Shepparton

Thursday, 3rd Sep 2020


RACE 1
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TORCH BEARER Simon Barker 25.775 2.6
2 3 3WHO TOLD GAWNIE Anthony Hyde 25.938 5
3 4 4CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 26.012 44.7
4 2 2GEMMA RAPID Jeffrey Abela 26.061 6
5 8 8CALL ME STANLEY Theo Van Taarling 26.063 9.9
6 1 1CRISPY DUCK Stephen Tabb 26.072 3.4
7 5 5BACCALA David Basile 26.209 43.8
S - 6RAMONA Travis King 0
R - 9OSPREY'S OPAL Mark Johnson 0
R - 10JOFFA'S SHADOW Darren Fisher 0
RACE 2
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY DAD BAZ David Geall 22.194 1.6
2 3 3ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 22.195 5.2
3 5 5YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 22.537 37.8
4 1 9TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 22.644 18.1
5 6 6TAIPAN JILL John Mangion 22.75 17
6 2 2ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 22.785 7.5
7 4 4ESPECIAL EDGE Elise Knott 23.095 33.4
8 8 8SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 23.229 17.6
S - 1PAT MAY JOY Dallas Moore 0
R - 10MAX RUBY Mary Blake 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 22.559 9.6
2 5 5SPEEDY LEMON Darren Fisher 22.795 3.2
3 2 2ICENI HUNTER Susan Gray 22.895 8.5
4 1 1MILLENNIUM STAR Theo Van Taarling 23.079 2.3
5 8 8MADDOX BALE John Mangion 23.174 48.4
6 3 3DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 23.621 9.4
7 6 6ICENI BOUDICA Susan Gray 24.186 14.4
8 7 7FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 24.847 45.2
R - 9CLASS ACTION Sharon Wells 0
R - 10HEART OF RIO Clint Arthur 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GAP CABANG Gregory Berry 22.436 2.9
2 1 1GINGER MEGGS Jeff Galea 22.497 2.7
3 8 8ALL INN JUNE Donald Mcdonald 22.575 10.5
4 2 2HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 22.659 28.3
5 4 4HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 23.14 8.3
6 3 3AQUA PERCY David Franklin 23.182 7.4
7 6 6WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 23.75 12.4
S - 7BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 0
R - 9BONGINO Travis King 0
R - 10MARKET CHARLIE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 5
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL INN BILLY Tony Duncan 25.541 2
2 3 3GAMMA BALE Matthew Marshall 26.205 15.4
3 1 1OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 26.305 13.1
4 7 7TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 26.333 37.8
5 5 5JUST THE MARJEN David Jensen 26.413 3.9
6 4 4CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton 26.44 40.6
7 2 2NOVA TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 26.544 4.1
S - 8DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 0
R - 9HARD CASH Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10JOFFA'S PRINCESS Darren Fisher 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 25.833 3.1
2 1 1REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 25.952 10.3
3 2 2SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 25.998 2.9
4 6 6MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 26.209 31
5 4 4SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 26.39 39.7
6 7 7SASSY KEATS Shara Quinlan 26.408 10.5
7 3 3CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 26.425 11.3
8 8 8SOLAR CHARGE James Arthur 26.473 5.4
R - 9MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 0
R - 10MAGIC MAMBA Paul Kaltsis 0
RACE 7
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 25.959 8.4
2 6 6CARTER Kathryne Tabb 26.016 10.1
3 2 2TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 26.106 8.5
4 1 1BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 26.253 5.1
5 3 3TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling 26.356 22.3
6 4 4CULLQUIN MARCEL Kevin Ashton 26.362 18.8
7 5 5RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 26.4 7
8 7 7SWEET ANTARES Gavin Gledhill 26.436 2.4
S - 10DEWANA CHIC Brenda Kinder 0
R - 9ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 0
RACE 8
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 25.757 5
2 6 6LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder 25.83 8.5
3 2 2ZIPPING ANNABEL Glen Burns 25.883 2.9
4 8 8REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.89 7.5
5 1 1ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 26.019 4.8
F 3 3FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 7
F 5 5STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 26.5
S - 7DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 0
R - 9SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 0
R - 10AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 0
RACE 9
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 22.313 3.4
2 7 7LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 22.37 7.1
3 1 1OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 22.381 5.4
4 6 6TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 22.518 10
5 2 2OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 22.752 6.7
6 3 3CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton 22.967 11
7 4 4MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 23.125 16
T 5 5TOUGH DUDE Daniel Carswell 6.4
S - 9MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 0
RACE 10
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 22.227 7.5
2 2 2MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 22.256 6.6
3 1 1AMANDA LEE Michael Bewley 22.288 2.8
4 6 6BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.291 10.6
5 5 5CHASIN' BOBBI Daniel Bicchieri 22.478 29.9
6 3 3AQUILEIA Maria Barber 22.557 37.2
7 7 7BLAST ZONE Joshua Formosa 22.591 3.2
8 4 4TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 22.64 13.4
R - 9GINNY WOOLF Neville Tait 0
R - 10ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 11
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 22.48 2.1
2 7 9TOUGH LIKE ATOM Barry Hall 22.494 7.5
3 6 6KRAKEN PAT Helen Eyles 22.501 6.1
4 3 3YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 22.505 7.2
5 2 2FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.671 21.6
6 5 5BARELLEN KNIGHT Scott Manning 22.813 4.6
S - 4MAXIMUM JAN Kevin Ward 0
S - 7BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 0
S - 8PUSH START Kevin Ward 0
R - 10KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 22.408 10
2 8 8HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 22.587 1.9
3 3 3PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 22.86 6.6
4 6 6BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 23.018 3.4
5 4 4KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 23.062 52.2
6 5 5TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.147 11.2
S - 1JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 0
S - 7CRACKERJACK DES John Mangion 0
R - 9CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
Click here for more detailed results