Shepparton

Monday, 27th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY ROCKY Robert Glass 22.336 1.2
2 2 2RIVAL WIGGY Scott Stefanos 22.358 8.3
3 6 9TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 22.567 36.5
4 5 5SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 22.683 8.2
5 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 22.711 76.3
6 3 3REPENTLESS David Basile 23.065 65.6
7 1 1ONE POINT FIVE Aaron Blake 23.085 16.5
S - 6HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 0
S - 7PERFECT JEWEL Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10MAX RUBY Mary Blake 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 25.834 3.8
2 2 2LITTLE WINNIE Gary Cowcher 25.996 3.1
3 8 8IDAHO Scott Stefanos 26.079 4.4
4 1 1MUSTERED COURAGE Julie Abela 26.14 14
5 4 4DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 26.172 11.1
6 6 6EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 26.362 5.4
7 7 7PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 26.428 58.5
RACE 3
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.287 21.9
2 2 2MISS IMMY Marcus Abey 22.356 2.3
3 8 8PRECISELY John Mangion 22.364 13.2
4 4 4CALL ME TANYA Fay Vantaarling 22.495 2.5
5 3 3AMNESTY GIRL Steven Waycott 22.594 11.7
6 7 7FERNANDO TOY David Basile 22.898 15.2
T 1 1MADDOX BALE John Mangion 12.7
S - 5HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 4
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUR HARRIET John Buckley 22.198 2.2
2 2 2XENIA BALE Luke Harris 22.26 13.8
3 1 1SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 22.298 30.7
4 6 6TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 22.312 7.8
5 3 3ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 22.313 2.6
6 7 7AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.63 53
7 8 8IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.687 10.1
S - 5CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 5
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MARKET BOB Darren Burkett 25.898 5.1
2 1 1NANO NANO Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.956 1.6
3 2 2MARKET JACK Darren Burkett 25.968 4.3
4 6 6STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 26.25 17.5
5 3 3ARANCINI Jason Formosa 26.294 67.8
6 7 7OLIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.307 68.8
7 8 8ICENI BOUDICA Susan Gray 26.384 21.7
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.504 1.3
2 4 4SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 25.564 12.2
3 3 3SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 25.863 8.1
4 6 6MOONIE CONVOY Judith Worsfold 25.943 14.8
5 7 7VERNE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.976 17.8
6 8 8GOLDANA BALE Luke Harris 25.989 13.2
7 2 2FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 26.14 117.7
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 25.927 4.9
2 8 8DEWANA CHIC Brenda Kinder 25.993 15.4
3 1 1MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 25.994 2
4 6 6DASHING DAPH Michael Ryan 26.011 3
5 2 2ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 26.029 16.3
T 4 4DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 42.8
S - 7PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 0
RACE 8
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.745 3.2
2 4 4DELANCY BALE Luke Harris 25.888 6.5
3 3 3DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 26.008 9
4 6 6MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 26.039 3.9
5 7 7PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 26.134 38.2
6 5 5SENSE Jason Formosa 26.211 36.5
7 8 8MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 26.275 3.3
S - 1UNCLE RICO Gayle Lemin 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 22.238 5.5
2 7 7KRAKEN STORM Kevin Eyles 22.283 1.6
3 8 8BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 22.497 19.1
4 3 3ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.523 7.7
5 5 5CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.65 5.4
6 6 6PETRA BALE Aaron Blake 23.037 55.5
7 2 2BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 23.319 74.3
S - 1PATRICIA MARY Gary Edwards 0
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 22.419 4.1
2 8 8OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.537 5.7
3 1 1BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 22.589 5.9
4 5 5LANA'S IMAGE Jane Hooke 22.61 12
5 2 2MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 22.723 2.8
6 6 6CARDIFF BALE Pieter Smoor 22.829 58.6
7 7 7VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 22.94 8.9
8 4 4SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 23.31 48.4
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 22.108 1.8
2 1 1BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 22.203 3.2
3 6 6DECKER Joshua Formosa 22.228 8.3
4 7 7SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 22.602 8.8
5 8 8HURRICANE ROSE Gary Edwards 22.649 39.7
6 3 3FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.71 48.7
7 5 5WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 22.773 21
S - 2SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 12
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 22.546 2.8
2 5 5DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 22.651 2.7
3 3 3JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 22.843 5.5
4 1 1SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 22.899 4.7
5 7 7KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 23.013 26.2
6 8 8RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 23.093 30.1
S - 4KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 0
S - 6KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hodgson 0
Click here for more detailed results