Shepparton

Monday, 20th Jul 2020


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 25.912 3
2 7 7ICENI JINX Tegan Gray 26.008 4.4
3 4 4GOLDEN TEDDY Ross Lyons 26.063 3.7
4 8 8LITTLE WINNIE Gary Cowcher 26.089 4.6
5 6 6ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 26.112 15.5
6 3 3TRINITY BLUE Keith Kelly 26.145 32.8
7 2 2TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 26.501 28.2
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ICENI RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.438 5.5
2 2 2ALL INN JUNE Tony Duncan 22.544 7.9
3 8 8ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 22.595 15.9
4 7 7TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 22.599 3.7
5 1 1YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 23.012 34.6
6 4 4PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 23.11 18.1
7 6 6PONTIAC EXPRESS David Jensen 23.146 10.3
8 3 3SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 23.183 2.8
S - 9DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LANA'S IMAGE Jane Hooke 22.361 7.6
2 2 2MISS IMMY Marcus Abey 22.713 4.4
3 4 4JIMMY GOES BANG Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.831 5.3
4 7 7BLACK CATANI David Jensen 22.843 34.4
5 3 3BLACK STRAT Abraham Formosa 22.967 19.1
6 5 5STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 22.976 2.6
7 6 6ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 23.08 12.3
8 8 9SERIOUS MAYHEM Helene Sellars 23.176 11.4
S - 8POWER LOAD Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 4
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPER PANDA Marcus Abey 22.005 3.8
2 7 7WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 22.349 10.6
3 5 5ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 22.801 14.2
4 3 3SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 22.839 2.2
5 4 4PRANJIP COMET Abraham Formosa 22.913 15.6
6 6 6COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 23.054 57.9
7 1 1GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 23.149 5.6
8 2 10DALE'S JET Brent Merton 23.152 31.9
S - 2DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 0
R - 9CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA SHADOW Robert Camilleri 25.777 2.3
2 8 8NANO NANO Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.818 2.4
3 2 2JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 26.036 8
4 1 9MUSTERED COURAGE Julie Abela 26.179 26.5
5 5 5DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 26.192 35.5
6 3 3ICENI BOUDICA Susan Gray 26.368 8.9
7 6 6CULLQUIN FREYA Shara Quinlan 26.431 41.9
S - 1MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 0
S - 7SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 0
RACE 6
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 25.699 8.7
2 2 2SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 25.756 1.5
3 1 1MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 25.97 6
4 4 4CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 26.063 12.3
5 3 3YONDU Jason Formosa 26.095 43.1
6 7 7ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 26.158 11.1
7 6 6MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 26.506 19.2
F 5 5SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 64.4
R - 9DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10BUTCH REGIS Gary Edwards 0
RACE 7
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.579 9.3
2 4 4LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 25.885 8.9
3 3 3TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 25.886 22.1
4 1 1PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 25.956 77.9
5 7 7EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 25.963 2.7
6 6 6FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 26.103 36.3
7 2 2RUNNING THE WIND Mark Giddings 26.155 2.2
8 8 8ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 26.176 17.6
RACE 8
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 25.815 5.3
2 6 6UNCLE RICO Gayle Lemin 26.117 6.3
3 7 7GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 26.186 24.5
4 1 1FLYING MOSS Mark Giddings 26.221 7.4
5 3 3PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 26.363 6.6
6 2 2JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 26.428 3.1
7 5 5KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hodgson 26.437 7.2
8 8 8TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 26.501 21.6
R - 9DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 0
RACE 9
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WIRED Joshua Formosa 22.132 4.4
2 8 8TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling 22.225 13
3 5 5BITTER DASH Louie Bicchieri 22.415 3.3
4 1 1OKAY CURTLY Ricky Coleman 22.438 3.8
5 6 6BELLA BOOM Louie Bicchieri 22.448 24.9
6 2 2CALL ME TANYA Fay Vantaarling 22.513 8.4
7 3 3SCAR QUEEN Laura Barnes 22.845 7.7
8 4 4CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 22.906 52.9
R - 9SERIOUS MAYHEM Helene Sellars 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 22.241 2.8
2 1 1WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 22.371 3.5
3 7 7VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 22.375 20.9
4 5 5DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 22.502 23.4
5 3 3I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 22.536 5.6
6 6 6BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 22.605 15
7 4 4CARDIFF BALE Pieter Smoor 23.086 35.2
8 2 2SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 23.118 5.8
R - 9BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 11
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 21.892 2.4
2 2 2KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.012 14.4
3 3 3ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 22.067 2.6
4 5 5THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte 22.071 7.6
5 4 4MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.281 41.7
6 1 1VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 22.358 10.3
7 7 7FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.386 28.7
8 6 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.615 34.2
R - 9RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 0
R - 10FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.285 6.3
2 6 6JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.34 12.7
3 3 3TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.368 12.1
4 7 7SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 22.42 4.9
5 4 4RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 22.586 22.5
6 8 8SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 22.611 18.9
7 5 5SOUTHERN EDGE Jason Formosa 22.903 3.9
T 1 1KID CALLUM Aaron Blake 3.3
S - 9BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 0
R - 10SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 0
Click here for more detailed results