Shepparton

Thursday, 11th Mar 2021


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 22.526 14.6
2 5 5TAT PANDA David Warburton 22.536 16.1
3 2 2KRAKEN TYSON Brent Merton 22.572 18.7
4 4 4VILLANOVA Jason Sharp 22.64 1.8
5 8 8HOLDING HOPE Riana Groom 22.711 10.9
6 1 1ALL INN PEARL Tony Duncan 22.786 3.6
7 6 6IRON HAND Steven Waycott 22.863 26.9
8 3 3RUN PENNY RUN Andrew Symons 23.27 29.4
R - 9PARASITE Bernie Ender 0
R - 10MOONSHINE MISS Frank Hand 0
RACE 2
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ELECTRIC HEAD David Grindley 22.104 8.4
2 1 1BLAZING BROTHERS Jason Sharp 22.154 3.3
3 5 5TUMBARUMBA TIME Ian Beattie 22.27 2.7
4 3 3PATONS ROAD Vivianne Giles 22.376 7.9
5 7 7AUSSIE ONYX Julie Belsham 22.498 12
6 6 6THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 22.506 14.7
7 4 4HICKORY PANDORA Jason Sharp 22.856 10.2
8 8 8CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 22.958 69.2
R - 9MOONSHINE MISS Frank Hand 0
R - 10TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IDAHO Scott Stefanos 26.096 6.6
2 3 3LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 26.297 42.5
3 1 1ALINTA'S GIFT David Warburton 26.373 3.5
4 2 2KILLER MISS Vivianne Giles 26.49 5.4
5 6 6PRETTY FLY Paul Osborne 26.534 3.1
6 5 5ENZO'S GIRL Theo Van Taarling 26.572 11.2
7 4 4DELTORA QUEST Judith Worsfold 26.579 12.8
8 7 7UNCATCHABLE GIRL Ian Beattie 26.763 20.8
RACE 4
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEMBOR Jordan Formosa 21.839 2.8
2 4 4CAT NOIR Liam Sharp 22.228 6.8
3 6 6KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 22.403 9.1
4 2 2ALL INN JUNE Tony Duncan 22.419 21.9
5 7 7KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.471 3.6
6 8 8WISHLY BALE Jason Formosa 22.513 17.8
7 3 3ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.559 15.9
8 5 5SHOES MAGIC John Mangion 22.694 7.5
R - 9TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 22.26 4
2 1 1BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 22.308 7
3 5 5SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 22.705 26.3
4 4 4SHE CAN FLY Brian Lord 22.826 8.3
5 6 6GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.83 27.7
6 8 8BLACK MISS John Buckley 23.415 3.3
7 2 2WESTSIDE GURU Julie Ward 23.54 4.6
8 7 7KNOCKA BOTT Brent Merton 23.611 13.2
R - 9BRIAR JET Brian Lord 0
R - 10TWO STONE LIGHT Emma Bowles 0
RACE 6
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.813 5.9
2 2 2REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.883 4.9
3 8 8KRAKEN THUNDER Thomas Wark 26.001 2.5
4 7 7G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 26.05 14.8
5 6 6SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 26.138 17.2
6 3 3ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 26.284 14.2
7 5 5RIGHT ABOVE IT Brent Merton 26.484 6.7
F 1 1LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 13.5
R - 9BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 0
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 25.79 3.2
2 8 8NUNNIONG BEAR Brian Fothergill 25.899 3.6
3 1 1LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 26.085 7.6
4 3 3BIG LITTLE SIS Bernie Ender 26.166 5.5
5 6 6ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 26.207 28.3
6 7 7HURRICANE ASHY Clint Colaiacovo 26.25 5.9
7 5 5SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen 26.563 44.8
8 2 2MAXI MAL Neil Mason 26.705 17.7
RACE 8
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 25.84 7.6
2 8 8KALTER Alice Peat 25.851 1.5
3 4 4ADESANYA Cooper Hayes 25.91 15.6
4 5 5ZANTHRE ALLEN Clint Colaiacovo 25.919 15.6
5 6 6SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 26.004 9.4
6 1 1SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 26.029 16.1
7 3 3MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 26.136 10.6
S - 7PURE COOL TITAN Brian Brown 0
R - 9BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLAZING FAST Jason Sharp 22.284 3.7
2 3 3GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 22.369 5
3 8 9RAW ATTITUDE Cameron Taylor 22.428 15.2
4 4 4MADDOX BALE Brent Merton 22.524 53
5 5 5TYLDEN Scott Stefanos 22.66 3.9
6 2 2CHARM OFFENSIVE Abraham Formosa 22.777 8.5
7 7 7AMNESTY GIRL Steven Waycott 22.797 8.9
8 6 6BLACK EYED HEART Jason Sharp 22.957 7.3
S - 8COOL STONE Damien Belsham 0
RACE 10
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNROADWORTHY Mark Filomeno 22.27 7.6
2 1 1ALL INN TOFFEE Jason Formosa 22.305 28.7
3 8 8ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 22.326 3
4 3 3ALL INN MAGGIE Tony Duncan 22.371 2.1
5 5 5BEANIE EYES Jason Sharp 22.43 12.8
6 6 6RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 22.508 19
7 4 4PANDORA'S HOPE Neil Mason 22.618 45.9
8 2 2CHIPS AN' CHEESE Scott Stefanos 22.813 19.3
R - 9RAW ATTITUDE Cameron Taylor 0
R - 10TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 11
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 21.927 4.4
2 4 4FREE ADVICE Mark Giddings 22.203 4
3 1 1GET ON IT Clint Colaiacovo 22.206 4.4
4 5 5LEKTRA BEAR James Arthur 22.438 17
5 6 6DOUBLE UP Calven Russell 22.497 8.2
6 8 8NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 22.54 8.1
7 3 3ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 23.156 5.9
S - 2WESTERN BAY William Lamb 0
R - 9BRIAR JET Brian Lord 0
R - 10TWO STONE LIGHT Emma Bowles 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HASTA MANANA Theo Van Taarling 22.165 2.8
2 6 6COYOTE UGLY Gayle Lemin 22.249 3.4
3 2 2ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 22.269 34.5
4 4 4MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 22.277 3.3
5 3 3SIX AND OUT Gavin Gledhill 22.412 19.5
6 8 8ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 22.552 21.6
7 7 7SCOTT WRECKED Arron Rocke 22.714 41.9
8 5 5VERACRUZ Travis King 22.905 12.5
R - 9BRIAR JET Brian Lord 0
R - 10TWO STONE LIGHT Emma Bowles 0
Click here for more detailed results