Shepparton

Thursday, 19th Nov 2020


RACE 1
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DAZZLING DIPPY Joshua Formosa 22.506 17.4
2 6 6SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 22.716 26.8
3 3 3MY NAME'S LINDY Paula Boots 22.815 12.4
4 1 1UNCATCHABLE GIRL Ian Beattie 23.46 3.1
5 7 7PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 23.462 2.5
6 8 8SLOTH Riana Groom 23.611 12.1
7 2 2TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 23.841 4.9
S - 5MARKET CHICK Darren Burkett 0
RACE 2
RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CROWN JIMMY Mark Johnson 22.32 2.8
2 1 1ENZO'S GIRL Theo Van Taarling 22.452 15
3 2 2SPANISH PASO Arron Rocke 22.559 2.1
4 4 4TREACLE Paula Boots 22.611 14.2
5 5 5ISHMY RORY Daniel Boots 22.782 8.3
6 6 6CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 22.875 21.5
7 8 8CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 22.892 23
S - 3MARKET STEAL Darren Burkett 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHY YES Glenn Dainton 25.741 1.3
2 7 7LITTLE TRUCKER Lucas Booth 25.942 7.9
3 8 8TAIPAN JILL John Mangion 26.225 11.4
4 2 2PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 26.5 38.3
5 5 5ALL IMAGE Jennifer Thorpe 26.564 17.1
6 4 4CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton 26.601 6.6
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL INN JUNE Donald Mcdonald 22.239 5.3
2 3 3MADDOX BALE Brent Merton 22.256 53.3
3 2 2SHE'S A LOOKER Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.317 2.1
4 4 4SHIMMY OVER Fay Vantaarling 22.389 17.6
5 1 1BLACK GARNET Craig Webb 22.423 3.5
6 7 7SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 22.519 42.7
7 8 8ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.546 7.7
RACE 5
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JACHAR Kristie Collyer 25.927 2.8
2 3 3RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 26.017 4.1
3 7 7NUNNIONG BEAR Sarah Fothergill 26.037 3.7
4 8 8PANDORA'S HOPE Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.233 17.4
5 2 2PRECONCEIVED Ronald Kenworthy 26.32 16.8
6 1 1MILLENNIUM STAR Theo Van Taarling 26.504 5.1
S - 6GOING VIRAL Brian Brown 0
RACE 6
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STARCHIE Brent Merton 25.536 3.2
2 4 4GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.588 4.3
3 8 8BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 25.836 3.4
4 7 7KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 25.846 7.1
5 3 3TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 26.107 39.3
6 1 1KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 26.111 9.6
7 2 2BREAK THE PLATE Ian Beattie 26.602 12.7
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 25.629 2.3
2 4 4MURRAY NAN Brian Fothergill 25.666 2.6
3 8 8BRIAN HAROLD Mark Johnson 25.994 5.9
4 3 3KRAKEN STORM Kevin Eyles 25.995 9.4
5 7 7JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 26.191 18.8
6 6 6JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 26.437 27.1
S - 2DEWANA CHIC Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 8
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.492 4.5
2 1 1TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 25.686 9.3
3 8 8MR. DAVER John Buckley 25.802 12.6
4 3 3GAMBOA James Egan 25.824 2.6
5 7 7SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 25.872 20.6
6 2 2KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 25.95 4.3
7 6 6DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 26.107 9.5
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 22.172 3.8
2 1 1JYE LICIOUS Jye Formosa 22.32 6.8
3 4 4NICKO IN PARIS Brendon Jones 22.472 4.7
4 2 2WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.61 34.6
5 3 3TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 22.832 5.3
6 7 7JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 22.938 2.9
S - 8MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 0
RACE 10
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 21.869 8.2
2 4 4KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 22.226 5.1
3 3 3SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 22.38 18.4
4 6 6SPEEDY LEMON Ronald Dunne 22.4 3.1
5 1 1RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 22.424 16.8
6 8 8LOUD AND ROWDY Brian Fothergill 22.643 3.6
7 7 7ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.82 6.7
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 22.14 2.4
2 1 1DIAMOND WHITE Brenda Kinder 22.395 5.1
3 3 3LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 22.404 5.5
4 2 2ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 22.431 33.6
5 6 6CALL ME TANYA Fay Vantaarling 22.523 9.5
6 4 4SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 22.567 4.7
7 7 7SCOTT WRECKED Arron Rocke 22.623 26.3
RACE 12
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 21.592 1.3
2 2 2PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 22.374 44.4
3 7 7GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.52 10.1
4 3 3KRAKEN COURAGE Gayle Lemin 22.579 7.4
5 5 5KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 23.015 16
6 4 4NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 23.07 47.6
7 6 6RHINO REX Wendy Connell 23.249 27.6
T 8 8BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 24.5
Click here for more detailed results