Shepparton

Thursday, 16th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPUN OUT Benjamin Magri 25.426 6.7
2 2 2ROCK ON JOHN Paul Abela 25.443 1.7
3 6 6CHING CHING Gary Cowcher 25.718 15
4 4 4CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 25.729 8.2
5 1 1PRIDE INTO POWER Mark Delbridge 25.825 14.9
6 3 3DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs 25.87 27.7
7 5 5EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 26.008 10.3
8 8 8ACES AND EIGHTS Clint Arthur 26.09 19.2
R - 9MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL ABLAZE Jane Garland 25.709 7.5
2 5 5KRAKEN THUNDER Helen Eyles 26.05 23.5
3 4 4TOMMY TYPHOON Glenn Dainton 26.145 5.4
4 7 7SKELETON KEY Michael Carter 26.289 2.3
5 1 1ASTON RYKER Craig Webb 26.293 9.3
6 8 8NONNA JOSIE Benjamin Magri 26.366 4.1
7 3 3CRUYFF Mark Delbridge 26.427 41.3
8 6 6READ ALOT Graham Austin 26.495 42.7
R - 9MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 0
RACE 3
SLIPS TO BOXES CHALLENGE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 21.612 1.7
2 1 1RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 21.991 2.6
3 8 8MAKING GRAVY Adele Powell 22.154 18.3
4 7 9IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 22.163 18.4
5 6 6ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 22.243 19
6 3 3SIR JULIAN Jason Formosa 22.406 20.2
S - 2MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 0
S - 5EMERLEY EXPRESS Chloe Van De Maat 0
S - 7SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 0
S - 10HARDAWAY JAYJAY Lachlan Scott 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STEPPING Benjamin Magri 37.363 1.6
2 2 2ENTWINED Jason Nibbs 37.567 5.2
3 6 6MAC'S A MILLION Jason Sharp 37.785 34.8
4 3 3EDDIE Craig Webb 37.847 28.2
5 1 1RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 37.997 17.5
6 7 7DEED'S DELIGHT Brendon Jones 38.049 14.7
7 8 8SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 38.148 14
8 4 4PANEL Gregory Berry 38.197 10.4
R - 9MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 37.323 3.1
2 3 3STELLAR RISING Walter Methven 37.836 32.8
3 2 2DRUMBEATER Jane Garland 38.013 1.9
4 7 7SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 38.023 8
5 1 1GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott 38.117 18.3
6 4 4CAVEMAN YAP George Kantzidis 38.29 13.3
7 5 5SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 38.372 46.7
8 8 8THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 38.529 30
R - 9QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 0
R - 10STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 0
RACE 6
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING WALTER Lisa Delbridge 25.398 2.3
2 7 7PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 25.593 6.5
3 6 6PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 25.617 9.3
4 2 2CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp 25.783 69.2
5 5 5ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 25.834 21.8
6 8 8KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 25.99 36.4
7 3 3FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.025 21.3
8 4 4SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 26.138 2.8
R - 9CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 0
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 25.203 3.3
2 6 6HEADWALL Paul Kaltsis 25.356 36.7
3 3 3FERNANDO'S RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.366 2.4
4 1 1TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 25.381 22.9
5 7 7PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 25.437 10.6
6 2 2SUPER ZOOM JAKE Michelle Mallia 25.482 3.8
7 8 8SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 25.575 35.9
RACE 8
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 25.581 7.6
2 6 6NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke 25.597 2.5
3 3 3VONN Paul Kaltsis 25.655 6.6
4 1 1ONYA NELLY James Kirk 25.817 31.6
5 4 4STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 25.869 18.4
6 2 2HIGH PLAIN Barry Mills 25.88 9.4
7 5 5JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 25.937 3.5
8 8 8ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.001 41.9
R - 9CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10ORIENTAL PINS James Arthur 0
RACE 9
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AUTUMN HAZE Gary Walker 21.956 6.2
2 6 6SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 22.193 1.6
3 1 1TAT WARBY David Warburton 22.238 44.5
4 4 10IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 22.54 26.6
5 2 2TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 22.701 3.8
6 7 7ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 22.803 27.5
7 8 8TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 23.153 49.3
F 5 5DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 30.4
S - 4ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 0
R - 9MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 0
RACE 10
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 21.612 2.4
2 3 3SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 21.881 6.6
3 1 1BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.211 12.1
4 7 7GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.237 25.3
5 2 2CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.284 21.2
6 4 4ZIPPING LIZ Mark Delbridge 22.296 3.7
7 6 6AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 22.541 6.8
8 5 5SHAUN JOHN John Carr 22.727 29.9
R - 9ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 0
R - 10DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 0
RACE 11
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAVILAH KID Roger Bloomfield 21.982 5.3
2 1 1SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 22.055 2.8
3 8 8KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 22.115 19.3
4 4 4AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 22.317 9.5
5 5 5GINNY WOOLF Neville Tait 22.43 38.1
6 7 7AQUILEIA Maria Barber 22.496 28.3
7 2 2CHARMED Scott Stefanos 22.635 5.3
8 6 6WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 22.755 4.3
R - 9HARRY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 0
R - 10KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 0
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING (250+RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 25.863 6.2
2 3 3GEHRIG Scott Stefanos 25.942 17.2
3 6 6LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.015 1.7
4 7 7HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 26.146 67.1
5 8 8DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 26.217 7.8
6 5 5WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 26.416 6
7 4 4FARADAY Scott Stefanos 26.419 21.1
8 1 1NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 26.442 51.5
Click here for more detailed results