOLLY JAY Donald Jarvis 22.701 11.5
6 8 8RIO DIXIE James Arthur 22.775 18.5
7 7 7BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 22.805 6.6
8 2 2LA LA LUCKY Julie Abela 22.925 6.5
Click here for more detailed results