Shepparton

Monday, 28th Jun 2021


RACE 1
BYERS ELECTRICAL SHEPPARTON HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN ROVER Kevin Eyles 22.055 6.5
2 4 4ALL INN CASH Tony Duncan 22.256 9.9
3 6 6CHANGE OF HABIT Ross Lyons 22.292 2.3
4 2 2MYSTICAL HEIST Jane Hooke 22.616 13.7
5 1 1COALVILLE JEWEL Rosalie Kerr 22.619 32.7
6 7 7NEXT TEARDROP Shane Drummond 22.7 3.4
7 8 8PRINCESS VEGAS Brenda Kinder 22.888 24.8
8 3 3HE'S A REBEL Adam Norris 23.086 15.3
R - 9COCO TIGER Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10DOUBLE PRINCESS Darren Fisher 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SMOKIN' ZAG Billy Stockdale 22.023 5.4
2 4 4JUNGLE BARON David Ramage 22.866 28.2
3 5 5TINGLE Lee Moore 23.415 2.9
4 6 6STARLIGHT PLUTO Janet Cottrell 23.468 3.3
5 7 7ELUSIVE FLY Craig Treherne 23.557 14.4
6 2 2AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville 23.597 17.4
7 1 1LITTLE WILMA Darren Fisher 23.621 5.7
8 8 8PURE RUBY Kenneth Howat 23.723 52.4
R - 9BLUE SPOT Darren Fisher 0
R - 10SNOW FLAKE Janet Cottrell 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS MARTINA Kayla Cottrell 21.944 3.4
2 3 3BONGINO Clayton King 22.142 21.1
3 7 10ROCCO Lee Moore 22.155 3.8
4 6 6SONNY CABANG Gregory Berry 22.281 17.2
5 8 8ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill 22.494 19.6
6 1 1SUNTANNED Frank Hand 22.564 2.4
7 4 4COL COWBOY Darren Petersen 22.597 52.1
8 2 2ASTON AVENUE Samuel Webb 22.764 26.8
S - 7CHASING MOET Scott Melville 0
R - 9GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALFIE ALLIGATOR Darren Fisher 25.338 3
2 7 7TOBIN FROST Travis King 25.732 13.2
3 5 5BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 25.839 22.8
4 4 4RIO BASKIN Marien Sullivan 25.874 11.2
5 3 3SAMBAR CHIEF Jason Whybrow 25.908 7
6 6 6WESTCOTT BALE Brian Fothergill 26.323 28.7
7 8 8LISA BE NAUGHTY Kayla Cottrell 26.345 3.1
8 1 1NIGHTCORE Raymond Henness 26.397 7.1
R - 9WRANGLER JANE Travis King 0
R - 10MYSTERY TALENT Andrea Bahen 0
RACE 5
MEADOWS TO SHEPPARTON FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DARK COMPASS Brian Brown 25.503 10
2 7 7TWO PHONES Ben Joske 25.617 14.1
3 5 5YOU EMBER Jason Caley 25.722 19.6
4 4 4CRAGGY ISLAND Raymond Fewings 25.803 1.8
5 2 2SCORCHING SUN Ben Joske 25.813 18.3
6 6 6PERFECT PRODUCT Graeme Jose 25.958 4.2
7 3 3FERNANDES Ricky Glass 26.096 11.6
8 8 8EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 26.151 26.9
S - 10THINK BIG HARRY Cameron Taylor 0
R - 9LAWFUL MAN Kristie Collyer 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PURE QUALITY Tanya Auld 25.32 2.2
2 5 5CHING CHING Gary Cowcher 25.889 4.8
3 2 2CHICKEN SCHNITTY Abraham Formosa 25.948 29
4 7 7PRINCESS LACE Rosalie Kerr 26.066 43.5
5 4 4REMEMBER PRINCE Aaron Debattista 26.096 10.3
6 6 6ALL INN TOFFEE Tony Duncan 26.127 28.4
7 3 3PAPAYA James Egan 26.212 3.3
F 1 1BLACKZIN PRINCE Debbie Burley 31.4
R - 9ICENI HUNTER Susan Gray 0
R - 10ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
STEVE CHENERY PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 37.508 1.3
2 3 3REDZIN Patrick Burley 37.577 6.6
3 7 7PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 37.671 8.9
4 4 4ZIPPING ANNABEL Rosalie Kerr 37.796 7.7
5 2 2MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 38.164 36.3
6 8 8CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 38.239 76.7
7 6 6FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 38.581 93.2
RACE 8
CHEER THE EIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIGHTY MARVIN Kayla Cottrell 25.431 1.8
2 6 6GREYSYND SHOCK Michael Chilcott 25.574 11.2
3 4 4KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 25.578 7.2
4 1 1MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 25.861 27.5
5 3 3MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 25.893 12.2
6 5 5FLAMING MOSES Raymond Henness 26.124 47.9
7 7 7YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 26.153 5
8 2 2COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis 26.271 14.5
R - 9JACHAR Kristie Collyer 0
R - 10CLEAN SLATE Anita Gibbons 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JEN JUMBO PRAWN Darren Fisher 21.853 5.2
2 1 1JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 21.877 3.8
3 7 7MISTER FRANK Adam Dalton 21.966 3.7
4 2 2MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 22.01 28.2
5 3 3ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 22.121 13.6
6 5 5MORE SPEED Michael Carter 22.238 3.4
7 8 8TOKYO TED Jason Sharp 22.314 26.5
8 6 6MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 22.489 55.8
S - 10CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 0
R - 9ORANGE JUSTICE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
MEDCON SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ICENI RIOT Susan Gray 22.033 31.4
2 3 3SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 22.151 2.7
3 2 2TIN SHED FRED David Kerr 22.278 7.1
4 7 7SAGACIOUS Craig Treherne 22.301 6.6
5 8 8CHARMED Scott Stefanos 22.383 22.3
6 6 6SHANLYN BEAR Lachlan Scott 23.096 7.1
7 5 5UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 23.148 21.9
F 4 4CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher 3.8
R - 9HARDAWAY JAYJAY Emma Bowles 0
R - 10ESFAHAN Gary Joske 0
RACE 11
LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IRONGATE Anita Gibbons 22.098 7.5
2 8 8OUR HARRIET John Buckley 22.182 6.3
3 7 7ELECTRIC HEAD David Grindley 22.328 7
4 2 2SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 22.334 13.2
5 6 6POWDER BURN Michael Gibbons 22.525 5
6 4 4CROWN RHODE Jason Formosa 22.824 8.2
7 3 3STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 23.007 5.6
8 5 5QUE UP Adele Powell 23.028 6
R - 9DEWANA SUCCESS Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10OH MARY Raymond Henness 0
RACE 12
GV PARTY HIRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis 22.065 11.7
2 4 9TOUGH LIKE ATOM Stacey Evans 22.237 32.1
3 6 6QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 22.49 21.5
4 2 2VISUALISER Aaron Debattista 22.519 2.5
5 5 10ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 22.684 10.8
6 3 3SHANLYN CRIPPS Emma Bowles 22.723 2.6
7 1 1MR. DAVER John Buckley 22.737 21.7
8 8 8NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards 22.85 9.6
S - 4FLYING BRAE John Buckley 0
S - 5FLYING BELLA John Buckley 0
Click here for more detailed results