Shepparton

Thursday, 27th Aug 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 25.632 2.1
2 8 8RAMONA Travis King 26.083 14.4
3 2 2CALL ME STANLEY Theo Van Taarling 26.099 10
4 6 6JOFFA'S SHADOW Darren Fisher 26.137 20.6
5 3 3ELECTRIC ZULU Dallas Moore 26.336 3.4
6 7 7CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 26.348 14.2
7 1 1DEED OF SHIANNE Richard Anchen 26.382 7.8
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPEEDY LEMON Darren Fisher 22.361 5
2 5 5ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 22.461 28.1
3 6 6TAIPAN JILL John Mangion 22.52 10.3
4 8 10BRINDI YAALA Theresa Welsh 22.804 50.2
5 4 4BURNING ELLA Ronald Dunne 23.154 4.2
6 1 1PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 23.323 1.9
7 2 9DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 23.325 22.5
8 3 3SWEET RHYTHM David Basile 23.546 24.3
S - 2GUNMETAL STEEL 0
S - 8MARKET CHICK Darren Burkett 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST THE MARJEN David Jensen 22.394 1.4
2 7 7SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 22.837 38.5
3 5 5BACCALA David Basile 22.984 40.8
4 8 8KOBI STAR Shelly-ann Warde 23.074 6.1
5 2 2DINKYDI PIPPA Scott Stefanos 23.246 38.8
6 4 4TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 23.292 30.2
7 3 3LULU OSTI Michael Niele 24.013 36.7
8 6 6LONGSTAFF Darren Fisher 24.612 5.1
R - 9DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10BRINDI YAALA Theresa Welsh 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MARKET LASS Darren Burkett 22.318 3.8
2 2 9HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 22.34 7.9
3 3 3ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 22.589 18.7
4 6 10MILLENNIUM STAR Theo Van Taarling 22.609 3.5
5 4 4MARKET CHARLIE Darren Burkett 22.789 3.3
6 7 7CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 23.384 9.4
7 5 5BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 23.451 51.7
8 8 8CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 24.168 41.3
S - 2ASTRO NAUGHTON Jason Hardy 0
S - 6SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 0
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling 25.923 13.2
2 2 2SCAR QUEEN Laura Barnes 26.014 12.7
3 8 8OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 26.129 3.4
4 3 3GLORY ROAD Chris Glen 26.194 22.1
5 1 1PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 26.225 5.2
6 6 6JOFFA'S PRINCESS Darren Fisher 26.249 12.1
7 5 5FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 26.266 2.6
8 7 7SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 26.467 35.5
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.814 12.2
2 8 8REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.849 8
3 3 3STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 25.936 33.2
4 1 1JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.139 2
5 4 4PANEL Gregory Berry 26.185 22.9
6 5 5DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 26.221 44.1
7 7 7MAGIC MAMBA Paul Kaltsis 26.222 2.8
8 2 2ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 26.393 36.4
R - 9ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 0
R - 10LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 25.614 4.7
2 3 3RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 25.812 22.7
3 1 1SASSY KEATS Shara Quinlan 25.87 8.8
4 8 8MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 25.951 7.2
5 5 5ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 26.008 1.9
6 2 2REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 26.106 11.4
7 6 6LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 26.287 16.6
8 7 7VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 26.315 57.9
R - 9TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 0
RACE 8
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 26.033 10.4
2 2 2DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 26.051 1.8
3 3 3SOLAR CHARGE James Arthur 26.368 6.5
4 5 5SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 26.385 7.1
5 6 6IVALISE ALLEN Tamara Fernandes 26.415 40.8
6 8 8UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 26.516 14.6
7 7 7SENSE Jason Formosa 26.571 20.5
8 1 1MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 26.7 10.6
R - 9ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 0
R - 10CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 9
RAW ABILITY @ STUD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CALICO BULL Carol Jackson 22.036 3.7
2 8 8ICENI RIOT Tegan Gray 22.209 2
3 7 7JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 22.322 9.5
4 1 1NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 22.374 31.6
5 2 2PANDORA'S HOPE Jason Wickham 22.441 20
6 3 3JYE LICIOUS Jye Formosa 22.529 8
7 4 4ALL INN JUNE Donald Mcdonald 22.545 13.8
8 6 6CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 22.684 52.7
R - 9HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 0
R - 10GAP CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 22.385 5.3
2 8 8SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 22.39 10.6
3 3 3ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 22.48 6.5
4 5 5DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 22.523 5.3
5 6 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.625 29.9
6 4 4CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.647 4.7
7 1 9TOUGH LIKE ATOM Barry Hall 22.716 3.6
8 2 2STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 23.31 34.9
S - 1SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MINI YAALA Theresa Welsh 22.192 7.5
2 1 1SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 22.288 2.2
3 6 6SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 22.298 10.2
4 4 4COYOTE UGLY Gayle Lemin 22.354 3.7
5 8 8CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 22.527 42
6 5 5SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.566 42.8
7 7 7INFINITE WILL Julie Abela 22.621 8.2
8 3 3SAPPHIRE RUBY Peter Dunlevey 22.659 14.3
R - 9TOUGH LIKE ATOM Barry Hall 0
RACE 12
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.451 7.4
2 2 2GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 22.51 3.6
3 8 8BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.513 7.9
4 6 6PURE PROFIT Yvonne Carter 22.714 32.6
5 5 5CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.721 45.2
6 4 4LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 22.771 1.8
7 3 3PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 22.806 46.7
8 7 7BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 22.872 39.6
R - 9TOUGH LIKE ATOM Barry Hall 0
Click here for more detailed results