Shepparton

Saturday, 20th Mar 2021


RACE 1
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STUDLEY Lee Moore 21.752 3.5
2 8 8DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 21.915 3.6
3 6 6HUGGLE BEAR Stuart Divers 22.048 3.1
4 2 2MR. SINGHA Glen Burton 22.121 16.6
5 3 3GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp 22.327 8.5
6 7 7LITTLE NANDO Glen Burton 22.521 8.3
S - 4GREAT SCOUT Glenn Rounds 0
RACE 2
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISTER FRANK Adam Dalton 21.848 5.6
2 1 1SYLVIE BALE Samantha Grenfell 21.849 4.1
3 4 4XAVIEN BALE Samantha Grenfell 21.882 3.4
4 3 3ELECTRIC HEAD David Grindley 22.366 50.8
5 8 8COBRA KAI Graham Glass 22.452 2.9
6 7 7LADY CAVIAR Gary Cowcher 22.503 41.8
7 6 6JAY FOR JACK Grahame Connell 22.738 13.5
RACE 3
HONE IN @ STUD HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson 21.593 1.3
2 7 7IVY IZMIR Jason Sharp 21.831 5.5
3 2 2KING BROWN TRAV Adam Norris 21.909 25.3
4 8 8CALICO BULL Cameron Taylor 22.036 18.4
5 1 1AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 22.195 7.4
S - 5ASTON SHADOW Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 4
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANNDAR TIGER Samuel Webb 21.477 6.7
2 7 7TIGGERLONG BUNDY Samantha Grenfell 21.824 2.7
3 5 5GROUNDBREAKING Jai Willoughby 21.881 2.9
4 4 4MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 21.946 20.2
5 1 1DE MINAUR Cameron Taylor 21.984 4.2
6 8 8JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 22.107 28.4
RACE 5
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOVEREIGN KING Anthony Azzopardi 25.059 2.8
2 6 6GOLD DRILLER Brooke Ennis 25.242 2.9
3 5 5JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 25.602 53
4 7 7MORE SPEED Michael Carter 25.657 6.9
5 1 1ASTON RYKER Craig Webb 25.659 19
6 4 4MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 25.702 53.6
7 3 3HELEN'S MEMORY Rodney Clark 25.985 4.7
8 2 2MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 26.013 23.4
R - 9WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 0
R - 10GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 6
TONY MCGRATH MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$6,500 - $1,735 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 24.99 6.9
2 8 8ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 25.11 3.9
3 6 6JIM ZARR DASHIAN Brooke Ennis 25.18 6.3
4 1 1YOZO BALE Correy Grenfell 25.401 3.3
5 2 2SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 25.453 5.5
6 3 3ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 25.691 52.3
7 5 5SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 25.736 11.9
8 4 4BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 26.068 29.8
R - 9CHING CHING Gary Cowcher 0
RACE 7
GDR CUP NIGHT STAYERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$6,545 - $1,755 - $880
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROSTERED OFF Gerard O'keeffe 37.033 1.2
2 2 2ZIPPING MIRANDA Ian Garland 37.325 11.6
3 5 5PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 37.475 24.2
4 8 8MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 37.558 4.5
5 7 7SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 37.626 39.8
6 4 4ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 37.707 69.1
RACE 8
CKH PAINTING SHEPPARTON CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FERDINAND BOY David Geall 24.752 4.5
2 2 2CATCH THE THIEF Jason Thompson 24.846 3.6
3 7 7TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 24.919 5.7
4 3 3PAPI GO FAST Robert Camilleri 24.934 6.3
5 4 4BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 25.01 33.1
6 1 1MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter 25.068 6
7 6 6ASTON GWEN Benjamin Magri 25.069 28
8 5 5BAROOGA SMOKE Brett Nye 25.277 8.8
R - 9JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark 0
RACE 9
CUP NIGHT MATCH RACE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $0 - $0
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 24.891 1.3
2 1 1AEROPLANE ERIC Glenn Rounds 25.082 2.3
R - 9ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark 0
R - 10JIM ZARR DASHIAN Brooke Ennis 0
RACE 10
RAW ABILITY @ STUD HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 21.651 2
2 4 4HAVELOCK FIRE Simon Humphries 21.986 8
3 7 7JULLISA BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.084 2.8
4 5 5LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder 22.383 45.8
5 8 8SIN RAP BLUE Carol Jackson 22.532 5.8
S - 1DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GUNAI OUTLAW Ricky Glass 21.707 2
2 5 5NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 21.846 3.3
3 2 2ALL OF US Nicole Lummas 22.156 17.3
4 8 8QUE UP Adele Powell 22.284 6.5
5 1 1HASTA MANANA Theo Van Taarling 22.5 27.7
T 7 7CONFRONT Brendon Jones 7.7
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PADDY'S MARVEL Mark Morrissey 21.378 1.2
2 7 7ASTON CURRENT Rodney Clark 21.798 3.8
3 2 2JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 22.22 35.2
4 5 5PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 22.561 75
5 4 4STATE OF MINE Matthew Formosa 22.702 17.3
S - 8MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 0
Click here for more detailed results