Shepparton

Wednesday, 17th Mar 2021


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COOL MAN ADAMS Phillip Clark 25.85 2.9
2 8 8DASHA TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 25.865 14.5
3 7 7ALL INN PEARL Tony Duncan 26.139 3.4
4 4 4TWILIGHT ROGUE Sean Van Taarling 26.271 23
5 1 1ALABAMA CRUISE Gavin Gledhill 26.402 14
6 5 5TAT PANDA David Warburton 27.156 2.8
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN TYSON Brent Merton 22.247 5.1
2 8 8TWO UP TOMMY Peter Frost 22.362 3.4
3 4 4SPEEDY DEED Ian Beattie 22.452 41.3
4 2 2TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 22.484 20.6
5 7 7MOONSHINE MISS Frank Hand 22.893 1.9
6 5 5ALL INN LIBBY Jye Formosa 22.993 10.3
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALL INN MAGGIE Tony Duncan 22.14 1.3
2 4 4SPANISH PASO Arron Rocke 22.187 18.6
3 1 1MILLENNIUM STAR Theo Van Taarling 22.383 7.5
4 5 5TYLDEN Scott Stefanos 22.552 6.1
5 8 8HOLDING HOPE Riana Groom 22.578 27.4
6 2 2MADDOX BALE Brent Merton 22.586 31.7
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOOK ALONG PIPPA George Kantzidis 25.408 5.1
2 7 7HEART OF GOLD Robert Le Sueur 25.751 2.8
3 5 5LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 26.338 14.4
4 2 2UNCATCHABLE GIRL Ian Beattie 26.48 25.9
5 1 1ENZO'S GIRL Theo Van Taarling 26.977 9.8
6 4 4HANAICHI EMPIRE Craig Webb 26.995 2.4
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 21.731 1.4
2 7 7KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Murray 22.342 12.2
3 6 6BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 22.362 10.2
4 3 3LIL GUS Georgia Whiting 22.553 31.4
5 8 8MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.614 32.4
6 4 4SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 22.664 39.2
7 2 2HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell 22.815 5
8 5 5WESTSIDE GURU Julie Ward 22.867 44.8
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 25.338 4
2 5 5STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 25.471 5
3 6 6LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 25.686 6.8
4 7 7SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 25.847 7.3
5 2 2SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 25.89 6.7
6 4 4THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 26.027 6.2
7 8 8SHE CAN FLY Brian Lord 26.06 19.7
8 1 1DEWANA BE SURE Richard Anchen 26.595 12.3
RACE 7
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TWO STONE LIGHT Emma Bowles 21.841 1.3
2 2 2SIX AND OUT Gavin Gledhill 21.918 21.1
3 8 8LEKTRA BEAR James Arthur 22.125 7.1
4 3 3OUR GIRL DAISY Julie Abela 22.429 64.3
5 7 7SPEEDY LEMON George Kantzidis 22.575 6.2
6 6 6BRIAR JET Brian Lord 22.613 21.8
7 4 4RUSTY NAIL Taylor Edwards 22.66 59.3
RACE 8
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 25.729 18.6
2 5 5NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 25.823 16.1
3 1 1TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 25.837 3.7
4 2 2DASHING DAPH Adele Powell 25.974 3.7
5 8 8FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 25.998 5.3
6 3 3ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 26.089 11.8
7 6 6PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 26.327 4.8
8 7 7MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 26.465 26.1
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IDAHO Scott Stefanos 25.379 10
2 7 7BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 25.702 1.4
3 2 2PRETTY FLY Paul Osborne 25.809 9
4 5 5NUNNIONG BEAR Brian Fothergill 25.962 7.9
5 8 8PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 26.06 36.5
6 4 4LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 26.091 7.5
RACE 10
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan 21.748 1.2
2 8 8TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 22.17 18.9
3 4 4ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.273 23.2
4 2 2PANDORA'S HOPE Neil Mason 22.383 49.8
5 1 1ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 22.413 8
6 7 7ALL INN JUNE Tony Duncan 22.472 9.8
Click here for more detailed results