Shepparton

Sunday, 5th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ICENI RIOT Tegan Gray 22.339 2.1
2 6 6SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 22.535 5.2
3 4 4KRAKEN STORM Kevin Eyles 22.546 6.4
4 1 1LITTLE WINNIE Gary Cowcher 22.708 9.9
5 7 9OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 22.761 32.4
6 3 10PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 22.836 54.1
7 2 2BERRY BOOMER Michele Berry 23.187 6.4
8 8 8MT. VIEW SASSY Trevor Whitford 23.416 23.4
S - 3BELLA BOOM Louie Bicchieri 0
S - 7ASTON RESPECT Craig Webb 0
RACE 2
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ICENI BOUDICA Susan Gray 22.303 5.6
2 8 8WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 22.331 16.3
3 3 3APPLE VALLEY Robert Hayes 22.689 39.8
4 2 2HINDI'S CHANCE Jason Stemmer 22.725 4.7
5 4 4ASTON ANITA Andrew Symons 22.758 34
6 6 6BETATRON Dean Baker 22.899 2.2
7 7 7TOP ASSET Sandra Waycott 23.129 5.3
8 5 5MT. VIEW PEARL Trevor Whitford 23.314 28.5
R - 9HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 0
R - 10PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 0
RACE 3
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PATRIOT TUBMAN Bradley Keel 25.881 2.9
2 6 6HUNTLY STAR Mark Campbell 25.99 3.6
3 3 3SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons 26.255 13.4
4 7 7MT. VIEW NANCY Trevor Whitford 26.56 78.6
5 1 1ROCKET RONNIE Aaron Debattista 26.691 5.5
6 5 5ASTON HELENA Rodney Clark 26.692 6.2
7 4 4SHE'S INVINCIBLE Phillip Tanti 26.787 27.2
8 8 8LEX'S DELIGHT Gordon Yates 26.802 11.8
R - 9WE WILL PREVAIL Gregory Mcrae 0
R - 10KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 4
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN THUNDER Helen Eyles 25.692 3.4
2 6 6JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 25.945 14.6
3 8 8PATRIOT WINFREY Bradley Keel 25.971 2
4 3 3GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 26.139 12.1
5 5 5NICKO IN PARIS Brendon Jones 26.2 12.5
6 4 4TWO CHIPS Gayle Lemin 26.201 27.8
7 7 7VIRTUAL FLASH Craig Webb 26.532 11.8
8 1 1TRINITY BLUE Keith Kelly 26.539 30.8
R - 9WE WILL PREVAIL Gregory Mcrae 0
R - 10MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHIPS AN' CHEESE Scott Stefanos 25.735 1.3
2 1 1FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 26.271 9.8
3 2 2KRIS LE CASHEW Gayle Lemin 26.652 6
4 7 7AMNESTY GIRL Steven Waycott 26.693 14.1
5 3 3PEACE OF HOPE Cassandra Barnard 26.804 122.9
6 5 5LASER BLUE Glenn Maxwell 26.876 14.4
S - 6HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 0
S - 8RIDE ON Ross Lyons 0
RACE 6
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MT. VIEW AUDREY Trevor Whitford 25.536 2.1
2 3 3ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 25.754 19.7
3 4 4LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.82 10.4
4 1 1LEXIE LEE Dale Bunn 25.881 3.5
5 8 8ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 25.983 10.7
6 5 5KRATOS Phillip Tanti 26.053 12.4
7 7 7QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 26.123 16.5
8 2 2BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 26.182 32.1
RACE 7
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 25.414 4
2 7 7CHUMP AGENT Gregory Berry 25.468 3.9
3 1 1THINK BIG HARRY Cameron Taylor 25.658 3.4
4 2 2WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.668 7.4
5 4 4THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 25.669 10.1
6 8 8KID JAMES Donald Jarvis 25.963 30.5
7 3 3DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 26.014 8.4
S - 5MAX BEAU Maxwell Williams 0
RACE 8
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HIGH FUSION Roselyn Nicholls 25.58 2.7
2 4 4PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 25.7 2.1
3 2 2CALLUM'S SON Cameron Taylor 25.754 8.1
4 6 6G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 25.789 22
5 3 3BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 25.842 30.7
6 1 1STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 25.869 18.7
7 5 5LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.921 14.7
8 7 7ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 26.043 46.5
R - 9BARELLEN KNIGHT Scott Manning 0
R - 10MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHING CHING Gary Cowcher 22.234 3
2 3 9TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 22.422 26.4
3 8 8ICENI JINX Tegan Gray 22.547 5.4
4 4 4SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 22.604 9.4
5 7 7ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.683 6.1
6 1 1GEORGIA PINES Natalie Perkins 22.786 5.6
7 2 2GLENN'S ANGEL Justin Hetherton 22.941 12.2
8 6 6DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 23.136 10.2
S - 3GAP CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOMMY TYPHOON Glenn Dainton 21.955 2.6
2 1 1TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 22.023 2.5
3 6 6TRON Vivianne Giles 22.04 4.9
4 3 3REPOSSESSION Amber Manning 22.364 12.1
5 5 5ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 22.48 27.4
6 4 4SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 22.571 21.8
7 8 9MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 22.612 51.7
8 7 7DUSTY REBEL Michele Berry 23.086 53.5
S - 8DENISE'S VISION Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 11
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 22.192 1.2
2 1 1JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 22.498 8.7
3 2 2HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 22.515 14.8
4 4 4FERNY FLAT MISS Adam Norris 22.541 7.6
5 5 5ZULU DANCE Frederick Zeinert 22.83 37.2
S - 3GLORY ROAD Chris Glen 0
S - 7CHASIN' DONUTS Dale Bunn 0
S - 8SPRING ROLL Shelly-ann Warde 0
R - 9MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUTTERNUT Karen Pitt 21.815 1.3
2 7 7JAY JAY KERSEY Donna Beasley 22.14 14.6
3 6 6ARDENT Scott Stefanos 22.203 6.6
4 1 1PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 22.321 38.1
5 5 5DARRA DAWNNE Jenny Weber 22.572 10.8
6 2 2RUSTY NAIL Jordan Formosa 23.074 12.2
S - 4MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 0
S - 8LENNY'S JAGGER Shelly-ann Warde 0
Click here for more detailed results