Shepparton

Thursday, 28th Oct 2021


RACE 1
VALE PAUL WHEELER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BEWITCHING Scott Stefanos 25.591 3.7
2 2 2URUNGA BALE Luke Harris 26.009 8.5
3 8 8BROWNING BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.4 15.2
4 7 7BIG BOY DUKE Richard Anchen 26.615 41.4
5 6 6QUEEN LISA Samuel Webb 26.675 23.1
6 1 1CRYSTAL ROCKS Shara Quinlan 26.788 19
7 4 4ELLIE BLISS Michael Chilcott 26.906 4.6
8 3 3FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry 27.002 2.5
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STYLISH KEN Theo Van Taarling 22.053 5.2
2 1 1DIVERSIFY John Mangion 22.093 3.3
3 8 8RED FOG Darryl Fullerton 22.436 3.7
4 2 2COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 22.749 16.2
5 5 5SLINGSHOT PUZZLE Robert Camilleri 22.824 5.6
6 4 4STRAIGHT SHOOTER Jason Sharp 22.836 16.2
7 7 7JOYOUS HOPE Ricky Coleman 23.171 12.5
8 6 9HILLBILLY PEARL Jennifer Wilson 23.401 28.2
S - 6FRITTER Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10FLYING MERCEDES Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9TEDDY LOGAN Peter Frost 21.667 4.7
2 2 2SLINGSHOT MAZE Ricky Coleman 22.146 4.2
3 5 5MUMMA'S MEATBALL Michael Chilcott 22.227 2.5
4 6 6YALLOCK LASS Jordan Formosa 22.348 10.6
5 8 8RAMADI BALE Luke Harris 22.497 20.4
6 4 4RIVAL WIGGY Darrell Leathan 22.711 17.5
7 1 1DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 22.726 24.8
8 3 3LITTLE BEAMER Jason Sharp 22.833 10.3
S - 7COLE'S HILLBILLY Michael Hendy 0
R - 10KEEP THE SPIRIT Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SCEPTER Samuel Webb 22.143 3.3
2 4 4EMMETT'S REGRET Jordan Formosa 22.47 3.7
3 6 6NEESA GIBLET Dennis Langley 22.562 4.6
4 7 7CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 22.579 65.1
5 2 2HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson 22.678 11.8
6 1 1PRINCESS VEGAS Adam Norris 22.781 33.6
7 3 3HURRICANE RIDGE Scott Stefanos 23.072 9.6
8 5 5ALL INN CASH Jye Formosa 23.08 6.3
R - 9ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10SMART ROSE Adele Powell 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOOM BUSTER Lournay Malcolm 25.797 8.1
2 2 2PATRICA'S DAMIEN Jason Formosa 25.828 3.8
3 8 8IRON HAND Steven Waycott 26.02 5.1
4 7 7LIL MISS SHOOTER William Lamb 26.285 3.2
5 5 5IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 26.299 9.2
6 3 3RIPTIDE BUDDY Scott Stefanos 26.358 9.2
7 4 4FLORENTINO Richard Gray 26.422 25.8
8 1 1DELTORA QUEST Judith Worsfold 26.465 34.9
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON EDWIN James Arthur 25.783 2.2
2 4 4STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 25.805 6.6
3 6 6STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 25.823 15.7
4 3 3NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 25.832 7.2
5 5 5FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 25.843 4.8
6 2 2GRUDGE Fay Vantaarling 25.855 12
7 7 7MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 25.949 14.6
8 8 8CAVEMAN YAP Laura Barnes 26.55 53.7
R - 9HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 25.509 4.3
2 8 8HUGS AND KISSES Cooper Hayes 25.698 6.3
3 5 5WHY DELILA Roderick Garthwaite 25.705 4.5
4 3 3ASTON SHOGUN Samuel Webb 25.729 4.2
5 7 7MASTERS ON METRO Dennis Langley 25.866 7.8
6 4 4GOT A CHOICE John Mcclelland 25.879 10.9
7 6 6MADDINGLEY MAGIC John Mangion 26.044 38.4
8 2 2WAYLIN BALE Luke Harris 26.271 12.2
RACE 8
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REMEMBER PRINCE Andrew Xerri 25.669 5.2
2 1 1ZIPPING CELESTE Deborah Coleman 25.704 4.6
3 3 3ACROSS THE SKY Josh Duncan 25.8 10.4
4 7 7SENSATIONAL Tamara Fernandes 25.882 19.9
5 4 9HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 25.958 2.8
6 6 6SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 26.108 4.3
7 5 5MOUTHY BOOF Pieter Smoor 26.155 24.5
S - 4ASTON SYRAH Samuel Webb 0
S - 8ZIPPING PETRA Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 9
GPP LASER3300
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL CRUZ Ronald Dunne 21.813 9.9
2 7 7BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 22.002 2.2
3 1 1TYLDEN Scott Stefanos 22.194 9.9
4 4 4ALINTA'S GIFT David Warburton 22.601 5.1
5 3 3SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 22.639 6.3
6 5 5WICKED ONE Robert Hodgson 22.749 21.9
7 2 2COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 22.854 13.6
8 8 8AMNESTY GIRL Sandra Waycott 22.931 20.2
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ON PURSUIT Robert Camilleri 21.684 3.7
2 3 3BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 21.945 5.5
3 6 6PONTIAC BANDIT Jordan Formosa 22.106 7.2
4 5 5RAMONA Travis King 22.479 7
5 2 2KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.627 6
6 4 9ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 22.641 11.5
7 7 7JOYOUS MOMENT Ricky Coleman 22.742 9.4
8 1 1KAZOO GIBLET Amy Langley 22.892 11.5
S - 4XARIA BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 11
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING FARROKH Adam Norris 22.029 3.8
2 8 8DOUBLE UP Kevin Ashton 22.195 7.6
3 2 2DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 22.218 5.9
4 7 7ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 22.268 4.1
5 6 6AMERICAN STAR Gayle Lemin 22.301 7.3
6 4 4ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 22.318 6.2
7 3 3DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 22.387 23.7
8 5 5NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 22.622 30.8
R - 9ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KAMARI Justin Perkins 22.043 4.5
2 4 4LIL GUS Georgia Whiting 22.191 8.7
3 8 8KING BROWN TRAV Adam Norris 22.226 2.3
4 7 7TWILIGHT ROGUE Sean Van Taarling 22.361 16.4
5 1 1HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 22.422 12.2
6 2 2SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 22.476 8.2
7 3 3TOO FAR BRO Laura Barnes 22.61 10.9
8 5 5MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 22.736 18.1
R - 9ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results