Shepparton

Monday, 25th Oct 2021


RACE 1
VALE PAUL WHEELER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,300 - $1,150 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BARISTA CHICK Robert Le Sueur 25.344 4.2
2 7 10SLINGSHOT JONESY Emily Azzopardi 25.471 8.6
3 8 8RUNAWAY MISS David Geall 25.547 10.7
4 4 4SODA SUCCESS Maxwell Auld 25.737 4.6
5 3 9ANNIHILATE Scott Stefanos 26.067 25.3
6 2 2JUNIOR MARJEN Bernard Seymour 26.074 22.8
7 6 6COMPLIANCE Karen Pitt 26.188 2.3
S - 3ENAMOURED Paul Abela 0
S - 5ASTON LAMONT Anthony Azzopardi 0
S - 7RIO BHODI Jason Thompson 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEVINE EMPRESS Kayla Cottrell 25.21 1.2
2 6 6FLAMING RUSH Shane Drummond 25.688 23.5
3 1 1RUN HOME JACK Rodney Clark 25.794 12.1
4 3 3ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 25.836 11.9
5 8 10AFFAIR FANTASY Martin Hanke 25.924 69.4
6 5 5MY NAME'S BERNIE Maxwell Auld 26.009 10.1
7 2 2EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott 26.043 24
8 4 4THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 26.187 36.2
S - 8REV UP FREDDY Lachlan Scott 0
R - 9SUPASONIC ROMEO Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 3
PRESIDENTS TROPHY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHODAT DIVA Emma Bowles 37.306 1.5
2 8 8SODA FIZZ Lyn Smith 37.585 3.2
3 5 5TURBULENCE Kenneth Markham 37.622 5.5
4 4 4SCARY TOO Peter Elston 38.032 40.3
5 1 1COMPTON LUCY Darren Burkett 38.579 114.1
6 7 7CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 38.719 40.5
RACE 4
PRESIDENTS TROPHY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHANLYN HUNTER Emma Bowles 37.353 2.6
2 4 4SUNSTRUCK Daryl Holmes 37.789 3.8
3 8 8ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness 37.923 7.6
4 7 7ZAMBORA ALANI Karen Pitt 38.058 5.7
5 5 5KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles 38.595 4.5
S - 1SON OF INDY Lachlan Scott 0
RACE 5
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY NAME'S STACEY Rodney Clark 25.238 1.5
2 2 2RELOADED Glenn Rounds 25.333 3.8
3 3 3GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 25.484 60.3
4 4 4COMBUST Ashlee Terry 25.52 10.7
5 7 7PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 25.523 22.9
6 8 8COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 25.69 29.1
7 6 6LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 25.903 12.2
RACE 6
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON FLAME Ian Garland 25.326 1.7
2 8 8GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow 25.455 29.2
3 7 7RUN MACHINE Jason Sharp 25.456 49
4 2 2TOBIN FROST Travis King 25.509 18.4
5 6 6MISTER FRANK Adam Dalton 25.575 5.1
6 1 1RIO BASKIN Marien Sullivan 25.624 25.5
7 5 5MEPUNGA GERTIE Matthew Lanigan 25.834 16.6
8 3 3IN THE SPOTLIGHT Jason Thompson 25.864 5.4
RACE 7
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 25.376 2.4
2 2 2OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke 25.389 5.6
3 3 3PAINKILLER Jane Garland 25.417 18.4
4 8 8SAMBAR CHIEF Jason Whybrow 25.445 3.7
5 7 7BLAZING PENNY Jessica Sharp 25.556 16.6
6 6 6WRANGLER JANE Travis King 25.626 81
7 5 5AMAZONIAN QUEEN Sean Lithgow 25.664 8.3
8 4 4EAGLE BOY Brian Lock 25.712 13.6
RACE 8
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SECURITY MAN Colleen Mason 25.188 2.4
2 2 2TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 25.248 1.7
3 1 1EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.496 53.2
4 7 7MARGARET'S HEART Travis King 25.544 22.1
5 5 5KRAKEN SKYE Helen Eyles 25.666 11.8
6 6 6SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa 25.717 72.8
7 3 3ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp 25.888 27.3
S - 4BIG BEAVER Michael Carter 0
RACE 9
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANIA Natalie Presutto 25.349 2.3
2 2 2CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow 25.582 21.4
3 8 8ASTON KOMUNI Ian Garland 25.765 2.6
4 7 7JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 25.78 25.1
5 6 6STUDLEY Lee Moore 25.786 4.5
6 4 4OFF CENTRE Michael Carter 25.803 18.1
7 3 3THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa 25.963 58.2
RACE 10
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 21.675 1.5
2 7 7BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 21.713 3.4
3 6 6ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 21.874 27.7
4 8 8TANGO ICON Marien Sullivan 21.924 30.1
5 3 3GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 22.013 9.5
6 5 5ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 22.073 19.4
7 2 2COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 22.351 59.7
S - 4KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 11
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto 21.759 1.6
2 5 5BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 22.028 23.4
3 1 1ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 22.053 8
4 8 8FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 22.071 9.6
5 4 4SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 22.129 5.7
6 3 3MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 22.243 19.5
7 6 6GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 22.296 23.3
8 7 7PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 22.415 69.3
R - 9ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10TOKYO TED Jason Sharp 0
RACE 12
RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOLD LINDA Scott Stefanos 22.017 3.5
2 5 5KRAKEN ROVER Kevin Eyles 22.192 7.4
3 6 6RETURN SERVE Vincent Mileto 22.218 9.7
4 1 1MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 22.236 3.9
5 3 3COBRA KAI Robert Glass 22.326 3.6
6 4 4RIO DIXIE James Arthur 22.459 57.5
7 7 7TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 22.674 17.2
8 8 8MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 22.677 19.7
R - 9UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 0
R - 10NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 0
Click here for more detailed results