Shepparton

Monday, 20th Sep 2021


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON KOMUNI Ian Garland 25.718 1.3
2 1 1MAYHEM FLASH Simon Humphries 26.14 10.5
3 2 2DIVERSIFY John Mangion 26.242 15.7
4 4 4BACK PAT Neville Bischard 26.474 31
5 3 3BEWITCHING Scott Stefanos 27.166 8.8
6 6 6TWILIGHT BLAZE Sean Van Taarling 27.168 9.3
S - 7MY NAME'S STACEY Rodney Clark 0
RACE 2
CKH PAINTING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EXTREME FORCE Aaron Debattista 25.487 5.4
2 2 2LOT OF POISE Glenn Dainton 25.846 9.4
3 8 8LUCKY MOLLY Gary Cowcher 25.956 22.2
4 1 1MUMMA'S MEATBALL Michael Chilcott 26.156 16.2
5 6 6RED SPUR FLYER Michelle Mallia 26.331 10.2
6 4 4CARAJILLO Scott Stefanos 26.416 3.5
7 3 3ASTON HARTLETT Darryl Fullerton 26.832 2.5
S - 7GLOBAL BEAUTY Sharon Wells 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GRUDGE Fay Vantaarling 22.354 20.5
2 3 3ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 22.412 1.9
3 8 8GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.437 8.4
4 2 2PURE COOL TITAN Brian Brown 22.939 11.1
5 7 7SOLAR CHARGE Neville Bischard 23.091 52.4
6 1 1OUR HARRIET John Buckley 23.149 3.5
7 6 6WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 23.174 11.1
S - 5QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUN MACHINE Jason Sharp 25.612 7.7
2 2 2ENDURANCE Joe Borg 25.619 2.1
3 8 8REIKO LANGER Ricky Coleman 25.675 22.6
4 5 5SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 25.736 25.6
5 1 1WRANGLER JANE Travis King 25.937 7.1
6 6 6NANGAR TROY Gregory Schofield 25.999 8.3
7 4 4ASTON HOUSTON Natasha Fullerton 26.163 4.9
8 3 3TUSCAN STYLE Judith Worsfold 26.468 38
RACE 5
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNAMIC PRINCE Peter Presutto 25.347 2.9
2 8 8TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson 25.375 4
3 3 3SODA TITAN Maxwell Auld 25.533 6
4 5 10GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 25.604 27.2
5 6 6GOLDEN QUEST Michelle Mallia 25.606 29.8
6 7 7COMBUST Ashlee Terry 25.807 14.2
7 4 4IN THE SPOTLIGHT Jason Thompson 25.83 3.6
S - 1MARGARET'S HEART Travis King 0
S - 5REAL REWARD Natalie Presutto 0
S - 9DECIMATE Jason Thompson 0
RACE 6
TAB VENUE MODE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.101 2.6
2 1 1MANIA Natalie Presutto 25.259 11.7
3 5 5YOHAN BALE Correy Grenfell 25.441 4.2
4 7 7MASTER AVENGER Joe Borg 25.491 6.6
5 4 4BOOM OUT Michelle Mallia 25.558 4.6
6 8 8YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 25.704 17.6
7 3 3ASTON SONIC Samuel Webb 25.849 63.7
T 6 6ASTON ATTACK Jason Sharp 27.4
R - 9BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 0
R - 10GREEN BLAZER Jason Sharp 0
RACE 7
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOBIN FROST Travis King 25.463 8.3
2 8 8GOT A REPAIR John Mcclelland 25.501 2.3
3 3 3THUNDERBOLT JACK Simon Humphries 25.735 18.5
4 4 4RAIN DANCE Simon Humphries 25.742 10.5
5 2 2ASTON EDWIN James Arthur 25.769 28
6 5 5TIGGERLONG JET Samantha Grenfell 25.784 4.2
7 6 6BERETTA BOY Georgia Whiting 25.98 5.9
8 7 7LOW PLANES Bruno Panetta 26.193 34.1
R - 9ELECTRIC HEAD David Grindley 0
R - 10SHIM GIRL Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 8
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. AMERICA Jason Thompson 25.024 1.1
2 2 2ZIPPING MARTINA Robert Camilleri 25.47 19.6
3 8 8KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 25.697 29.7
4 4 4EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.921 56.3
5 5 5LORETTA BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.048 78.2
6 7 7UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.07 10
7 3 9MIDNIGHT VANDAL Deborah Coleman 26.384 13.5
8 6 6ASTON RYKER Samuel Webb 26.658 22.7
S - 3TEA POT CREEK Barry Mills 0
R - 10JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
RACE 9
GPP LASER 3300 DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 25.622 17.5
2 4 4TYNSLEE BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.728 3.8
3 1 1LOVES THE SURF Robert Camilleri 25.761 3.2
4 2 2WHY DELILA Roderick Garthwaite 25.855 37.9
5 6 9SHIM GIRL Scott Stefanos 25.919 29.5
6 8 8HARLEQUIN ROSE Brendon Jones 25.958 5.2
7 7 7GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta 26.026 4
8 3 3STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 26.034 22.2
S - 6DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 0
R - 10FILORGA BALE Neville Bischard 0
RACE 10
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno 21.853 36
2 7 7BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 21.885 6
3 2 2ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 21.969 1.5
4 1 1ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 22.188 19.1
5 4 4GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 22.381 3.6
S - 5HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 0
RACE 11
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISTER FRANK Adam Dalton 21.7 1.9
2 7 7NO TAX Jason Stemmer 21.846 8.8
3 3 3WALDEMAR BALE Correy Grenfell 21.984 8.7
4 8 8ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 22.138 10.5
5 2 2MY NAME'S PHIL Rodney Clark 22.159 6.6
6 6 10JOYOUS SENSATION Deborah Coleman 22.199 36
7 4 4JUST IN TIME Deborah Coleman 22.469 7.9
8 5 5BLUE CHANDELIER Jason Sharp 22.5 44.9
S - 6SODA PEE WEE Leonie Dalton 0
R - 9ASTRO BOY Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAYHEM LASS Simon Humphries 21.995 2.9
2 4 4ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.103 9
3 6 6CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 22.124 10.8
4 1 1PERCY'S PRINCESS Nathan Rooney 22.157 2.4
5 2 2MY NAME'S DANNY Daniel Boots 22.309 7.4
6 7 7INDIGO INDY Neville Bischard 22.498 60.5
7 5 9GOTTA PLACE John Mcclelland 22.544 15.8
8 3 3MR. DAVER John Buckley 22.613 69.2
S - 5LIGHTNING BLUE Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 0
Click here for more detailed results