Shepparton

Monday, 27th Jun 2022


RACE 1
BYERS ELECTRICAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $800 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BROKEN REEF Wade Green 22.151 8.8
2 2 2WILL SHE STAY James Shaw 22.46 4.9
3 4 4ALL INN WAR Tony Duncan 22.589 3.2
4 5 5HASTEN HILDA Shane Wetzels 22.702 7
5 8 8LIGHTNING LYN Simon Humphries 22.861 5.8
6 7 7IT'S LUIGI Raymond Henness 23.288 4.1
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEN CHARLIE Mark Morrissey 25.485 2.2
2 4 4GOLDEN GO Robert Le Sueur 25.766 5.9
3 8 8SEMANTIC QUEEN James Arthur 25.832 24.7
4 7 7BUCK HUNTER Aaron Debattista 25.912 2.8
5 2 2HATCHET HARRY Aaron Debattista 25.98 5.9
S - 5HOT SCOTCH Paul Brown 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WITHOUT REASON Patrick Newell 21.858 3.6
2 1 1MISSION OASIS Aaron Debattista 22.17 1.6
3 3 3KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles 22.195 9.3
4 7 7SOUL TAKER Aaron Debattista 22.281 8
5 8 8HONEST THIEF Tamara Fernandes 22.61 68.2
6 2 2LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 22.676 22.5
S - 4BRAEMAR PRINCE Mark Strahan 0
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STUDLEY Lee Moore 21.845 1.3
2 4 4REMNANTS Joshua Formosa 22.007 6.8
3 1 1ASTON GRANGE Andrew Symons 22.028 10.6
4 6 6ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 22.108 8
5 8 8ALL INN MAGGIE Tony Duncan 22.377 25.7
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FORREST ELBOW John Barbara 25.245 1.5
2 6 6KRAKEN ATTILA Helen Eyles 25.644 12.7
3 7 7BELLA DREAMTIME Richard Anchen 25.687 23.8
4 4 4BREAK RANKS Aaron Debattista 25.699 7.2
5 2 2DEEP DIVE Stefano Cassar 25.765 4.7
6 5 5MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 25.992 29.7
7 1 1RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 26.033 39.5
S - 3BERETTA BOY Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 6
GREAT EIGHT REGIONAL SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 21.7 18.9
2 2 2BODY HACK Alfred Debattista 21.788 4.8
3 7 7BLUE TICK FERN Julie Chilcott 21.945 24.7
4 1 1HANDSOME JACK Geoffrey Mitchell 21.957 6.4
5 6 6MASKED AVENGER Joe Borg 22.015 8.1
6 4 4KEY EVIDENCE Michael Dewan 22.273 9.7
7 3 3KEPAL John Barbara 22.47 2
S - 8FASCINATE AUSSIE Stefano Cassar 0
R - 9ORIENTAL ONYX James Arthur 0
R - 10ASTON GRANGE Andrew Symons 0
RACE 7
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK AVENGER Joe Borg 25.391 1.4
2 1 1ORLANDO Lee Moore 25.531 4.1
3 6 6MASTER AVENGER Joe Borg 25.581 4.9
4 2 2PAINT PEELER Nicole Lummas 25.641 44.8
5 7 7ORIENTAL ONYX James Arthur 25.866 38.2
S - 4MY MATE TIP Nick Lecchino 0
S - 8KING KABOOM Paul Hofman 0
RACE 8
GREAT EIGHT REGIONAL SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHISKEY ROAD Scott Melville 25.457 8.1
2 2 2CONROY John Barbara 25.622 7.3
3 4 4BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 25.628 12.6
4 3 3JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 25.658 106
5 6 6KRAKEN STINGER Kevin Eyles 26.007 13.9
6 7 7ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 26.235 2.6
F 8 8ULTIMATE AVENGER Joe Borg 2.6
RACE 9
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TANGO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.012 3.5
2 8 8ALL INN SCOOBY Tony Duncan 22.084 13.2
3 7 7KRAKEN SKYE Brendon Jones 22.179 2.5
4 3 3GOT A JIMMY John Mcclelland 22.266 5.8
5 4 4PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.267 23.2
6 6 6UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 22.746 5.1
7 2 2ARCHIE CASHMAN Darren Petersen 23.48 77.8
RACE 10
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RETURN SERVE Vincent Mileto 21.903 2.5
2 7 7ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.082 8.8
3 4 4AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 22.26 12.9
4 1 1MOUNTAIN SNAKE Aaron Debattista 22.278 3.3
5 3 3ISHMY RUBY Kenneth Doidge 22.46 37.2
6 6 6GO SAINTS GO James Arthur 22.581 3.7
S - 8DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 21.946 6
2 7 7HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 22.183 13.9
3 3 3LEKTRA FLYING James Arthur 22.205 2.2
4 8 8SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 22.377 7.1
5 4 4REEL IT IN Jason Formosa 22.409 11.4
6 1 1TUSCAN STYLE Judith Worsfold 22.478 13.3
7 2 2UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 22.627 5.3
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOT TO SPARK John Mcclelland 22.441 1.3
2 3 3ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 22.548 3.1
3 6 6HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 22.617 10.5
S - 2LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 0
S - 4TAT WARBY David Warburton 0
S - 7ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 0
S - 8VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 0
Click here for more detailed results