Shepparton

Thursday, 10th Sep 2020


RACE 1
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 22.296 8.3
2 6 6VERACRUZ Travis King 22.751 19.7
3 3 3EDGE SERENA Trent Blacker 22.799 4.4
4 1 1TORY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 22.826 60.4
5 4 4BLACK JACK TEA Adam Norris 23.085 1.4
6 8 8LOT LIZARD Gavin Gledhill 23.346 26.7
7 2 2DINKYDI PIPPA Scott Stefanos 23.507 69.8
8 5 5SON OF PETER Jason Formosa 23.837 60
RACE 2
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 25.73 2.1
2 7 7KEEP A BIT Martin Hanke 25.827 4.5
3 3 3BACCALA David Basile 25.961 41.1
4 8 8CALL ME STANLEY Theo Van Taarling 25.989 7.1
5 4 4CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 26.023 13.8
6 6 6URANA SHELBY Adam Norris 26.369 4.5
7 2 2TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 26.454 31.4
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS VERITY Mark Strahan 21.838 2.2
2 7 7HEART OF RIO Clint Arthur 22.576 4.1
3 8 8BONGINO Travis King 22.836 5.4
4 4 4MADDOX BALE John Mangion 22.844 60.3
5 3 3YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 22.931 65.4
6 6 6ICENI BOUDICA Susan Gray 23.024 22.1
7 2 2TAIPAN JILL John Mangion 23.123 12.4
8 1 1AMNESTY GIRL Steven Waycott 23.232 6.7
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOUD AND ROWDY Brian Fothergill 22.369 1.8
2 4 4WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.542 31.7
3 1 1ALL INN JUNE Donald Mcdonald 22.654 6.4
4 5 5RUSTY NAIL Jordan Formosa 22.701 7.4
5 3 3HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 22.765 10.8
6 2 2ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.807 9
7 7 7ARDMONA MISS Brenda Kinder 22.808 10.6
8 6 6WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 23.067 48.1
RACE 5
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 22.048 2.3
2 7 7KINLOCH JOURNEY Jason Formosa 22.346 7.7
3 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.353 13.2
4 5 5GINNY WOOLF Neville Tait 22.47 23.2
5 4 4HARRY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 22.471 11.9
6 3 3LEKTRA BEAR James Arthur 22.472 7.2
7 8 8STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 22.498 68.2
8 2 2ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.647 3.9
R - 9YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 0
RACE 6
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 25.706 20.1
2 4 4CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.732 6.2
3 3 3CHARMED Scott Stefanos 25.758 3.6
4 8 8OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 25.876 9
5 7 7TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 25.964 12.3
6 2 2ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 25.981 2
7 1 1AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 26.144 59
RACE 7
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 22.121 3.5
2 5 5KRAKEN PAT Helen Eyles 22.184 3.9
3 1 1SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 22.209 14.7
4 6 6SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 22.262 6.7
5 7 7SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.41 20.3
6 2 2LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 22.539 3.3
7 3 3PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 22.809 30.9
8 4 4ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 22.879 29
S - 8WESTSIDE GURU Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 8
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DISGRUNTLED Robin Ellis 25.776 8.4
2 6 6MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 25.975 12.5
3 3 3BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 26.014 5.8
4 5 5STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 26.062 3.4
5 2 2BIG PAPI Trent Blacker 26.315 2.8
6 7 7MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 26.319 13
7 4 4CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 26.333 65.5
8 1 1SOLAR CHARGE James Arthur 26.492 14
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWANSIE DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.658 3.3
2 7 7ARGYLE AUDREY Raymond Morgan 25.751 2.2
3 2 2PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 25.953 20.6
4 4 4NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 25.955 19.9
5 6 6ICENI HUNTER Susan Gray 25.968 27.4
6 8 8JUST THE MARJEN David Jensen 26.053 5.5
7 3 3MILLENNIUM STAR Theo Van Taarling 26.075 9
RACE 10
GV'S HIT 96.9 (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 25.609 10.3
2 8 8TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling 25.983 14.3
3 2 2NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 26.025 4.9
4 3 3JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 26.172 2
5 7 7BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 26.252 7.8
6 6 6SCOTT MAGIC Lachlan Scott 26.313 6.6
7 1 1SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.629 39.6
RACE 11
ARE YOU A HIT VIP (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 21.791 2.8
2 1 1ORIENTAL RAIN David Jensen 22.168 2.3
3 8 8ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.338 14.6
4 2 2YAALA ECLIPSE Theresa Welsh 22.453 9.9
5 6 6GAP CABANG Gregory Berry 22.546 6.9
6 7 7PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 22.574 33.7
7 3 3NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 22.575 20.9
S - 4JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 0
RACE 12
LOCAL NINE NEWS AT 6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 25.396 1.5
2 4 4KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 25.519 6.5
3 6 6DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 25.763 7.8
4 1 1STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 26.267 8
5 2 2MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 26.304 39.8
6 7 7RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 26.313 17.6
7 3 3CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 26.525 44.6
Click here for more detailed results