Shepparton

Monday, 6th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TANK SLAP John Donnelly 22.079 2.6
2 6 9FLYING JEZZA Brian Lord 22.89 4.4
3 5 10PESKY MISS John Donnelly 22.962 18.1
4 2 2ROB'S OUTLANDER Justin Hetherton 22.969 12.1
5 4 4NITRO NANA Robert Bate 22.997 2.6
6 7 7GRAND KYLIE Kevin Ward 23.337 17.7
S - 1SERIAL STALKER Clint Colaiacovo 0
S - 3GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 0
S - 5SKITZ Shane Jack 0
S - 6KOBI STAR Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 2
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.17 10.4
2 8 8STELLA DIAMOND Barry Milne 22.439 6.2
3 3 3MARKET JACK Darren Burkett 22.544 1.6
4 1 1BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 22.697 25.6
5 4 4OLIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.702 37.8
6 7 7LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 22.76 46.1
7 6 6JUNIPER BALE Clint Colaiacovo 22.836 4.7
8 2 2CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 22.91 101.4
S - 9POWER LOAD Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ACES AND EIGHTS Clint Arthur 25.796 2.1
2 8 8BLUE MAGIC OPAL Joseph Xerri 25.811 7.5
3 1 1BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 25.889 7.5
4 2 2GOLDANA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.984 7.4
5 5 5MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 26.23 13.1
6 6 6ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 26.515 10.5
7 7 7SWANSIE DELIGHT Phillip Clark 26.561 7.7
S - 4JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 0
RACE 4
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR HARRIET John Buckley 22.342 2.5
2 8 8HARRY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 22.495 2.9
3 3 3LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 22.639 4.2
4 1 10CRISTALLE BLUE Richard Anchen 22.776 10.6
5 4 9KRAKEN WITCH Helen Eyles 22.815 27.8
6 2 2DALE'S JET Brent Merton 22.879 25.1
7 5 5DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.132 40.9
S - 1COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 0
S - 4TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 0
S - 6OSHKOSH NAR Simon Humphries 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 25.77 25.4
2 4 4PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.379 29.4
3 5 5HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell 26.512 9.6
4 8 8SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 26.651 2.2
5 6 6OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 26.7 8.5
6 7 7INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 26.705 5.3
7 2 2TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 27.461 4.1
S - 1NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 0
RACE 6
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.585 2.4
2 8 8SUMMER GIRL Sharon Wells 25.67 5
3 6 6TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.875 2.9
4 2 2ATARAH Paul Jones 26.03 44.1
5 1 1ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 26.067 14.1
6 3 9RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 26.083 24.2
7 7 7BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 26.111 23.1
8 5 5XENIA BALE Luke Harris 26.232 19.9
S - 3DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 0
S - 10SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 0
RACE 7
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 26.049 2.3
2 6 6MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 26.114 5.9
3 1 1CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 26.191 3.7
4 8 8FLYING MOSS Mark Giddings 26.222 10.8
5 4 4GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 26.293 29.8
6 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.323 67.8
7 7 7FLOSSY LEE Maria Barber 26.444 16.8
8 5 5JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 26.545 8.7
R - 9BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 0
R - 10MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 25.744 7
2 8 8DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 25.804 36.1
3 2 2TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 25.825 6.4
4 4 4UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 25.851 2.6
5 1 10ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 25.895 2.4
6 7 7DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 26.052 29.4
7 6 6ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 26.06 32.4
S - 1BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 0
S - 3PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 0
S - 9YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LADY FABIO Robert Bate 21.887 1.4
2 4 4HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 21.999 41.7
3 2 9SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 22.264 7.7
4 7 7WIRED Joshua Formosa 22.327 8.1
5 1 1LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 22.543 20.3
6 8 8ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 22.58 27.3
7 3 3PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 22.628 42.1
8 5 5DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 22.899 11.4
S - 2AWESOME ARBY Leonie Dalton 0
R - 10KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WESTERN BAY William Lamb 22.337 6.6
2 3 3WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 22.453 3.9
3 2 2DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 22.489 15.8
4 1 1PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 22.541 2.3
5 8 8FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 22.579 11.2
6 5 5PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 22.699 13.9
7 6 6GIANT SHADOW Julie Chilcott 22.794 17.6
8 4 4CARDIFF BALE Pieter Smoor 22.809 16.4
R - 9SWIFT ZEAL Gregory Berry 0
R - 10JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 0
RACE 11
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 21.911 6
2 3 3SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 22.095 3.4
3 5 5LITTLE RAGE Jeff Galea 22.113 4.1
4 4 9PINE'S PICK Cameron Taylor 22.222 8.7
5 7 7IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.3 32.3
6 6 6BRIAR JET Brian Lord 22.814 3.9
7 8 8QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 22.891 15.3
8 1 1AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.918 76.7
S - 4LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 0
RACE 12
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 22.094 1.9
2 3 3RIPPA REGIS David Basile 22.342 3.5
3 4 4ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 22.356 4.1
4 5 5MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.476 60.4
5 6 6WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 22.518 24.6
6 8 8JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.577 17.8
7 2 2RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 22.606 71.1
8 7 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.807 46.2
S - 7CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 0
R - 10BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
Click here for more detailed results