Shepparton

Monday, 13th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN STORM Kevin Eyles 22.442 5.2
2 8 9RUBY'S LEGACY Kate Gorman 22.473 6.7
3 4 4CARTER Kathryne Tabb 22.606 2.1
4 7 7LUXURY ROCKS Kate Gorman 22.811 6.5
5 6 6JAIMANDY JACKIE Paul Donohue 22.995 7.6
6 1 1HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 23.004 33.8
7 3 3WIDDERSHINS Justin Hetherton 23.113 55.2
8 2 2ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 23.252 24
S - 8REPENTLESS David Basile 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUTRAGEOUS ESTER Donald Mcdonald 22.233 1.4
2 5 5ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 22.759 27.4
3 7 7ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.865 5.8
4 2 2TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 22.968 22.3
5 4 4YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 23.07 61.1
6 8 8ROB'S OUTLANDER Justin Hetherton 23.341 19.4
7 3 3DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 23.454 6.7
S - 6CHABA CHARLIE David Basile 0
R - 9RUBY'S LEGACY Kate Gorman 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6I'M POPPY Scott Stefanos 22.304 4.7
2 5 5WIRED Joshua Formosa 22.482 4
3 8 8TINKER CHINA Stephen Tabb 22.499 4.9
4 7 7ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 22.529 33.3
5 1 1STELLA DIAMOND Barry Milne 22.921 4.5
6 2 2FREE ADVICE Mark Giddings 22.994 5.7
7 3 3MEGASONIC Greg Doyle 23.255 11.7
S - 4BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SWANSIE DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.748 7
2 7 7SUPER SHENRON Greg Doyle 25.865 2.8
3 8 8ROCKET RONNIE Aaron Debattista 26.087 3.4
4 5 5LITTLE WINNIE Gary Cowcher 26.205 7.8
5 1 1FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 26.23 5.9
6 3 3TWO CHIPS Gayle Lemin 26.377 23
7 2 2ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 26.486 53.5
8 4 4PAISLEY BALE Lournay Malcolm 26.555 34
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 25.703 4.1
2 5 5BLACK PANDA Kate Gorman 25.897 7
3 6 6FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 25.985 18.8
4 2 2OUR HARRIET John Buckley 26.005 4.1
5 4 4NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 26.071 6.9
6 8 8PLAIN NAME Robert Hodgson 26.105 40.8
7 1 1TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 26.202 3.4
8 3 3TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling 26.341 30.9
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 25.769 7.5
2 4 4ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 26.009 2.9
3 2 2MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 26.014 2.5
4 6 6FLOSSY LEE Maria Barber 26.033 43
5 7 7BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 26.106 6.7
6 8 8UNCLE RICO Gayle Lemin 26.219 22.9
7 3 3FLYING MOSS Mark Giddings 26.335 23.7
8 5 9KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hodgson 26.532 21.9
S - 5ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 0
S - 10MANITOBA Steven Collyer 0
RACE 7
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.016 7.8
2 3 3AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.242 57.3
3 1 1ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 22.373 2
4 7 10WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 22.721 17.8
5 4 9MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.848 15
6 6 6MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 22.854 5.5
7 2 2FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 23.028 21.6
8 5 5STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 23.032 5.6
S - 4RIPPA REGIS David Basile 0
S - 7CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 8
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SECRET THOUGHTS Amanda Scott 25.871 5.8
2 2 2BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 25.921 30.5
3 5 5SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 25.975 2.2
4 4 4DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 26.017 8.8
5 8 8ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 26.142 15.8
6 6 6DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 26.172 14.5
7 3 3TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 26.216 3.9
8 7 7RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 26.275 44.5
S - 10MANITOBA Steven Collyer 0
R - 9KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hodgson 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEWIS OSTI Michael Niele 22.116 4
2 2 2STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 22.528 2
3 6 6CALL ME TANYA Fay Vantaarling 22.576 5.3
4 4 4MUSTERED COURAGE Kim Abela 22.704 14.4
5 1 1BLACK STRAT Abraham Formosa 22.785 5.8
S - 3FERNANDO TOY David Basile 0
S - 5HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 0
S - 8ZULU DANCE Frederick Zeinert 0
RACE 10
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 21.892 2.6
2 1 1FENWAY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 22.122 1.9
3 4 4SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 22.575 13.4
4 2 2DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 22.582 22.7
5 8 8FURNACE BALE Emma Bowles 22.69 12.3
6 5 5CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 22.819 64.8
7 7 7WICKED BLAST Simon Humphries 22.894 21.7
8 6 6CARDIFF BALE Pieter Smoor 23.067 45.2
RACE 11
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK MISS John Buckley 22.291 2
2 1 1SOUTHERN EDGE Jordan Formosa 22.528 7.5
3 5 5JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.75 8.5
4 3 3TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.757 8.1
5 4 4ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 22.782 4.2
6 7 7BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.825 12.6
S - 2BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
S - 6TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 0
R - 9MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 0
R - 10WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 12
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 22.199 4.9
2 1 1ROSTA POWER Michael Niele 22.276 2.6
3 4 4JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 22.436 12.7
4 7 7CRISTALLE BLUE Richard Anchen 22.448 16.2
5 8 8SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 22.457 3.1
6 2 2PRANJIP COMET Abraham Formosa 22.588 33.7
7 6 6COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 22.598 35.5
8 5 5KEHESTTO Stacey Evans 22.68 13.8
R - 9MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 0
R - 10WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 0
Click here for more detailed results